Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove

All words: anthology mystery (x) remove



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Mystery for Christmas: And Other Stories from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine and Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine
Macdonald, John D.; Stout, Rex; Baxt, George; Allingham, Margery; Boucher, Anthony; Moyes, Patricia; McClintock, Malcolm; Powell, James (Manson, Cynthia - Editor)

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1990 A Signet Christmas Mystery Anthology Condition is near fine, slight crease on spine back hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other mystery titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>Authors include: John D. MacDonald, Rex Stout, George Baxt, Margery Allingham, Anthony Boucher,... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
2) Stocking Stuffers: A Cache of Magical Kitten; Mistletoe Kisses; Noel's Christmas Wish
Lansdowne, Judith A.;Savery, Jeanne;Simpson, Donna

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 2000. Christmas Regency Romance Anthology paperback, 1st Printing 10/2000. Condition is very good plus to near fine, light creases on spine, and on front hinge, , light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT BOOK..<><><>3 r... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
3) How Still We See Thee Lie
Martin, Allana;Gunn, Elizabeth;Shelton, Connie;Mitcheltree, Tom

How Still We See Thee Lie
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Worldwide Library, 2002. Mystery anthology paperback Condition is near fine, no crease on spine, slight crease front hinge, corners slightly bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT BOOK..<><><>THE CHRISTMAS BONUS (Allana Martin) When... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
4) I'll Be Home for Christmas
Miller, Linda Lael; Mulvany, Catherine; Leto, Julie; St Claire, Roxanne

I'll Be Home for Christmas
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 2006 Christmas Romance Anthology, first printing in paperback, Condition is very fine, has slight edge wear, very faint creaes in spine, no other creases, no writing or stamps, no tanning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>A collection of heartwarming holiday stories from today's stars... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
5) A DANCE WITH THE DEVIL (anthology)
Becnel, Rexanne; Logan, Anne; Martin, Deborah; McKinney, Megan

A DANCE WITH THE DEVIL (anthology)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1997 A St Martin's paperback romance anthology, First printing October 1997 in Very Good condition. Reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover...IN WRAPS...<><><><>Louisiana: the emigmatic bayou, the mass draped river trees, the ghostly city of New Orleans, a setting for devilish intrique and dangerous love. Four talented author who make their homes in this mysterious state conjure tales of three desperate women and a man ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.91
6) Stroke Of Midnight
Handeland, Lori; Kenyon, Sherrilyn; Ashley, Amanda

Stroke Of Midnight
Stock photo.
The night holds both danger and romance in this quartet of sexy and supernatural novellas, headlined by bestselling author Sh... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2004 A St Martin paperback, paranormal romance anthology, Condition is very good plus. Has a very light crease on spine, and on hinge or front and back cover. corners bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><>... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.18
7) After Midnight
Finch, Carol; Faulkner, Colleen; Ranney, Karen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zebra Books, 1998 A Zebra Historical Paranormal romance anthology paperback Condition is good plus. Has light creases on spine and crease on hinges of front and back covers, crease across corners of front cover and tips of back cover, corners bumped, moderate edge wear, , a small X on top of first page..**We have other anthology romance titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS..Karen Ranney - "A DANCE ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.63
8) Danger in D.C.: Cat Crimes in the Nation's Capital
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (Editors)

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1995 Condition is fine, no crease on spines, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, tanning to inside, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>This anthology contains: Strays by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Indiscreet by Wendi Lee; The President's Cat is Missing by John Lutz; Sax and... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.85
9) HOMICIDE TRINITY (NERO WOLFE)
Stout, Rex

