Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: aridium books (x) remove

All words: computer (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) The Mark of the Beast : Your Money, Computers, and the End of the World
Lalonde, Peter; Lalonde, Paul

Harvest House Publishers; Eugene, OR. Near Fine; Not Stated; Paperback. 1994. appears unread. minor wear to edge. clean solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Blur : The Speed of Change in the Connected Economy
Davis, Stan; Meyer, Christopher

Blur  :  The Speed of Change in the Connected Economy
Stock photo.
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated; Boston, MA. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. APPEARS NEW UNREAD. solid copy with some shelf rubs, no sun no damp no ink not torn. (acctg firm sticker inside on pastedown.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 265 pp . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Death is a Cream & Computer War
TuBB, E. C. & REYNOLDS, MACK

Ace Books Inc. ; New York, New York. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1967. Solid copy, readingc reases, mild rubs and wear. H-34; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) The 23rd Web (Twenty-Third Web)
Himmel, Richard

BALLANTINE BOOKS; New York, New York. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback. 1978. solid, gently use copy, store stamp inside, corner clipped from top out fr cvr. no sun no damp. very little use.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 328 pp . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
5) The Lucifer Code
Cordy, Michael

The Lucifer Code
Stock photo.
Corgi; London, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom. Very Good; Mass Market Paperback; Light reading crease/shelf edge rub.. 2006. First Printing. Firm and clean copy. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 441 pp; Lucifer The Light Age has dawned. Light divides the universe into two: day and night. Good and evil. Life and death. Now its power, harnessed by a new generation of optical computers, attempts to answer mankind’s last great question: What happens to us when we die?... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
6) Thousand : Life Death Sometimes Its a Numbers Game
Robertson, G

Headline Book Publishing, Limited; London, United Kingdom. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback. 1998. a solid tight square copy with some typ minor shelf rubs, light use, no sun no damp not torn. no ink.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pp . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.84
7) The Doomsday Virus
Silverstein, Barry

The Doomsday Virus
Stock photo.
Iuniverse, Incorporated; Lincoln, NE. Near Fine; First Edition; Paperback. 2003. as new, some shelf rub to edge. gift quality copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 330 pp . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.84
8) Color Coded Guide to Micro Computers
Godman, Arthur

Barnes Noble. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback with no dust jacket. 1983. no other printings indicated. tight binding, no ink or sun. light rub/edge wearat spine/rub. orig price on cvr.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Computer Circuits for Experimenters
Mims, Forrest M

Tandy Corporation; Fort Worth, Texas. Very Good; Later Printing; Paperback. 1975. solid copy, light use, clean pages, name stamped on several pp. very minor typ ext wear marks. no sun no damp not torn.95pp.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pp . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Electronics in Everday Things
Vergara, William C

BARNES and Noble; New York, NY. Very Good; Reprint; Trade Paperback; Photos and 49 dwgs by author. Name . inside. Clean text. Solid binding light shelf rubs.. 1972. Diagrams; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 235 pp . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) War and Peace in the Global Village
Mcluhan, Marshall 7 Fiore, Quentin

BANTAM Press. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback. 1968. a solid copy with few typical wear marks. tight binding, photos. . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) Cartographica Atlases for Schools, Design Principles and Curriculum Perspectives Vol 24, No.1, Spring 1987 Monograph 36
Carswell, & De Leeuw & Waters

University of Toronto Press; Toronto, ON, Canada. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback. 1987. solid copy, firm, some pages have highlighting, minor typical rubs to ext. no damp not torn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Motorola CMOS Logic Data
Motorola Technical Information Center

Motorola Inc.. Very Good; Revised Edition; Paperback. 1990. solid copy, light use, clean text. solid binding. minor typical shelf wear. no torn. REVISION 2, DL131, SERIES C. loaded with schematics!; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Elementary Computer Applications in Science, Engineering and Business
Barrodale, Ian

John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited; Etobicoke, ON, Canada. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback; A solid tight square copy with . clean text. Modest Shelf rubs. Name inside.. 1971. Diagrams; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pp . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Introduction to Quantitative Analysis
Mahin, Edward G

Mcgraw Hill. Very Good+; First Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket; Slight typical . edge rubs. Name inside.. 1929. Second Printing. A clean, solid copy. Firm binding. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
16) General Chemistry Workbook : How to Solve Chemistry Problems
Smith, R. Nelson; & Pierce, Conway

W. H. Freeman & Company. Good+; Later Printing; Trade Paperback. 1971. solid copy, modest general wear marks. no sun or damp not torn, some inked notes inside fr cvr. fourth edition. . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
17) The Human Use of Human Beings - Cybernetics and Society
Wiener, Norbert

AVON BOOKS; Toronto, On, Canada. Very Good+; First Thus; Paperback. 1967. A solid copy, light reading crease, some normal rub, NO damp, sun or smoke, name neat ly stamped inside. first printing Discus/Avon Books. 'the single most important and influential work on man's role in and automated world'; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 288 pp . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
18) Computer Based Information Systems in Organizations
Lucas, Henry C. Jr

Science Research Associates Inc. Very Good; Unknown; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1973. clean & tight. light use. p/o/n ffep. some light rubs, scuffs on graphic image bds.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) Computers in Business Management : An Introduction Revised Edition
Obrien, James a

Irwin Publishing. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1979. good binding, bds rubbed scuffs, crnr bump. soil on edge of blk. no sun or moisture or ink damage. offered as good reference copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) The Ubiquitous Chip : The Human Impact of Electronic Technology
Gardiner, W. L

Scot & Siliclone; Hudson Heights, PQ, Canada. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1987. solid, tight light use. no sun no damp not torn, typ exterior edge wear marks.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pp . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (38)

Filter by country:
United States (88)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: