| 1) |
American Heritage Volume XVIII, No. 6
|
|
|
U.S.: American Heritage Co.. 1967. First. Quarto. Near fine in pictorial boards. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
American Heritage Volume IX, No. 5
|
|
|
U.S.: American Heritage Publishing Co.. (1958). Quarto. Minor tear to the foot, else near fine in pictorial boards. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
American Heritage Volume XIV, No. 6
|
|
|
U.S.: American Heritage Co.. (1963). Quarto. Near fine in pictorial boards. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Music For Young Americans: ABC Music Series: Book Five
|
|
|
(New York): American Book Company. (1960). Reprint. Very good. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Cycle of American Literature: An Essay in Historical Criticism
|
|
|
(New York): The New American Library. (1961). Fourth printing. Near fine in lightly soiled wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Guide to America's Greatest Historic Places
|
|
|
New York: American Heritage Publishing. 1983. First. First edition. Trade paperback. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
American League Redbook 1972
|
|
|
Boston: American League. (1972). First. First edition. Some soiling on the front wrap and inside pages, else a good copy in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Judy Garland:The Secret Life of an American Legend
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion. (1993). First. First American edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with minor bumping to the edges and slight offsetting on the underside. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Book of Great American Documents
|
|
|
Brookeville, Maryland: American History Research Associates. (1993). Third edition. Light sunning to the spine else fine in wrappers. Includes inaugural addresses from Thomas Jefferson, Abraham Lincoln, and John F. Kennedy. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Adventures in the Skin Trade, and Other Stories
|
|
|
(New York): The New American Library. (1956). First American paperback edition. Very good in somewhat worn wrappers with a tidemark on the bottom edge. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The First American Revolution: The American Colonies on the Eve of Independence
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World. (1964). Reprint. Mass market paperback. Part one of "Seedtime of the Republic". Near fine with price penned on front cover. Harvest Books, HB17. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
American Heritage: The Magazine of History: February, 1956, Volume VII, Number 2
|
|
|
New York: American Heritage Publishing. 1966. First. First edition. Quarto. 120pp. Near fine with cover age-toned, spine ends and corners bumped. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
American Heritage: The Magazine of History: April, 1956, Volume VII, Number 3
|
|
|
New York: American Heritage Publishing. 1966. First. First edition. Quarto. 112pp. Near fine with cover age-toned, spine ends lightly bumped. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Our Children: Our Future: American Psychiatric Association 144th Annual Meeting
|
|
|
Washington, DC: AMERICAN PSYCHIATRIC ASSOCIATION. 1991. First. First edition. Very good in wrappers with some light foxing to the front panel. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Four Traditions: Women of New York During The American Revolution
|
|
|
Albany, New York: New York State American Revolution Bicentennial Commission. 1975. Second printing. Near fine with a faded spine, in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Famous American Ships: From the Discovery of the New World to the Battle of Manila Bay
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. 1958. First. Later printing. Adapted from the pages of American Heritage, The Magazine of History. Very good in pictorial boards. The Golden Library of Knowledge. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Bible: Containing The Old and New Testaments, Revised Standard Version
|
|
|
New York: American Bible Society. (1980). Revised standard version. Revision of the American Standard Version, published in 1901, which was a revision of the King James Version, published in 1611. Near fine with owner's name on front fly. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Winslow Homer: American Artist: His World and His Work
|
|
|
New York: Bramhall House. (1961). First American edition. Quarto. Small gilt inscription front fly, a trifle foxed on the foredge, near fine, lacking the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Waking
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books. (1981). First. First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kagami: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. (1992). First. First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (270)$10-25 (2310)
$25-50 (2480)
$50-100 (1460)
$100-250 (1246)
$250-500 (582)
$500-1,000 (236)
Over $1,000 (258)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1178)Paperback (1473)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1100)With dust jacket (7061)
Signed (836)
With photos (304)
Filter by country:
United States (8842)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