Bantam Books, 1966 A Bantam paperback, Nero Wolfe Mystery series,DEATH OF A DEMON, ENNY MEENY MURDER MO, COUNTERFEIT FOR MURDER, First printing February 1966 in Good+ condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, general creasing on front and back cover, name on first page...IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author in stock, <><><><>DEATH OF A DEMON "That's the gun I'm not going to shoot my husband with," said the pretty lady, handing a ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
10) MISTLETOE MYSTERIES
MacLeod, Charlotte (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1989 A Mysterious Press hard back with dust jacket, Book condition is very fine, pages are tight and clean with no writing or stamps, dust jacket is very good plus, has moderate edge wear, some rubbing of spiner, a couple small chips ends of spine, good looking book..**We have other titles by some of these authors in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS... <><><>This anthology contain... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
11) The Best of Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine
Bradley, Marion Zimmer and Waters, Elisabeth (Editors)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1995 An Anthology of the best of Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine, edited by Marion Zimmer Bradley and Elisabeth Waters, Aspect, 1st Printing paperback 11/95 in very good contition. Creases on spine and along spine on front cover, across bottom corner of back cover... IN WRAPS...**We have other titles written and edited by Marion Zimmer Bradley in stock, please e-mail us if interested..<><><><>A Treasury of Wonder...From the pages of t... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
12) Santa Clues
Greenberg, Martin H. (editor)

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1996 Mystery anthology paperback, first printing 9/93. Condition is very good plus. Has light creases on spine, corners bumped, some edge wear, book store stamp inside back cover. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><> This anthology contains: Ho... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
13) Bad Boys in Black Tie
Foster, Lori; McCarthy, Erin; Leigh, Morgan

Bad Boys in Black Tie
Stock photo.
This sexy anthology consists of a story each by three romance writers, one a New York Times bestselling author. Its focus is ... read more

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Brava, 2004 Trade size erotic romance anthology. 1st printing 5/04. Condition is fine, no reading creases on spine, corners slightly bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>Some men you can’t take anywhere.except the bedroom. No matter ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
14) BORDERLAND
T. Windling,M. A. Arnold

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1986 Hard to find, out of print paperback, Signet first printing May, 1986. Created by Terri Windling and Mark Allen Arnold with Stephen R. Boyett,"PRODIGY"; Bellamy Bach,"GRAY"; Charles De Lint, "STICK"; and Ellen Kushner, "CHARIS" INTRODUCTION by Farrel Din. Cover art by Phil Hale. Condition is near fine with slight crease down front cover by spine, corners slightly bumped/creased, shelf wear on edges and slight tanning to inside pages. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.96
15) (THE GUN PUZZLE, INSPECTOR MAIGRET AND THE MISSING MINIATURES, DR.COFFEE AND THE WHIZ KIDS, THE CRIMSON COACH MUDERS, CARROT FOR A CHESTNUT, LOBSTER SHIFT, THE CURIOUS CONSPIRACY, SAUCE FOR THE GOOSE, AND OTHERS
Queen, Ellery (editor),(Stories by : Rex Stout, Georges Simenon, Lawrence G. Blochman, Julian Symons, Dick Francis, R.R.Irvine, Michael Gilbert, Patricia Highsmith, Ron Goulart, William Brittian, Jeffry Scott, Michael Harrison, Robert L.Fish, and Others

New York, New York: Davis Publications, 1977 Book condition is fine. pages are tight and clean, no writing or stamps. Dust Jacket is in very good plus condition, has some edge wear, with very small tears on top edge of spine and small piece of cover torn off on bottom edge of cover, corners of dust cover show a little wear, cover art bright and glossy..**We have other titles by some of these authors in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS..... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.96
16) Tales of Imagination and Suspense

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.Silver Burdett Pr Rare, very haed to find mystery/suspense anthology paperback. Condition is very fine, some light edge wear, no creases, no writing or stamps. Cover is bright and glossy, pages clean and tight..IN WRAPS..16 Short stories by Egar Allen Poe, Wilkie Collins, Baroness Orczy, Arthur Conan Coyle, Mary Wilkins Freeman, Saki, Steven Crane, John Kindrick Bangs, Hans Christian Anderson, E.T.A. Hoffmann, Lewis Carroll, John Ruskin, Mary Shelley, Ambrose Bierce, Jules Verne and ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $53.96


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: