| 1) |
Thomas Merton
|
|
|
Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography Theology & Religion ISBN: 0385171722 Inventory No: 003749. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
Stories about Jesus the Helper (Ladybird Ser.)
|
|
|
Christian Literature Crusade, Incorporated, Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A, 1961. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. slight edgewear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's Theology & Religion Inventory No: 007731. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
In Mysterious Ways : The Death and Life of a Parish Priest
|
|
|
Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theology & Religion Inventory No: 001451. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cockeyed
|
|
|
Public Affairs, 2007. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 1586484400 Inventory No: 030714. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
His Way : The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra
|
|
|
This controversial biography of the singer and actor led to a two-million dollar lawsuit by Sinatra. Kelly reveals every deta... read more
Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0553051377 Inventory No: 001102. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
German Ideology, Part 1 and Selections from Parts 2 and 3
|
|
|
Intl Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1970. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics ISBN: 0717803023 Inventory No: 011968. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Jack : Straight from the Gut
|
|
|
Jack Welch, the former CEO of General Electric, is respected as a business leader in the corporate world and beyond. Here, he... read more
Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A, 2001. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0446528382 Inventory No: 003974. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
Toward Freedom
|
|
|
Beacon, Boston, 1967. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 028142. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
They Called Her the Baroness : The Life of Catherine de Hueck Doherty
|
|
|
Alba House, Staten Island, NY, U.S.A. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. unread Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography ISBN: 0818908270 Inventory No: 006191. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Privilege of Being a Physicist
|
|
|
W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1988. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light cover wear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Science & Botany Biography & Autobiography ISBN: 0716719827 Inventory No: 002737. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dream Catcher: A Memoir
|
|
|
J. D. Salinger's daughter invades the famous privacy of her famous father and writes a candid memoir which, she says, has bee... read more
Washington Square Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography ISBN: 0671042823 Inventory No: 032398. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Stories about Jesus the Friend (Ladybird Ser.)
|
|
|
Christian Literature Crusade, Incorporated, Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A, 1961. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's Theology & Religion Inventory No: 007734. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Poet's Journal Days of 1945-1951
|
|
|
Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A, 1975. Trade Paperback. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Poetry Inventory No: 016874. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
On Broadway Men, Still Wear Hats: Unusual Lives Led on the Edges of Broadway
|
|
|
Smith & Kraus Pub Inc, Lyme, New Hampshire, U.S.A, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. A few notes to last blank pages but otherwise clean Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 1575253437 Inventory No: 032450. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Founders of America : From the Earliest Migrations to the Present
|
|
|
Norton, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: American History ISBN: 0393312321 Inventory No: 033943. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Intimate Friends, Dangerous Rivals : The Turbulent Relationship Between Freud and Jung
|
|
|
Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry ISBN: 0874775493 Inventory No: 002133. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
African Silences
|
|
|
Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. some edgewear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Natural History & the Environment ISBN: 0679731024 Inventory No: 002697. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Exiled in Paris : Richard Wright, James Baldwin, Samuel Beckett and Others on the Left Bank
|
|
|
Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ex-library little used Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 006086. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ghosts in Our Blood: With Malcolm X in Africa, England, and the Caribbean
|
|
|
Lawrence Hill & Co, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A, 1994. Trade Paperback. Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: American History ISBN: 1556522185 Inventory No: 031423. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 20) |
Ralph Nader : Battling for Democracy
|
|
|
Windom Publishing Company, Denver, CO, U.S.A, 2000. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 005772. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (188)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (153)Paperback (67)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (178)
Signed (28)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (228)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








