Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: PsychoBabel Books & Journals (x) remove

All words: camden royal historical society (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Camden Miscellany XXXII

London: Royal Historical Society, 1994. Camden Fifth Series Volume 3. Red cloth cover lightly shelfworn and bumped at corners, but binding is tight and square and contents bright and unmarked.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Used. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
2) A Centenary Guide to the Publications of the Royal Historical Society 1868-1968 and of the Former Camden Society 1838-1897
Taylor Milne, Alexander

London, U.K.: The Royal Historical Society, 1968. Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Cover is in very good, clean condition. Sticker with previous owner's name is on f.e.p.. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. Used. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
3) A Centenary Guide to the Publications of the Royal Historical Society 1868-1968 and of the Former Camden Society 1938-1897
Milne, Alexander Taylor

London: Royal Historical Society, 1968. Red cloth binding in good condition, only very slight edgewear. Contents clean and bright. Tissue paper dust jacket torn at ends of spine, otherwise a very good copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Used. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
4) Sidney Ironworks Accounts 1541 - 1573: Camden Fourth Series Volume 15
Crossley, D.W

U.K.: The Royal Historical Society, 1975. Offices of The Royal Historical Society University College London. Cover a little grubby as are the front end pages and back end pages. Otherwise clean, white and tight.. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. Used. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
5) Camden Miscellany XXXIV

Camden Miscellany XXXIV
Stock photo.
London: Royal Historical Society, 1997. Camden Fifth Series Volume 10. Red cloth cover lightly shelfworn, but in good clean condition. Binding is tight and square and contents bright and unmarked.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Used. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
6) The Diary of Edward Goschen 1900-1914
Goschen, Edward Howard, Christopher H.D.:Editor

London: Royal Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1980. Hard Cover. 0901050695 Very Good Hardback without dust jacket. Camden Fourth Series, Volume 25. Tight, clean copy. xii. + 316p. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
7) A Centenary Guide to the Publications of the Royal Historical Society 1868-1968 and of the Former Camden Society 1838-1897
Milne, Alexander Taylor

London: Royal Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1968. First Edition. Cloth. Used Bound in red cloth with gold lettering. In extremely good condition. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.64)
8) The Minutes of the Rainbow Circle
Freeden, Michael (Ed.)

London: Royal Historical Society, 1989. Light wear to spine, bookseller's sticker on BEP, otherwise very good condition. Contents clean, sound, tight, and bright throughout.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.96)
9) Swedish Diplomats at Cromwell's Court
Roberts, M

London: Royal Historical Society, 1988. Camden Fourth Series volume 36. In used but good condition, binding is tight and square and contents clean and bright.. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. Used. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.96)
10) Camden Miscellany XXVIII

London: Royal Historical Society, 1984. Lightly discoloured endpapers, bookseller's stamp on BEP. Light wear to spine. Contents otherwise clean, sound, and bright.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Used. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.96)
11) The Letters of the First Viscount Hardinge of Lahore to Lady Hardinge and Sir Walter and Lady James 1844-1847
Singh, Bawa Satinder (Ed)

London: Royal Historical Society, 1986. Camden Fourth series volume 32. In very good clean condition with contents bright and unmarked.. Fifteenth Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Used. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.96)
12) English Suits Before the Parlement of Paris, 1420-1436
Allmand, C.T. (Ed.); Armstrong, C.A.J. (Ed.)

London: The Royal Historical Society, 1982. Camden Fourth Series 26. Lightly discoloured endpapers, minor wear to cover. Contents clean and sound throughout.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Used. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.96)
13) Swedish Diplomats at Cromwell's Court: The Missions of Peter Julius Coyet and Christer Bonde
Roberts, Michael (Ed.)

London: Royal Historical Society, 1988. Camden Fourth Series, volume 36. Translated and edited by Michael Roberts. Bookseller's stamp on BEP, light wear to spine. Otherwise very good condition, contents clean and sound throughout.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Used. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.96)
14) The First and Second Parts of John Hayward's The Life and Raigne of King Henrie IIII
Hayward, John Manning, John J.: Editor

London: Royal Historical Society, 1991. Very Good Hardback without dust jacket. Camden Fourth Series, Volume 42. Tight, clean copy. 264p.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.75)
15) Camden Miscellany XXXII. CAMDEN FIFTH SERIES VOLUME 3

London: Royal Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1994. Hard Cover. 0861933001 Very Good Hardback. No Dust Jacket. Camden Miscellany XXXII. CAMDEN FIFTH SERIES VOLUME 3. Very minor shelf wear to boards. Clean copy. Binding tight. 514p . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.18)
16) A Centenary Guide to the Publications of the Royal Historical Society, 1868-1968 and of the Former Camden Society, 1838-1897 (Royal Historical Society Guides and Handbooks; No. 9)
Milne, Alexander Taylor

London: Offices of the Royal Historical Society, University College London. Very Good+/No Jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Clean Copy Red cover with gilt lettering on spine and upper board and contents in very good clean condition. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.18)
17) The Letter-Journal of George Canning, 1793-95
Canning, George Jupp, Peter: Editor

London, United Kingdom: Royal Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 0861931262 Very Good Hardback without dust jacket. Camden Fourth Series, Volume 41. Clean, tight copy. 310p. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.60 ($12.09)
18) Camden Miscellany XXXII (Camden Fifth Series, Volume 3)

London: Offices of the Royal Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1994. Hard Cover. 0861933001 Red boards with gilt lettering to spine. Internally clean, tight and bright . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.73)
19) Camden Miscellany; Volume XXVI (camden fourth series; volume 14)

London: Office of the Royal Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1975. Hard Cover. 0901050245 camden fourth series; volume 14 greeny-cream colour cover with balck on the spine with gold gilt lettering to the spine. Text is clean bright and tight. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.73)
20) Camden Miscellany; Volume XXV (camden fourth series; volume 13)

London: Office of the Royal Historical Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1974. Hard Cover. 0901050210 camden fourth series; volume 13 greeny-cream colour cover with balck on the spine with gold gilt lettering to the spine. Text is clean bright and tight. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.73)


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (46)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (56)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (60)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: