| 1) |
Alvin the Angel
|
|
|
Random House Children's Books; New York, NY. Very Good+; A First Printing; Hardcover. 1985. solid copy, light use, light rubs.; Color Illustrations; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 26 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Minnow on the Say
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited; Toronto, ON, Canada. Very Good; Later Printing; Paperback. 1983. light use, solid copy.; Mass Market PB; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 252 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
It's a Mystery, Charlie Brown
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services; New York, NY. Very Good+; Not Stated; Paperback. 1975. solid, clean copy, light use, light rubs.; Color Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 48 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
North Side of the Tree
|
|
|
Collins; New York, NY. Very Good; Paperback; Top corner mildly creased and rubbed.. 2003. Unread copy. Firm and square. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 333 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Can Keep a Secret
|
|
|
Schlastic Book Services. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback. 1974. solid copy, light use light wear marks no sun no damp not torn. small library stamp inside no other lib marks. approx 40pp; Color Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Wind in the Willows
|
|
|
This charming classic, first published in 1908, is set in an idyllic, fantasy Edwardian England, in which some animals can ta... read more
Penguin Books Canada, Limited; Toronto, ON, Canada. Good+; Paperback. 1981. a solid copy, clean and tight. minor typ shelf rub marks on edge no sun no damp no torn.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mary's Story : Luke 1:5-2:18
|
|
|
Concordia Publishing House - Arch Books. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1967. solid copy, minor normal shelf wear marks to ext. clean and bright inside, no sun no damp not torn. about 40 pp. illustrated nicely; Color Illustrations; 32 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Humphrey the Friendly Camel
|
|
|
Schlastic Book Services. Good+; A First Printing; Paperback. 1976. a solid copy, clean inside. minor typical ext wear marks no sun or damp not torn. abpot 36 pp.; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Clan of the Cave Bear
|
|
|
Coronet Books. Very Good-; Mass Market PB; Typical shelf/use rubs. Mild reading crease. . Name inside.. 1986. Later Printing. A firm, clean copy. ; Earth's Children S.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 587 pp; This novel of awesome beauty and power is a moving saga about people, relationships, and the boundaries of love. Through Jean M. Auel’s magnificent storytelling we are taken back to the dawn of modern humans, and with a girl named Ayla we are swept up in the harsh and beautiful... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Seer and the Sword
|
|
|
In this fantasy story Princess Torina befriends Prince Landen of Bellandra when she refuses to accept him as her slave after ... read more
Random House Children's Books; New York, New York, U.S.A.. Very Good-; Paperback; Cover & edge rubs. Reading crease. Ligt wear.. 2003. Solid copy, light use. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 340 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 11) |
Witchery Hill
|
|
|
Groundwood Books; Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Very Good; Paperback. 1990. Later Printing. solid copy, clean, light use, light normal rubs.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 244 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 12) |
Forest of Doom
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited; Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Good+; Later Printing; Paperback; Reading Copy. 1983. rub and wear, not torn. pencil on pp 18/19.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 13) |
City of Thieves #5
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited; Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Good+; Later Printing; Paperback. 1983. Reading creases, rubs, name inside. Clean text in firm binding.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 400 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 14) |
The Old House on the Corner
|
|
|
Orion Publishing. Very Good+; Paperback; Reading crease.. 2007. Tight binding, gently read. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 513 pp; <div><div>Victoria Macara is 27 and lives alone in the old house on the corner. When the land is sold, she finds herself surrounded by a small estate of new properties called Victoria Square. The newcomers who move in around her bring with them their own dramas. The mismatched Kathleen and Steve are lovers with broken marriages behind th... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 15) |
North Star Shining
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover. 1947. a solid copy, very crisp, clean pages in firm binding. no sun no damp. usual library markings. scar on rep from pocket removal. book appears to have been used very little if at all.. mild typ rub on edge, DJ in palstic sleeve taped to edge of bds.; Ex-Library; Color Illustrations; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
Little Hobbin
|
|
|
North-South Books, Incorporated; New York, NY. Very Good; First Edition; Pictorial Cover; Few typical rubs and bumps. . "discard" stamped on title page & last blank page.. 1995. Solid copy, light use, Very light use and the colors are bright. About 35 pp. Unpagnated. About 20 pages. ; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 35 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Mystery Hideout
|
|
|
Mick and Izzy accidentally overhear a gang of thieves planning their next robbery. Before they can discover the identities of... read more
Harpercollins Childrens Books; Scranton, Pennsylvania. Near Fine; First American Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. solid, firm copy, clean in and out. DJ not clipped, shelf rubs, edge rubs, chip top fr outer.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
Eve and Smithy
|
|
|
Harpercollins Children's Book Group; New York, NY. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1994. unread, firm bright copy. glossy boards. Dj has some shelf marks and small tear at lower front outer corner. no sun, damp or ink.; Color Illustrations; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
Ghost Paddle : A Northwest Coast Indian Tale
|
|
|
Harcourt Children's Books; New York, NY. Later Printing; Hardcover. 1972. A solid copy, clean text in firm binding, some typical shelf rubs. No damp. usual library markings. DJ in plastic protector.; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 58 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
Adventures in Science Book V
|
|
|
School Aids and Text Book Publishing Co. Ltd; Regina, Canada. Very Good+; Not Stated; Paperback. 1942. solid, tight, clean text, name and stamp on first title page. illustrations and photo's. light use, minor ext wear, corner wear, blue toned wraps with Brontosaurus on fr and bk. 132pages. ( Revised Edition ); 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 132 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (29)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (52)
Filter by country:
United States (85)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








