Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gene's Books, IOBA (x) remove

All words: fictionromanceregency (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Masquerading Heart
Courtney, Caroline

The Masquerading Heart
Regency, 1981. #18, A classic tale of twins trading places . . . Appears unread, though poorly shelved, spine & front cover are perfect, back has a small crosscrease and bottom corner crease, no SS or initials. . ISBN: 0446906123. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good). Illus. by Walter Popp. REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) Matched Pair
Halston, Carole

Matched Pair
Silhouette Special Edition, 1986. #328, A really nice, clean copy with two reader's stresslines on spine, else looks nearly new. A fun read about a totally dull, ordinary pair pretending glamor who meet on vacation . . .. ISBN: 0373093284. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Near Fine). REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Three Seasons at Askrigg
Rossiter, Clare

New York: Ace Books, 1977. Spine very slightly cocked with one stressline, wraps lightly sunned, front corners bumped with stresslines, pages fairly crisp, very lightly tanned, name inked on inside front cover and front free endpaper.. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) The Bartered Bride
Mansfield, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Charter Books, 1989. Wraps bright, small rem. mark on bottom edges, spine just offsquare, tiny bumps to front corners, pages crisp, offwhite, initials on promo pages, ss on top edges.. ISBN: 1557732825. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good -). Remainder. REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Vanessa
Fellows, Catherine

New York: Dell, 1978. Spine just offsquare w/one light stressline, wraps bright, pages crisp, clean, lightly tanned.. ISBN: 0440171814. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good +). Illus. by W. Hooks. REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) The Duke's Double
Wilton, Winifred

New York: Zebra Books, 1995. Pictorial wrappers with original art, 254pp. Spine very slightly shelf cocked with slight S curve to fore edges.. ISBN: 0821748467. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Cecily or A Young Lady of Quality
Darcy, Clare

New York: Pinnacle Books, 1990. Pictorial wrappers with original art, 255pp. Spine square and clean, a bit of light edgechipping and a few very light bends -- no creases, price code inside front marked out, small dampstain in dye on bottom edge.. ISBN: 1558173501. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good -). REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) The Country Mouse
Watson, Jessie

New York: Zebra Books, 2000. Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 255 pp. Bright, crisp, spine bent & rolled w/stresslines.. ISBN: 0821766899. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good). REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) The Wicked Stepdaughter
Cummings, Monette

New York: Diamond Books, 1992. Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 202 pp. Spine shelf-cocked w/light stresslines, rem mark on bottom edges, two small smudges on fore edges. Ms. Cummings is the 1986 RITA Awards winner for "The Beauty's Daughter.". ISBN: 1557736510. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). Remainder. REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) The Sins of Lady Dacey
Chesney, Marion

New York: Fawcett Crest, 1994. Wrappers w/original art. Spine slightly bent with a few very small edgechips, wrappers brilliant with a few light bends but no creases, text crisp & clean, small smudge on fore edges.. ISBN: 044922158X. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good). REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) The Golden Falcon
Hyatt, Betty Hale

The Golden Falcon
Dell Candlelight Regency, 1975. Dell #4379 Series #186 Nice clean copy w/a few light stresslines on spine, light crease across back corners. "The journey from glittering Regency London to a desolate castle in Spain was a fearful one for young English heiress Antonia Martin. True, this was her honeymoon, but . . .". First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good Minus). REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) The Avenging Maid
May, Janis Susan

The Avenging Maid
New York: Candlelight/Dell, 1980. #625. A Candlelight Regency Special. Bright, crisp, light crease across top corner of both corners. "Who is this scullery maid with the manners of a duchess?" The question was plainly written on the face of Geraint Catton, the young history master at St. Gregory's school. But Lady Phillipa Stanhope-Fredericks, alias "Maggie," couldn't tell him the truth. Not yet . . .. ISBN: 0440103290. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good). Illus. by Pino Daeni. ROMANCE, RE... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Golden Barrier
Stables, Mira

Golden Barrier
New York: Coventry Romances/Fawcett, 1982. Series #187 Covers lightly agetoned, clean, no markings. A Georgian Love Story. With the inheritance of her fortune, Katherine had become an overnight sensation. Suitors came from far and wide to woo her, and she mistrusted them all. But when Katerine meets Dermot, a gentleman of modest means, she is perplexed to find that he won't pursue her. And this makes him all the more attractive . . .. ISBN: 0449502899. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good)... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) A Regency Trio: Cecily, Georgina, Lydia
Darcy, Clare

New York: Walker and Company, 1976. n.d., n.ed., c.1976. 1st publ by Walker Publishing Co., Inc. Backstrip bumped both ends with stresslines, spine cocked, corners bumped, wear on bottom edges of boards, pages crisp & clean, edges sunned.. Edition Uncertain. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Elyza
Darcy, Clare

New York: Walker and Company, 1976. Light blue boards with gold lettering. Spine is cocked, usual library markings. Dust jacket protected with mylar cover, no label on spine, code # inked to front flap, spine ends & corners lightly bumped.. ISBN: 0802705162. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Gil Cohen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) The Viscount's Lady
Summerville, Margaret

The Viscount's Lady
New York: Pocket Books, 1979. The book has numerous minor condition flaws, but remains an excellent reading copy. "Lovely, red-haired Boadicea Halkyard cared little for the lavish fripperies of Regency London's ton. She attended its gala coming-out balls and parties only to forget -- or possibly find again -- the shy viscount who had captured her untouched heart. Soon, the enchanting country girl was the surprise sensation of the season, surrounded by ardent suitors . . . A handsome foreign prince offere... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Heiress of Wainscote
Hyatt, Betty Hale

Heiress of Wainscote
Dell Candlelight Regency, 1972. Dell #3553 Series #97 A few light cover creases, initial on front free endpaper. . . . a legacy with a sinister curse from the dark past . . .. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good). REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Heather Song
Norman, Nicole

New York: Pocket/Gallen, 1980. Wraps bright, crisp, spine square, light bumps to front corners, pages crisp, white, ss & name on promo page.. ISBN: 0671414631. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good +). REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Underneath the Mistletoe
Ellis, Monique, Paula Tanner Girard & Alice Holden

New York: Zebra Books, 1998. Slight bend w/small very light crease on front cover near fore edge, rem. mark on bottom edges.. ISBN: 082176070X. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good -). Remainder. REGENCY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Portrait of Errin
Hyatt, Betty Hale

Portrait of Errin
Dell Candlelight Regency, 1976. Dell #6355 Series #196 Appears unread. Bright, crisp, very light shelf rubbing. "A shattering reversal of fortune had torn beautiful, well-born Errin March from the arms of her fiance and exiled her from glittering Regency London to remote Cornwall. Her uncle's recless gambling had left her penniless, and dependent on the generosity of her distant relation, March Trevelyn, master of the medieval estate of White Cloisters . . .". First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Fine)... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (26)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: