cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale x
All words: crime x


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Chronicle of a crime: The Larry Lord Motherwell story
Dabrohua, Eleanor

Chronicle of a crime: The Larry Lord Motherwell story
Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday. Hardcover. B0006AX6V4 acceptable 1961 hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Rough cut page edges. Binding well intact. Cover has spotted staining, spine is cocked, good reading copy. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Shannon Strikes Again: the Ringer, Murder With Live, With Intent to Kill, No Holiday for Crime

Doubleday. Hardcover. B000NQA1Y6 book club edition. hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Crime and juvenile delinquency (Problems of American society)
Leinwand, Gerald

Pocket Books. B0007DWOMM Good MMPB softcover with edge and corner wear, scuff marks and rubs. Cover and spine creases with small chips at top spine end and tear on spine edge. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Crimes of Passion: An Unblinking Look at Murderous Love (Quantity available: 4)
Engel, Howard

Crimes of Passion: An Unblinking Look at Murderous Love
Key Porter Books. Hardcover. 1552633551 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . New. 9/1/2001. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Among the Dead Cities: Was the Allied Bombing of Civilians in WWII a Necessity or a Crime?
Grayling, A.C

Among the Dead Cities: Was the Allied Bombing of Civilians in WWII a Necessity or a Crime?
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. Paperback. 0747585024 New unread softcover, light edge wear from store shelf. . New. 2/20/2006. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Malignant Stars
Barry, Jerome

Published for Crime Club by Doubleday. Hardcover. Book Club Edition ex-library Hardcover missing DJ in acceptable condition, spine faded, shelf wear and bumped corners, has ex-library stamp, soiled cover and rough cut pages. Some writing in book. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Grooves Volume 12
Lou Reed, Eric Mathews & More

EMI-Capital Music / Time Life. AUDIO_CD. Very good CD in original snap case, track list:<br> 1 Nate Ouderkirk Edge Of Heaven (4:13) <br>2 Nil Lara Money Makes The Monkey Dance (5:34) <br>3 Brooklyn Funk Essentials Take The L Train (To Brooklyn) (5:53) <br>4 Poi Dog Pondering Complicated (4:08) <br>5 Heather Eatman Lucky You (4:11) <br>6 Lloyd Cole Love Ruins Everything (3:20) <br>7 Golden Smog Ill Fated (3:43) <br>8 Lou Reed Hang On To Your Emotions (... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Death Under Sail (Fifty classics of crime fiction, 1900-1950)
Snow-C

Death Under Sail (Fifty classics of crime fiction, 1900-1950)
Dissertations-G. Hardcover. 0824023935 Good ex-library hardcover with no dustjacket, some edge and corner wear, library stamps and markings. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
9) Photo crimes for you to solve (Best books)
Horton, Mileson

Photo crimes for you to solve (Best books)
Consolidated Book Publishers. B0007GW01O Acceptable 1944 softcover booklet, 63 pages, faded cover with slight creases has split spine edge at top half, tanned pages with no writing. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.82
10) The Saint Returns, in Two New Adventures from Television: I The Dizzy Daughter; II The Gadget Lovers
Charteris, Leslie

The Saint Returns, in Two New Adventures from Television: I The Dizzy Daughter; II The Gadget Lovers
For The Crime Club By Doubleday. Hardcover. B000NV491W Acceptable ex-library pictorial hardcover with dustjackeet, spine severely cocked, edges and corners worn with fraying, library stamps and markings, pages with foxing and lightly tanned, no writing on text pages, good reading copy . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) Crimes and Misfortunes Volume 1

Beagle Books. Mass Market Paperback. B000KA31Q0 1971 MMPB includes Volume 2 as free Bonus. mass market paperback in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. pages are yellowing. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.48
12) Abby Hopper Gibbons: Prison Reformer and Social Activist (Suny Series in Women, Crime, and Criminology) (Quantity available: 3)
Bacon, Margaret Hope

Abby Hopper Gibbons: Prison Reformer and Social Activist (Suny Series in Women, Crime, and Criminology)
Stock photo.
State University of New York Press. Paperback. 0791444988 New softcover, has light edge wear from store shelf. . New. 3/1/2000. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.69
13) Robbery File: The Museum Heist (Crime Solvers)
Howard, Amanda

Robbery File: The Museum Heist (Crime Solvers)
Bearport Publishing. Library Binding. 1597165506 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . New. 7/31/2007. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
14) Murder With a Double Tongue: The Enigma of Clarissa Manson (Goanna Crime Series)
Havers, Michael; Shankland, Peter

Bolinda Pub Inc. Paperback. 1863402977 soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. large print. sticker on front cover. . Good. 6/1/1991. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
15) Crime and Punishment, The Diary of Samuel pepys, The confessions of Saint Augustine, Paradise Lost, A Passion in the Desert, Letter Challenging Alexander Hamilton to a Duel, Argues Against the Writs of Assistance

Crime and Punishment, The Diary of Samuel pepys, The confessions of Saint Augustine, Paradise Lost, A Passion in the Desert, Letter Challenging Alexander Hamilton to a Duel, Argues Against the Writs of Assistance
Classics Appreciation. Hardcover. B000E5RI38 Very good pictorial hardcover, light edge wear from store shelf. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) CONGO VENUS (Fifty classics of crime fiction, 1900-1950)
Head

CONGO VENUS (Fifty classics of crime fiction, 1900-1950)
Dissertations-G. Hardcover. 0824023749 Good 1976 reprint of 1950 edition ex-library hardcover with NO dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, library stamps and markings, clean solid pages and solid binding. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.16
17) Stories of Great Crimes and Trials
Jensen, Intro by Oliver

Stories of Great Crimes and Trials
AMERICAN HERITAGE PUBLISHING C. Hardcover. B0018OFP7U Good 1973 hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. A little fading on cover. Great pictures and illustrations. . Good. 1/1/1973. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
18) Isaac Asimov Presents the Best Crime Stories of the 19th Century
Isaac; Waugh, Charles G. Asimov

Dembner Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.. Hardcover. B000GLJGBM hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.93
19) The fatal kiss mystery,
King, Rufus

Pub. for The Crime club, inc., by Doubleday, Doran & company, inc. B0006AKCGG 1928 hardcover missing DJ edges worn, and frayed, pages loose but still attached . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Murder File: A Killer's Manual (Crime Solvers)
Nicholson, Edward

Murder File: A Killer's Manual (Crime Solvers)
Bearport Publishing. Library Binding. 1597165492 New pictorial hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf. . New. 7/31/2007. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.09


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (13)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (36)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: