Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove

All words: anthology romance general (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Five Gold Rings
O'Banyon, Constance; Piel, Stobie; Sands, Lynsay; Speer, Flora M

Five Gold Rings
Stock photo.
1999 A Leisure Historiacal Christmas Anthology, print Condition is near mint, has light edge wear, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Four Calling Hearts, three French, two enternal loves, and a paartridge.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
2) Charmed
Castle, Jayne; Beard, Julie; Foster, Lori; Wilks, Eileen; Krentz, Jayne Ann

Charmed
Stock photo.
Best-selling romance author Jayne Ann Krentz shows off her versatility in this collection of Halloween-themed short stories w... read more

1999 A Berkley Anthology paperback romance, printed October 1999. Condition is good. Has very light creases on spine, light creases across bottom half of front cover, slight crease across top corner of front cover, corners lightly bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing, pages tight and clean with some tanning, cover bright and glossy, ..**We have other titles by some these authors in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<&... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.11
3) Where's My Hero? : Against the Odds; Midsummer's Knight; A Tale of Two Sisters
Kleypas, Lisa; Quinn, Julia; MacGregor, Kinley

Where's My Hero? : Against the Odds; Midsummer's Knight; A Tale of Two Sisters
Stock photo.
In this anthology, three romance novelists revisit minor characters from previously published works and give them the starrin... read more

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003 Condition is very good plus. Has creases on spine, hinge crease on front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages clean with no tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other anthology romance titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>from back of the book: Where's My Hero? : Against ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
4) MISTLETOE MAGIC
Neels, Betty; Winters, Rebecca; Way, Margaret; Neels, Betty

MISTLETOE MAGIC
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000 A Christmas collection paperback published by Harlequin in Very Good Plus condition. May have light creases on spine..IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by these authors, *.Brand new stories by Betty Neels - A CHRISTMAS ROMANCE, Margaret Way - OUTBACK CHRISTMAS, Rebecca Winters - SARAH'S FIRST CHRISTMAS VG+, Hrlqn, Pb,1st 2000. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
5) To Have and To Hold
Bretton, Barbara; Estrada, Rita Clay; James, Sandra; Macomber, Debbie

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992 Contemporary romance anthology paperback in near fine condition, Spine has light creases and slight bow, pages are clean and tight, no writing or stamps, cover art bright and glossy....IN WRAPS.We have many other anthologies in stock...Barbara Bretton "I Do, I Do"; Rita Clay Estrada "Bride on the Run"; Sandra James "Bride in Blue"; Debbie Macomber "The Furst Man You Meet". 1st Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.38
6) A FORTUNE'S CHILDREN CHRISTMAS
Jackson, Lisa; Boswell, Barbara; Turner, Linda

A FORTUNE'S CHILDREN CHRISTMAS
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998 Romance paperback published by Silhouette. Condition is near fine: has a few small imperfections, ie a small crease on spine or cover, slight bumping and edge wear, slight slant to spine, small stains/writing/stamp on book,etc. Imperfections do not affect general appearance of the book. Cover art is bright and glossy, pages are tight...in wraps....We have other titles by these and other authors in stock, please contact us.. You can save on shipping... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.38
7) A Holiday of Love: Change of Heart; Hark, the Hearld; Daniel and the Angel; Miracles
Deveraux, Jude; Lamb, Arnette; Barnett, Jill; McNaught, Judith

A Holiday of Love:  Change of Heart; Hark, the Hearld; Daniel and the Angel; Miracles
Stock photo.
Pocket Star Books, 2005 Christmas/ Holiday romance anthology paperback, 11/05, 3rd printing.Condition is very good plus, creases on spine and front hinge, very light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>. In New York City in the late 1800s, a beautiful but clumsy angel turns a lonely ma... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
8) Naughty, Naughty
Johnson, Susan; Lee, Adrianne; Logan, Leandra; Winston, Anne Marie

Naughty, Naughty
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1999 Contemporary erotic romance anthology paperback in near fine condition, one faint crease on spine, some edge wear, a indentation next to spine on middle of back cover. Pages tight and clean, cover bright and glossy. no writing or stamps...IN WRAPS...we have many other anthologies in stock...<><><>Susan Johnson - "A Tempting Wager"; Adrianne Lee - "Winner Takes All"; Leandra Logan - "Strangers in the Night"; An... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
9) JINGLE BELLS, WEDDING BELLS
Roberts, Nora; Bosswell, Barbara; Tente, Myrna; August, Elizabeth

Don Mills, ON, CanadaHarlequin Enterprises, Limited A Silhouette Christmas Anthology paperback, First printing 1994 in Fine condition. Very slight wrinkle on spine..IN WRAPS.ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS by Nora Roberts Michief and mayhem ensue when the Taylor twins decide they want a mom for Christmas..A VERY MERRY STEP-CHRISTMAS by Barbara Boswell And there are more merry complications when children pots to get their single parents married..JACK'S ORNAMENT by Myrna Temte For a lonely rancher Jack Zorn, w... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
10) NIGHT MAGIC
Brandewyne, Drake, Gregory, Weyrich

Stories by Shannon Drake, Rebecca Brandewyne, Jill Gregory, and Becky L. Weyrich.

