Search Results
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Bathroom Sports Quiz Book
|
|
|
Saddle River, NJ: Red-Letter Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Hardcover. 0940462052 . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fun book for sports buff, interesting reading. Apparently not published w/DJ. Unmarked except this bookseller's pencilled price, suitable for gift.; 31077; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Super Bookie Inside Las Vegas Sports Gambling
|
|
|
Contemporary Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1991. Trade Paper. 0809238454 . Back cover says this is THE book to have if you are interested in sports betting. In good shape, minor scuffing at edges; creased cover corner. ; 0.8 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 234 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 3) |
Hockey Shorts: 1,001 Of the Game's Funniest One-Liners
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois: Contemporary Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0809233517 . In impeccable condition, with a few pages creased. Else tip-top cond.; 50501; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Boys of Summer
|
|
|
The classic history of baseball and the Brooklyn Dodgers by the preeminent writer on the sport.
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Book Club Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060122390 . One of the best-loved baseball themed books, in a good copy. Covers in full cloth, tan and grey colors with silver lettering front and spine. DJ has minor chipping; is in dust jacket protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 442 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Rule Book The authoritative up-to-date illustrated guide to the regulations, history and object of all major sports
|
|
|
St. Martin's Griffin. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Trade Paper. 0312006772 . Popular with sports fans, here's a book with basic rules, playing surface dimensions, and equipment for most common sports, from baseball to yachting. In attractive black covers, no interior or exterior damages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 431 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Golf My Way: The Instructional Classic
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. 067121702x . Famed golf instruction book by the Golden Bear. In full bright green cloth covers; interior shows some signs of exposure to dampness. DJ w/sm. tears and showing light wear.; 70087 . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Boys of Summer
|
|
|
The classic history of baseball and the Brooklyn Dodgers by the preeminent writer on the sport.
New York: Harper & Row. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060122390 . One of the best-loved baseball themed books, in a nice copy. Covers in full cloth, tan and grey colors with silver lettering front and spine. Exposure to dampness has caused minor rippling lower edge of back cover. DJ several sm tears and in dust jacket protector. DJ flap has no price but book identified as first edition; has full number line and date last page of volume. ; 8vo 8" -... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.90
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




