| 1) |
Man's Search for God : In Art, Nature, Science, Religion
|
|
|
Desktop Publishing, Limited; Victoria, BC, Canada. Very Good; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Trade Paperback. 1995. a solid, tight copy. appears unread. minor shelf rubs. noted on front cvr and on insideon first title page:" proof print uncorrected" followed by what look like the authors initials. 93pp.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
House of Smoke
|
|
|
Viking Press; New York, New York. Very Good; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback; Advance uncorrected . proofs. Light use, clean inside and out, few edge rubs, rubs on glossy . cover. No sun no damp not torn. By the author of Against the Wind a NY . Times Bestseller.. 1996. Trade PB; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 410 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 3) |
Wild Animus
|
|
|
Too Far Pub; Woodside, California. Near Fine; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback; Unread, clean advance . proof, minor corner crease, rub.. 2004. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 315 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 4) |
Wild Animus
|
|
|
Too Far Pub; Woodside, California. Very Good; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback. 2004. A solid and clean copy, Few normal rubs to edge. No spine crease. ; Trade PB; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 315 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 5) |
Time to Depart
|
|
|
Just when Petronius Longus had succeeded in ridding the city of Balbinus, the man responsible for the majority of crime in an... read more
Mysterious Pr. Very Good; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback; Bookstore prices tamp . on edge & half title. Solid copy in bright illustrated cover.. 1997. Trade PB; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 6) |
Lucky Strike
|
|
|
Unbridled Books. Very Good; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback; Unread. Clean, firm . copy. Hint of shelf rub, bright illustrated soft cover.. 2005. First Printing. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 7) |
Hollywood Station
|
|
|
Little & Brown; New York, NY. Near Fine; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback; Unread. Hint of shelf . rub to glossy pictorial cover.. 2006. First Printing. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 338 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 8) |
Shank, a Novel
|
|
|
HYPERION. Very Good; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback. 1997. complete, shelf rubbed, moisture wrinkle at bottom of block. no sun not torn This is an Advance Readers Edition, from an uncorrected proof.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 325 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 9) |
Other Women's Children
|
|
|
Random House of Canada, Limited. Very Good+; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback; Solid clean tight . square light use a little minor curl at corners. No spine crease. Advance . Readers Edition.. 1990. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 284 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 10) |
Human Parts
|
|
|
Key Porter; Toronto, On, Canada. Very Good; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback; Mild reading crease, . some rub. Clean pages, firm binding.. 2003. First Printing. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 230 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 11) |
The Hand I Fan With
|
|
|
A novel about a woman's discovery of supernatural love.
DOUBLEDAY. Very Good+; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback. 1996. Unread. clean bright copy, couple minor rubs on edge.; Trade PB; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 432 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 12) |
Sarah's Psalm
|
|
|
A star graduate student at Harvard, married to a man who has her family's unreserved approval, Sarah Stewart is leading a bri... read more
SCRIBNERS. Near Fine; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback. 1996. a solid copy with some minor typical shelf rubs. un corrected p roofs; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 13) |
The Red Zone
|
|
|
Warner Books, Incorporated. Very Good; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback. 1998. solid copy, minor typ edge wear marks.. in glossy pictorial wraps. no damp.; Trade PB; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 325 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 14) |
Guest of Honor
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group; Westminster, Maryland. Good+; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback; Complete, solid. Cover . tears, creases, spine chipped at top. Light typ soiling to white wrapper. . No damp. Not inked. Uncorrected galley proof.. 1989. Trade PB; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 304 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 15) |
The Curious Eat Themselves
|
|
|
Soho Press. Very Good+; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback; Unread. Light crease . rear cover corner. Tight binding.. 1993. First Printing. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 264 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 16) |
Doc Holliday's Woman
|
|
|
Warner Books, Incorporated; New York, NY. Very Good+; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback; May 1995. No spine . crease. Minor shelf rub and bump, corner crease. No sun no damp no ink no . tears.. 1995. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 325 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 17) |
The Edge of Justice
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Very Good; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback. 2002. Slight edge wear marks and shelf rubs. No spine crease. Authors 1st book. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 18) |
Equinox : A Thriller
|
|
|
Random House of Canada, Limited; Mississauga, ON, Canada. Near Fine; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback. 1987. minor shelf rubs to edge, little corner creases.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 286 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 19) |
Inch by Inch : A Story of Breast Cancer and Healing
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Press, The; Guilford, CT. Very Good; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback. 2003. bump at bottom of spine, some rubs. light use.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 20) |
Flight of the Black-Bird
|
|
|
SCRIBNERS; New York, NY. Very Good+; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Paperback. 1996. a solid copy with minor wear marks to edge. no sun no damp no ink not torn. Uncorrected Proofs. 6" x 9". 348 pages. orange-red covers. her debut novel the author; Trade PB; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 348 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (52)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



