| 1) |
A Woman Named Jackie : An Intimate Biography of Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis
|
|
|
N A L, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Printing. A few creases on ft. cover. Pages and binding tight. Some age-toning on pages. 739 pp. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Beyond Codependency : And Getting Better All the Time
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1989, 1989. Trade Paperback. Good+. Good Plus, no creases in spine, no slant, clean tight unmarked, light to moderate age toning, perfectly acceptable reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 3) |
Song of the Young Sentry
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good++. No tears or rips, crease in spine, light age toning, unmarked text, by author of Von Ryan's Express. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Children's Art
|
|
|
Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1957. Soft. Good. Former owner's name on first end page. Good copy, has some age-toning, light edgewear. Clean text, 100 tight pages, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Girlfriend
|
|
|
Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some edgewear, age-toned pages, but good, clean and tight, checkmarks on the last page. 165 pages. Very good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Computing with the Scientific Calculator
|
|
|
Casio, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. Some shelfwear, rubbing, light age-toning on back cover around the edges. Fine interior. Clean and tight, unmarked. 159 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Louvre
|
|
|
Exclusivite Vilo. Soft Cover. Very Good/Good++. Some age-toning on edges of pages. Pages clean and crisp, binding tight. Some writing on last page- a few words. A bit of rubbing on covers. Mild shelfwear on wraps and mild age -toning. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 8) |
Moll Flanders
|
|
|
Signet Classic, 1964, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very good reading copy. Near fine but age toned. Prev. owner name on first page. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 9) |
The Dispossessed
|
|
|
This classic science fiction novel--part analysis of utopian ideals vs. dystopian realities, part political comparison of ana... read more
Avon Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reading copy of classic sci-fi, good to good plus, cover shows edgewear, pages show light age toning, no rips or tears, unmarked, no creases in spine, 311 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 10) |
The Government Racket: Washington Waste from A to Z
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1992. Paperback. Very Good-. Very light edgewear, light age-toning on edges of pages, otherwise clean and tight. 270 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 11) |
The Secret of Happiness
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Type: Ex-Library A few library markings. Some pen marks marking out the library stamps. Pages age-toned. 145 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 12) |
The Deerslayer
|
|
|
Deerslayer and his Mohican friend Chingachgood attempt the daring rescue of an Indian woman imprisoned in a Huron camp, only ... read more
Bantam, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This book is near fine with some age toning. Very light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 13) |
Navajo Native Dyes: Their Preparation and Use
|
|
|
Filter Pr Llc, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Very good plus condition, staple binding, nice copy, clean and unmarked, no age toning, 75 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
Outrageous Acts and Everyday Rebellions
|
|
|
A collection of essays first published in 1983, with a new preface by the author.
Henry Holt & Co, 1987. First Edition. Half Cloth. Very Good/Good. Dj. has light shelfwear, rubbing, no tears. Clean, tight interior, age-toning on top edge. 370 pages, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Life and Times of Chaucer
|
|
|
Random House Inc, 1977. Trade Paperback. Good. Type: Ex-Library Usual library markings. Aged-toned pages. A little bit of underlining in pencil. Very good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
Straight Answers on the New Age
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Tiny crease in upper ft. corner, some edgewear, bumped tips. Like new interior. 288 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
Essentialism
|
|
|
Wheat Forder's, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Trade Paperback. Fine. Stated First American Edition. Includes the Author's Lettre International-Berlin-Weimar-1999 Kulutrstadt Europas/Goethe Institut Millenial Essay on: "TIME: past/PRESENT/future." Seventh in the series of Primers for the Age of Inner Space. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 18) |
Psyche and Symbol : A Selection from the Writings of C. G. Jung
|
|
|
Doubleday Publishing, 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. One emphatic crease in the spine where the book opens at page 116 binding compromised there but no loose pages, rest of binding intact, no age toning, no slant, 363 unmarked pages, edited by Violet S. de Laszlo, reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Macrobiotic Approach to Cancer: Towards Preventing and Controlling Cancer With Diet and Lifestyle
|
|
|
While this is not a cookbook, it will explain the connection between a macrobiotic diet and cancer recovery and prevention. I... read more
Avery Pub Group, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good+. Good Plus condition, revised and expanded edition, no creases in spine, no slant, edgewear, former owner's name on first page also gift inscription, text tight clean and unmarked, NO age toning, 177 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 20) |
Cinema eye, Cinema Ear
|
|
|
Hill & Wang, 1964. Trade Paperback. Good. Scuffs, shelfwear on covers, crease on lower corner, age-toned back. 294 clean tight pages , light soiling on outer top edges of pages, mild age-toning on the black and white photgrapahs. Unmarked. No tears or rips. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (581)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (229)$5-10 (535)
$10-25 (451)
$25-50 (113)
$50-100 (64)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (635)Paperback (766)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (371)With dust jacket (946)
Signed (179)
With photos (35)
Filter by country:
United States (1425)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







