Search Results
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Photography Year 1978
|
|
|
Time Life. Minor edgewear, no marks. No DJ.. 1978. Hardcover. Square 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 2) |
Wandering Minstrels We The Story of Gilbert and Sullivan
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. Hardcover no dust jacket. Book in good condition. Previous owner . inscription on front fly. Pages roughcut. Fly first few pages have small . water spots on the bottom right corner. Front and back and pages that tape . marks along the edges apparently from a previous dustcover.. 1954. Hardcover. Brown cloth over boards with black text and red design on spine. , 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 3) |
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2001
|
|
|
World Almanac Books. Average used paperback with creased spine and bumped corners. Interior . text is clean and tight with no marks.. 2000. Softcover. 0886878624 . Trade PB, 1.5 x 8 x 5.5 Inches, 1024 p., I>The World Almanac is a perennial #1 The New York Times bestseller, and a top bestseller on every other national list, including USA Today, Publishers Weekly, Washington Post, and Los Angeles Times.Chosen by Library Journal as one of the five best reference books of the second millennium, The Worl... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 4) |
Drawing with Pen & Ink
|
|
|
Walter Foster Publishing. A clean bright solid book. No marks. minor edgewear to the cover.. 1985. Paperback. 0929261062 . Artist's Library series #06 Series, 0.29 x 9.49 x 6.5 Inches, 64 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.28
|
|
| 5) |
From Abacus to Zeus A Handbook of Art History
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. An excellent copy. Clean and Bright. Minor Edgewear.. 1995. Paperback. 013324914X . 0.47 x 9.06 x 6.1 Inches, 209 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 6) |
Expressive Drawing A Schematic Approach
|
|
|
F a Davis Co. Interior clean and bright. Pictoral cover has minor rubbing. spine sunned.. 1989. Hardcover. 087192207x . 0.75 x 10.25 x 8.75 Inches, 224 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 7) |
Animal Studies 550 Illustrations of Mammals, Birds, Fish and Insects
|
|
|
Dover Publications. A clean bright solid book. No marks. minor edgewear to the cover.. 1998. Paperback. 0486402665 . Dover Pictorial Archive Series Series, 0.3 x 12 x 9.2 Inches, 112 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.64
|
|
| 8) |
Making & Decorating Fantastic Frames More Than 100 Unusual Techniques & Projects
|
|
|
Lark Books. An wonderful book. Clean and Bright. minor edgewear.. 1993. Hardcover. 0806902876 . 0.6 x 10.1 x 8.5 Inches, 144 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.03
|
|
| 9) |
History of Art
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Average used paperback. Spine creased and slightly cupped, edges worn, but . binding solid. No marks. Many great reads left in this book. Price clipped.. 1958. Reprint. Paperback. "A quick yet accurate and adequate survey of painting scultpure and architecture in the western world almost from the beginning of time to the present day very fully indexed. " The Book Exchange, Paperback, 16mo 6" - 7" tall, 295 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 10) |
Ways of Drawing Eyes A Guide to Expanding Your Visual Awareness
|
|
|
Running Pr. A clean bright solid book. No marks. minor edgewear to the cover.. 1994. Hardcover. 1561383945 . 0.2 x 6.5 x 5.8 Inches, 64 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.10
|
|
| 11) |
Animals in Motion
|
|
|
Dover Publications. An wonderful book. Clean and Bright. minor edgewear.. 1957. Hardcover. 0486202038 . 1.02 x 10.79 x 8.35 Inches, 416 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.49
|
|
| 12) |
Das Grosse Bunte Buch Vom Fliegen Aus Der Geschichte Der Luftfahrt Von Den Anfängen Bis Zur Gegenwart
|
|
|
Germany: O. Maier. Tight & bright, no marks. Some reading and shelf wear. In German.. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Pictoral cover. Oversized book of aviation history. Unusual and hard to find German language book on the history of Aviation. , Cover Art, Color Illustrations, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 82 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.59
|
|
| 13) |
Virtual Pose The Ultimate Visual Reference Series for Drawing the Human Figure
|
|
|
Design Books International. An wonderful book. Clean and Bright. minor edgewear. Original CD-ROM . enclosed. 1999. Hardcover. 096663831X . Textbook, 0.63 x 10.36 x 10.3 Inches, 80 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.95
|
|
| 14) |
A History of Art for Classes, Art-Students and Tourists in Europe
|
|
|
New York: A. S. Barnes. No dust jacket. Spine chipped and worn, edges bumped, front and rear inner . hinges started but cover still attached, still a good book for its age . book. Boards rubbed with some stains. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Signed by previous owners in pencil on the inside of the front cover.. 1896. Twentieth Edition. Hard cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 393 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.32
|
|
| 15) |
Forms Of The Fantastic: Selected Essays From The Third International Conference On The Fantastic In Literature And Film
|
|
|
Usa: Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated. Clean, tight, bright, black cloth cover with silver embossed text, no dust . jacket.. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0313250359 . This new essay collection explores the surprising variety of guises the impulse toward the fantastic has taken throughout history. Incorporating wide-ranging perspectives, the twenty-six essays include studies of the fantastic in literature, art, philosophy, film, psychology, drama, history, and aesthetics. Among the subjects an... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.53
|
|
| 16) |
Welcome to My Studio Adventures in Oil Painting
|
|
|
Art Instruction Associates. An wonderful book. Clean and Bright. spine and edges worn.. 1989. Paperback. 0929552059 . 128 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.29
|
|
| 17) |
Your Painting Questions Answered from A to Z
|
|
|
Art Instruction Assoc. An wonderful book. Clean and Bright. spine and edges worn.. 1997. Paperback. 0929552040 . 0.75 x 9 x 6 Inches, 198 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.15
|
|
| 18) |
Copper as Canvas Two Centuries of Masterpiece Paintings on Copper, 1575-1775
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. An wonderful book. Clean and Bright. minor edgewear. Previous woner . infomation inside front cover.. 1999. Paperback. 0195123972 . 1.2 x 10.7 x 8.5 Inches, 368 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.56
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