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1993 An Avon Anthology of ghostly secrets by Rebecca Brandewyne, Shannon Drake, Jill Gregory and Becky Lee Weyrich, First printing in Very Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along edge of spine on front cover, some chipping..IN WRAPS.Rebecca Brandewyne - MOONSTRUCK, Shannon Drake -LOVERS AND DEMONS, Jill Gregory - MOONSTONE MAGIC, Becky Lee Weyrich - STARS IN HER EYES.. VG, Avon, Pb, 1st 9/93. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.23
11) Maitland Maternity Christmas: (3 Novels in 1)
Jenson, Muriel; Christenberry

Don Mills, ON, CanadaHarlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001 cr 2001, Harlequin Christmas anthology, Condition is good. Spine creased and slanted, corners creased, date stamped, IN WRAPS,. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
12) MISTLETOE MAGIC
Neels, Way, Winters

MISTLETOE MAGIC
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000 A Christmas collection paperback published by Harlequin in Near Fine condition. has light crease on spine, slight slant. No writing or stamps, pages clean and tight cover art bright and glossy..IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors, *..Brand new stories by Betty Neels - A CHRISTMAS ROMANCE, Margaret Way - OUTBACK CHRISTMAS, Rebecca Winters - SARAH'S FIRST CHRISTMAS. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
13) Sinful
Forster, Suzanne; Foster, Lori; Randell, Kimberly; Shayne, Maggie

New York, New York: Jove, 2000 Romance anthology paperback, 1st printing, 1/00, Condition is mint, like new, a beautiful book...**We have other books by this author in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Surrender to your fantasies. Submit to the pleasures of cool satin caressing warm flesh. Succumb to the arousing touch of lace, exposing every private need. Yield to the tender strokes and wicked ways of a s... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
14) I'll Be Home for Christmas
Miller, Linda Lael; Mulvany, Catherine; Leto, Julie; St Claire, Roxanne

I'll Be Home for Christmas
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 2006 Christmas Romance Anthology, first printing in paperback, Condition is very fine, has slight edge wear, very faint creaes in spine, no other creases, no writing or stamps, no tanning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>A collection of heartwarming holiday stories from today's stars... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
15) Mistletoe Miracles
Neels, Betty; George, Catherine; Lennox, Marion

Mistletoe Miracles
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000 A Christmas collection paperback published by Harlequin in very good plus condition. has light crease on spine, slight slant. No writing or stamps, pages clean and tight cover art bright and glossy..IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors, *..Brand new stories by Betty Neels -"Dearest Eulalia"; Catherine George - "The Extra Speical Gift"; Marion Lennox - "The Doorstep Baby"--(Betty Neels) -- Eulalia cannot b... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
16) BEWITCHED
Krinard, Susan; Shayne, Maggie; Higdon, Lisa; Saunders, Amy E

BEWITCHED
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1997 Hard to find paperback about romance, magic and witches. Condition is very good plus with crease on front cover by spine, light edge wear. Cover art bright and glossy, pages clean and tight...IN WRAPS...We have many romance authors in stock, please e-mail us for more info....<><><>"SAVING SIRENA" by Susan Krinard - When a rescued black cat turns into a beautiful, ever-so-grateful witch, Jack Danner has his hands full trying to ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.91
17) THE DELANEY CHRISTMAS CAROL
Hooper, Kay; Johansen, Iris; Preston, Fayrene

THE DELANEY CHRISTMAS CAROL
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992 A Christmas collection paperback published by Bantam Fanfare in Very Good Plus condition. May have creases on spine, slight bend to book...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors, please e-mail for a list**..<>Iris Johansen - CHRISTMAS PAST, Fayrene Preston - CHRISTMAS PRESENT, Kay Hooper - CHRISTMAS FUTURE VG+, Bntm, Pb, 1st 12/92. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) BEWITCHED
Krinard, Susan; Shayne, Maggie; Higdon, Lisa; Saunders, Amy E

BEWITCHED
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1997 Hard to find paperback about romance, magic and witches. Condition is very good plus with crease on front cover by spine, light edge wear. Cover art bright and glossy, pages clean and tight...IN WRAPS...We have many romance authors in stock, please e-mail us for more info....<><><>"SAVING SIRENA" by Susan Krinard - When a rescued black cat turns into a beautiful, ever-so-grateful witch, Jack Danner has his hands full trying to ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
19) THIEF OF MY HEART
Becnel, Rexanne; Logan, Anne; Martin, Deborah; McKinney, Megan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1991 Dell Historical Romance paperback, First printing May 1991 in Very Good plus condition. Reading creases on spine...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**.<><><><>From the columned veranda of Sparrow Hill, the dark silhouette of a stranger could be seen approaching astride a huge black stallion. Lovely Lacie Montgomery felt a warning chill. Her secret must be kept if she was to keep the Sp... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
20) THE DELANEY CHRISTMAS CAROL
Hooper, Kay; Johansen, Iris; Preston, Fayrene

THE DELANEY CHRISTMAS CAROL
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992 A Christmas collection paperback published by Bantam Fanfare in Very Good Plus condition. May have creases on spine, slight bend to book...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors, please e-mail for a list**..<>Iris Johansen - CHRISTMAS PAST, Fayrene Preston - CHRISTMAS PRESENT, Kay Hooper - CHRISTMAS FUTURE VG+, Bntm, Pb, 1st 12/92. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.85


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: