Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (x) remove

All words: women's studies (x) remove



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Ladies' Own Erotica Book
Kensington Ladies' Erotica Society Staff

Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light cover wear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Erotica ISBN: 0898151279 Inventory No: 003244. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) They Called Her the Baroness : The Life of Catherine de Hueck Doherty
Duquin, Lorene Hanley

Alba House, Staten Island, NY, U.S.A. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. unread Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography ISBN: 0818908270 Inventory No: 006191. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) The Feminine Character: History of an Ideology
Klein, Viola

Routledge Kegan & Paul, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1990. Trade Paperback. Good. some highlighting Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Women & Feminism ISBN: 0415025729 Inventory No: 027098. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
4) Russian Women's Studies: Essays on Sexism in Soviet Culture
Mamonova, Tatyana

Teachers College Press, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A, 1989. Trade Paperback. Good. some water damage with a postcard stuck to back cover due to water damage Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Women & Feminism ISBN: 0807762105 Inventory No: 018104. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) A Lifetime of Labor
Cook, Alice H

Feminist Press at The City University of New York, New York, NY, U.S.A, 2000. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Sociology & Politics Women & Feminism Inventory No: 002386. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Bachelor Girl: The Secret History of Single Women in the Twentieth Century
Israel, Betsy

Bachelor Girl: The Secret History of Single Women in the Twentieth Century
Stock photo.
William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 2002. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. remainder mark, slight shelfwear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Women & Feminism ISBN: 0380976498 Inventory No: 018238. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Separatism and Women's Community
Shugar, Dana R

Separatism and Women's Community
Stock photo.
University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A, 1995. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Philosophy Women & Feminism ISBN: 0803242441 Inventory No: 006417. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Hanna Sheehy-Skeffington: Irish Feminist
Levenson, Leah; Natterstad, Jerry H

Syracuse Univ Pr, Syracuse, New York, U.S.A, 1986. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. faint shelfwear else a fine copy in like dj #Irish# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Irish Women & Feminism Inventory No: 009300. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) Moslem Women
Zwemer, Samuel and Amy

The Central Committee on the United Study of Foreign Missions, Medford, 1929. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pictorial cover faintly rubbed, light soiling along edges, previous owner's names to endpaper. A bit of scattered foxing and age toning internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theology & Religion Inventory No: 033719. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: