cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale x
All words: crafts x


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Arts and Crafts of Hawaii XI Religion

Arts and Crafts of Hawaii XI Religion
Bishop Museum Press. Paperback. B000IW737I Good softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Wearable Art With Sondra : Over 75 Fun and Easy Craft Projects to Make and Wear
Clark, Sondra

Wearable Art With Sondra : Over 75 Fun and Easy Craft Projects to Make and Wear
Prima Lifestyles. 0761525408 softcover, minor edge wear no notable damage . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Folk Art & Crafts, An American Collection

Folk Art & Crafts, An American Collection
U.S. Postal Service. Hardcover. B000E1GGIK hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library usual markings, back cover has section cut out where the barcode was, minor edge wear no notable damage . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) The X-Craft Raid
Gallagher, Thomas

The X-Craft Raid
Pinnacle Books. Paperback. B00147H76S Very Good mass market softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Stitchery and Crafts
Homes, Better; Garden

Meredith Corporation. Hardcover. B000L3XQVQ hardcover in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, cresaed and shelfwear. frayed corners and edges. covers have some chips on the edges. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) The Guild a Sourcebook of American Craft Artists ts (Architectural Arts and Sculpture)
Watson Guptill Publications

The Guild a Sourcebook of American Craft Artists  ts (Architectural Arts and Sculpture)
Rockport Pub. Hardcover. 0823060756 Softcover book, minor edge wear no notable damage . Very Good. 10/1/1988. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Submarines The Story of Underwater Craft From The Diving Bell of 300 B.C. to Nuclear-Powered Ships

Golden Press. Hardcover. B000H778Z6 Acceptable condition pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, heavy edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book other than orevious owners name in front.. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) Hand Lettering for Crafts: A Decorative Guide from A-Z
Salamony, Sandra

Hand Lettering for Crafts: A Decorative Guide from A-Z
Quarry Books. PAPERBACK. 1564967417 Like Newsoftcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.21
9) CARPENTRY: Craft Problems

CARPENTRY:  Craft Problems
Frederick J. Drake & Co.. Hardcover. B000HC9SEK Very Good hardcover with gooddustjacket, light edge and corner wear, a couple small closed tears on bottom edge of dj, No writing or marking in book. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.78
10) Jolly Santa Mix

Jolly Santa Mix
Brighter Vision. Hardcover. 1552540510 New sealed hardcover book with craft items sealed inside, also includes Emily and the Snowflake softcover. . New. 8/1/1999. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.81
11) Early American Crafts Tools Shops Ans Products
Colby

Early American Crafts Tools Shops Ans Products
Coward McCann. Hardcover. B000JBY3JO Good condition ex-library pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, edge and corner wear, library markings in book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.86
12) Operations of Small Boats and Harbor Craft

Operations of Small Boats and Harbor Craft
Department of the Army. Pamphlet. B000E21BGG soft cover booklet in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. faded covers. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.08
13) Mrs. Helm's Book of Dresden Craft, Revised Edition

Mrs. Helm's Book of Dresden Craft, Revised Edition
Paperback. B000HZ2HG8 Very good 1950 revised edition paperback with light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
14) Easy-to-Makes
Ross, Roberta; Dill, Atrelle

Instructor Publications. Hardcover. Cover has rubs and is faded near spine. Corners have small creases. pages are clean. These are craft items for preschoolers and 1st graders, using paper plates, cups and numerous common items. Many items are holiday themed for every month of the year. . Good. 1972. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
15) PRINTER IN EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY WILLIAMSBURG AN ACCOUNT OF HIS LIFE & TIMES, HIS OFFICE & HIS CRAFT.|THE
Klapper, August

PRINTER IN EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY WILLIAMSBURG AN ACCOUNT OF HIS LIFE & TIMES, HIS OFFICE & HIS CRAFT.|THE
Colonial Williamsburg. Paperback. B0012JSLAE Good paperback stapled booklet, light edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
16) Science for early grades: Hands-on activities, games, arts and crafts, experiments and much more
Schwartz, Mary K

Science for early grades: Hands-on activities, games, arts and crafts, experiments and much more
Carson-Dellosa Publishing. B0006QTKKO Like New softcover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.02
17) Kids Love Jewish Holiday Crafts
Agranoff, Tracey

Kids Love Jewish Holiday Crafts
Pitspopany Press. SPIRAL-BOUND. 1930143060 Very good 2000 spiralbound pages inside pictorial hardcover, light edge and corner wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.40
18) Earth-Friendly Crafts for Kids: 50 Awesome Things to Make with Recycled Stuff
Rhatigan, Joe; Smith, Heather

Earth-Friendly Crafts for Kids: 50 Awesome Things to Make with Recycled Stuff
Lark Books. Hardcover. 1579903401 2002 hardcover with dust jacket, minor edge wear no notable damage . Very Good. 9/28/2002. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.41
19) Bible Make & Do
Chapman, Gillian

Concordia Publishing House. Library Binding. 075860582X softcover, minor edge wear in like new condition - craft ideas for ages6-12 . New. 1/1/2004. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.03
20) Fairy World Crafts (Girl Crafts) (Quantity available: 2)
Ross, Kathy

Fairy World Crafts (Girl Crafts)
Millbrook Press. Library Binding. 0822575094 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . New. 12/15/2007. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.85


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (6)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: