Search Results
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Water
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, bit more at extremities/lower board edges, spine label, card pocket on inside cover, libstamp on ffep/title & last pgs, pgs clean/white; (Life Science Library Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Land And Wildlife Of Africa
|
|
|
New York: Time Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Pictorial hardcover, light wear/soil, bit more along edges/extremities, pgs clean/white; (Life Nature Library Ser. ) ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Water
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0809404486 . Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, bit more at extremities, spine label, card pocket on inside cover, libstamp on last glossy pg, pgs clean/white; (Life Science Library Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Ocean Realm
|
|
|
Washington DC: National Geographic Society. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0870442511 . hbdj,light wear/soil,small bites at upper front/lower rear DJ edges,illustrated endpapers,name on ffep,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 199 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Natural Wonders
|
|
|
Secaucus NJ: Chartwell Books, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. 1st Printing. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,small tear at lower DJ spine,pgs clean/bright,color photos; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Pacific Crest Trail
|
|
|
Washington DC: National Geographic Society. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,small nicks at DJ spine ends,small tear at upper rear DJ edgecard pocket on front endpapers,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
America : This Land of Ours
|
|
|
Waukesha WI: Country Beautiful Corp.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. hbdj,light plus wear/tear/soil on DJ w/small bite out of upper front DJ corner,pgs clean/white; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Story of Rocks
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Garden City Books. Good. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. pictorial cloth hardcover,light plus wear at spine ends/corners,spine label residue,pgs lightly soiled/off-white; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Face of North America - The Natural History of a Continent
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,light edge wear on DJ,spine tight,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Face of Sweden : A Pictorial Rhapsody with the Collaboration of Sweden's Foremost Photographers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Garden City Publishing. Good. 1948. Hardcover. blue cloth hardcover w/white spine title,light wear/soil w/touch of bare/thready at extremities,pgs clean/white; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Marvels and Mysteries of the World Around Us
|
|
|
Pleasantville, New York: Reader's Digest Association, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. large/thick/heavy hbdj,light wear/soil,small nicks along DJ edges,book is 2-tone hardcover (dark blue simulated leather spine/dark red cloth boards w/gilt titles),pgs clean/bright; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
America is Beautiful
|
|
|
Pleasantville, New York: Reader's Digest Association, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. large/thick/heavy hbdj,light wear/soil,small nicks along DJ edges,book is 2-tone hardcover (dark green simulated leather spine/dark green cloth boards w/raised design & gilt titles),illustrated endpapers,pgs clean/bright; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
