cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale x
All words: education x


Results 1 - 20 of 257
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The Anguish of Leadership
Patterson, Jerry

The Anguish of Leadership
Stock photo.
ScarecrowEducation. PAPERBACK. 0876522460 Like new softcover, no writing or marking in book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
2) Sociology
Carter; Carter, Marilyn J

Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers. 0065021525 Good softcover inside, top corner damaged on back and spine but solid reading copy. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
3) Little Women with Related Reading (Quantity available: 2)

Little Women with Related Reading
McGraw-Hill Education. Hardcover. 0078260280 New unread hardcover with light edge wear from store shelf. . New. 6/1/2001. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
4) Math Skills Main Workbook

Math Skills Main Workbook
McGraw-Hill Education. Hardcover. 0078607280 New unused softcover Teacher Edition for Course 2 with light shelf wear and no writing. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) The Adventures of Pinocchio
Collodi, Carlo Illustrated by Roberto Innocenti

Jonathan Cape and Creative Education. Hardcover. 0224025236 Good hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
6) Contemporary readings in physical education

W. C. Brown Co. 069707160X soft cover book in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. underlined passages. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
7) Life Search (Voyage Through the Universe)

Time Life Education. 0809468662 pictorial hardcover in like new condition. minimal shelf wear and creasing . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
8) Beekeeping (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
Melzer, Werner

Beekeeping (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0812040899 Ex-library good softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
9) Beginning Paragraph Meaning (Beginning Reasoning and Reading)

Beginning Paragraph Meaning (Beginning Reasoning and Reading)
Educators Publishing Service, Inc.. Paperback. 0838820050 good 1987 softcover with some edge and corner wear, no markings. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
10) Toward the Liberally Educated Executive
Robert, Editor, Etal. Goldwin

Toward the Liberally Educated Executive
Mentor Books. B0000CKSTH Good mass market paperback with light edge wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
11) Signature Reading, Level F (Jamestown Education)
Education, McGraw-Hill - Jamestown

Signature Reading, Level F (Jamestown Education)
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill. Paperback. 0078617200 soft cover book in acceptable condition. corners, covers and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. few of the pages are written in. . Fair. 1/30/2004. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
12) Grounds Maintenance Handbook
Conover, Herbert S

Grounds Maintenance Handbook
McGraw Hill Higher Education. Hardcover. 0070124124 pictorial hardcover in good condition. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. 2/1/1977. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
13) Consumer Education & Economics (Quantity available: 2)
McGraw-Hill

Consumer Education & Economics
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe. PAPERBACK. 0078251583 Acceptable paperback, pages tanned, cover creased and bottom front corner torn off, first 16 pages are filled in in ink but rest of book is unmarked. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
14) Reading Fluency: Teaching Notes
Blachowicz, Camille

Reading Fluency: Teaching Notes
Stock photo.
McGraw Hill Higher Education. Paperback. 0078457076 good 2004 softcover, 13 pages of Teacher Notes, minimal edge wear, front top corner has numbers in black marker, pages with no writing. . Good. 8/1/2001. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
15) Chapter 8, Grab & Go File, Geometry and Measurement, Course 2, Prentice Hall (Mathematics, Course 2, Geometry and Measurement)
Inc. Pearson Education

Chapter 8, Grab & Go File, Geometry and Measurement, Course 2, Prentice Hall (Mathematics, Course 2, Geometry and Measurement)
Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0130377171 very good 2004 softcover with light shelf wear, 3-hole punched softcover, no markings . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
16) Shapes and Designs: Two-dimensional Geometry: Teacher's Guide (Quantity available: 2)

Shapes and Designs: Two-dimensional Geometry: Teacher's Guide
Prentice Hall/ Pearson Education. Paperback. 013053093X like new 2002 softcover Teacher's Guide Grade 6, light shelf wear, no writing or markings. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
17) Starting Statistics in Psychology and Education: A Student Handbook
Heyes, Steve; etc.; Hardy, M.; Humphreys, P.; Rookes, P

Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Hardcover. 0297788434 Gymnaisat library softcover in good condition. . Good. 7/1/1986. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
18) Dancing With the Pen: The Learner As a Writer
New Zealand Staff Ministry Of Education

Dancing With the Pen: The Learner As a Writer
Richard C. Owen Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0478055609 Good softcover, light edge and corner wear, some light highlighting on text. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
19) Reflecting on the Past to Shape the Future (The ACTFL foreign language education series)
WrightGroup/McGraw-Hill

Reflecting on the Past to Shape the Future (The ACTFL foreign language education series)
Schools. 0658006924 soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased, shelf wear. last few pages are creased. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
20) Hickory, Dickory Pizza Clock (Little Celebration)
Bueller, Mark

Celebration Press. Paperback. 067375426X New unused 8 page educational softcover, illustrated by Flora Jew, . New. 1/1/1996. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90


Results 1 - 20 of 257
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)
Fine or New (127)
New (93)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (104)
Paperback (143)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (13)
Signed (4)
With photos (67)

Filter by country:
United States (257)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: