Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale x
All words: cookbooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Trailside Cookbook: A Handbook for Hungry Campers and Hikers
Philpott, Don; Philpott, Pam

The Trailside Cookbook: A Handbook for Hungry Campers and Hikers
Firefly Books. PAPERBACK. 1552979520 New unread softcover, light edge and corner wear from shelf. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.63
2) Weight Watchers International Cookbook

NAL. Hardcover. B000HZLQOC book club edition. hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. dustjacket has some creases and shelf wear. uncut pages. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.67
3) Food Editor's Hometown Favorites Cookbook, American Regional and Local Specialti
Gibbs, Barbara; Baker, Jane, edited by Ostmann

Dial, 1984, 1st?. B000O6J53I pictorial hardcover in very good condition. minimal corner wear and shelf wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.67
4) Little Girls Bible Storybook on CD ROM: Includes Storybook Music Room Cookbook Fashion Center My Room Game Room (Quantity available: 2)

Standard Publishing Company. 5559711748 New Full Feature CD-ROM for Mac & Windows in box, box sealed from manufacturer in shrinkwrap. For ages 3-9. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.67
5) The Great Yorkshire Celebrity Cookbook

The Great Yorkshire Celebrity Cookbook
Stock photo.
Great Northern Books Ltd. Paperback. 0953503569 soft cover book in very good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Very Good. 11/29/2000. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.01
6) If Music Be the Food of Love, Play On - Chicago Symphony Orchestra Cookbook

If Music Be the Food of Love, Play On - Chicago Symphony Orchestra Cookbook
CODA. Spiral-bound. B000BNJS7M Spiral bound soft cover in good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.01
7) Sunday Breakfast - A Cookbook for Men
Michaels, Craig

Sunday Breakfast - A Cookbook for Men
Nitty Gritty Productions, Concord, Ca. B000P007RG soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. some edge wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.01
8) The New New Can-Opener Cookbook
Cannon, Poppy

Thomas Y Crowell Company. B000LTGV3A good used 1968 book club edition hardcover with dustjacket, DJ is faded/yellowed & has some dirt marks, has some edgewear and small tears. Boards has bumped corners, some edgewear, rough cut page ends. 314 pages in nice condition, no writing & no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.01
9) The Wisteria Acres Cookbook
Donley, Anne Morrow

Woman Activist Fund Inc. Paperback. 091756037X Like New softcover, light edgwear, gently read. . Fine. 5/1/2002. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
10) The Newlyweds Cookbook (Family Series)
G&R Publishing

The Newlyweds Cookbook (Family Series)
CQ Products. SPIRAL-BOUND. 1563832372 Like new spiral bound softcover, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) Skinny Pizzas: Over 100 Healthy Low-Fat Recipes for America's Favorite Fun Food (The Popular Skinny Cookbook Series)
Grunes, Barbara

Skinny Pizzas: Over 100 Healthy Low-Fat Recipes for America's Favorite Fun Food (The Popular Skinny Cookbook Series)
Surrey Books. PAPERBACK. 1572840021 Good 1996 softcover with light shelf wear and slight curl, pages very nice no markings or writing. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.68
12) The Cookbook Library's Casserole Cookbook
Cookbook Library

The Benjamin Co. Paperback. B000HLO93G good 1962 softcover with some edge and corner wear, crease on back edge. Front cover creased along spine. 102 pages in nice condition, no writing. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.81
13) Maritime Inns & Restaurants Cookbook
Elliot, Elaine; Lee, Virginia

Formac. Spiral-bound. 0887800793 Like new plastic comb bound softcover with light edge and cover wear but no major damage to book. . Fine. 1/1/1990. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.05
14) Flavors Recipes & Reflections (From America's Leading Cookbook Publishing Resource)
Wimmer Cookbooks Staff

Flavors Recipes & Reflections (From America's Leading Cookbook Publishing Resource)
Wimmer Cookbooks. SPIRAL-BOUND. B000VRJXQY Very good 2004 spiral bound pictorial hardcover with No dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.51
15) Save A Pet Cookbook

Save-A-Pet. Spiral-bound. B000K46PSM 288 pages, plastic spiral bound softcover. Cover stained but book good. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.96
16) The Best of Neabsco - Recipes from our friends and neighbors
Jenkins for Supervisor Committee, Dale City, Virginia

Cookbooks by Morris Press. SPIRAL_BOUND. good spiralbound softcover with light shelf wear, gift inscription written on inside front cover. Pages in nice clean condition, few corner tips creased. 96 pages . Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.04
17) Creamettes Encore Cookbook
Creamettes Staff

Creamettes Encore Cookbook
Creamettes. PAPERBACK. Paperback book in acceptable condition, spiral spine with tear at corner, cover creased. Water spots on last several pages, some pages were stuck together and when separated caused tears. Shelfwear and edgewear, pages a little crinkled. Recipes still readable. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
18) Sunset Cookbook, Food With a Gourmet Touch

Hardcover. B000H0GNW2 Good first edition second printing hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but very nice shape for over 50 years old. some small tears to top back of dustjacket but book very good. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.29
19) THE CHEESE COOKBOOK
Dahnke, Marye

THE CHEESE COOKBOOK
A. A. Wyn. Hardcover. B000XTJUBI Good hardcover with poor dustjacket, edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book, dj has large open tear on front. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.33
20) The Salt-Shaker Cookbook: 39 Delicious Recipes to Help You Shake the Salt Habit
The Rodale Press Staff

Rodale Press. Paperback. B000P319WU soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.73


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (10)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (42)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: