Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Wendys Books x
All words: cats x


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Dr. Nightingale Traps the Missing Lynx
Adamson, Lydia

Dr. Nightingale Traps the Missing Lynx
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1999 A litter of kittens leads a country vet into a lethal cat-and-mouse game. Very light spine crease and spine slant.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) Pavlov
Martin, Ted

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1988 Light edge wear and scuffing, otherwise a clean straight copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) Cat's Companion Anthology
Leman, Jill; Leman, Martin

London, United Kingdom: Pelham Books, Limited, 1987 Pictorial hard cover no dust jacket. Light edge wear and bumping, small tear inside front cover, back end cover torn and fixed with clear tape.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Cat-Dogs
Finnis, A

Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1995 Light text toning - otherwise crisp and unmarked. There are six stories in this collection. Each story contains six unforgettable terrors guaranteed to scare you to death. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Cat Killer (Mirage Mysteries Ser.)
Dengler, Sandy

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1993 Very light edge wear, toning, and scuffing.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Eleventh Garfield Fat Cat 3 : Contains Garfield Strip Numbers 31, 32, and 33
Davis, Jim

Eleventh Garfield Fat Cat 3 : Contains Garfield Strip Numbers 31, 32, and 33
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999 Light toning, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Golden Hawk No. 7 : The Eyes of the Cat
Knott, Will C

Golden Hawk No. 7 : The Eyes of the Cat
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1988 Light spine crease, spine slant, and toning, light scuffing on rear cover. Western - "Hawk didn't believe his eyes. As he watched the Blackfoot warriors attack their Bannock enemies, he was shocked at what he saw. The Blackfoot were attacking in military precision, not in helter-skelter Indian Manner. Then he saw the white man with a cavalry saber giving the order to charge.". First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) Mr. Cat
Freedley, George

New York, NY: Howard Frisch, 1961 Nice tight book, with very slight shelf wear, nice jacket light yellowing, edge wear, a few short tears.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Victor J. Dowling. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) The Chocolate Cat Caper
Carl, Joanna

The Chocolate Cat Caper
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 2002 Very light spine crease - otherwise a clean. straight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) Practical Kitten Care: An Easy-To-Use Guide for the Health and Care of Your Kitten
Debitetto, James

Practical Kitten Care: An Easy-To-Use Guide for the Health and Care of Your Kitten
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Howell Book House, 1996 Light shelf wear, back cover is creased, binding is straight and strong, text is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) McNally's luck
Sanders, Lawrence

Someone catnapped Peaches, Harry and Laverne Willigan's universally hated kitty, from their luxurious Florida estate. In this... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1992 In this sequel to McNally's Secret, playboy Florida sleuth Archy McNally's search for a purloined cat turns deadly when a prominent woman is brutally murdered. Light bumping at spine ends, very light spine slant,. Nice jacket with light edge wear at spine ends.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) Understanding the Cat You Love : A Guide to Preventing and Solving Behavior Problems in Your Cat
Siegal, Mordecai

Understanding the Cat You Love : A Guide to Preventing and Solving Behavior Problems in Your Cat
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1994 Very light hinge crease very light toning, a clean straight copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) Catflexing : The Cat lover's Guide to Weight Training, Aerobics and Stretching
Jackson, Stephanie

Catflexing : The Cat lover's Guide to Weight Training, Aerobics and Stretching
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1997 Light scratching, scuffing, and edge wear. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Internet for Cats
Heim, Judy

Internet for Cats
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: No Starch Pr, 1995 Light spine crease and toning - otherwise a crisp, unmarked copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
15) The Cat Who Tailed a Thief
Braun, Lilian Jackson

The Cat Who Tailed a Thief
When banker Willard Carmichael is killed in the town of Pickax, local mogul Jim Qwilleran investigates the murder with the he... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1997 Looks New - Crisp, clean, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
16) The Cat Who Sang for the Birds (Cat Who. . . Ser.)
Braun, Lilian Jackson

The Cat Who Sang for the Birds (Cat Who. . . Ser.)
Stock photo.
Strange things are afoot in Pickax these days, despite the small town's quiet charm. An elderly woman dies in a fire, a local... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1998 Very light shelf wear - otherwise like new - crisp and bright. Excellent dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) The Cat Who Went Up the Creek
Braun, Lilian Jackson

The Cat Who Went Up the Creek
Lori Bamba and her husband manage the quaint Nutcracker Inn in Braun's fictional Moose County. When Lori claims that the inn ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 2002 Light bumping at spine ends - otherwise bright clean and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) The Cat Who Tailed a Thief
Braun, Lilian Jackson

The Cat Who Tailed a Thief
When banker Willard Carmichael is killed in the town of Pickax, local mogul Jim Qwilleran investigates the murder with the he... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1997 Very light bump to lower spine - otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked, in a bright crisp jacket. A very nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
19) How to Draw Cats and Kittens
Smith, Frank C

How to Draw Cats and Kittens
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1986. Light creasing at spine , text is slightly toned, pencil drawing of a mouse on the inside rear cover.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. Illus. by Smith, Frank C. (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
20) Funny Cats
Suares, Jean-Claude (editor)

Funny Cats
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1995 Whether aloof or affectionate, prowling or pouncing, these Funny Cats will amuse and entertain you. All cats can be funny - if you catch them in the right mood. Very light bumping and edge wear. a nice clean copy.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (51)
With photos (31)

Filter by country:
United States (62)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: