Search Results
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Gene's Books, IOBA x
All words: fictionromancesuspense x
Results 1 - 20 of 158
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Blue Clouds
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. Brand New. Crisp, unfaded.. ISBN: 0449150631. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (As New). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Devil on Horseback
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1977. Bright & clean, large lamination wrinkle on top half of spine.. ISBN: 0449236870. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
The India Fan
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1989. Bright & crisp with a small bit of edgechipping to spine ends & front bottom.. ISBN: 0449216977. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. (Fine). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Landower Legacy
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1986. Brand New. Bright. Crisp. Unfaded.. ISBN: 0449207277. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. (As New). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Silk Vendetta
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1989. Bright, crisp, pages offwhite.. ISBN: 0449215482. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. (Near Fine). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Judas Kiss
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1983. Bright, crisp, very light ripples along spine on covers (not creases or bends).. ISBN: 0449200558. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Lioness
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 2000. Bright, crisp, small wrinkles on spine top & bottom (binding error).. ISBN: 1551665980. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Near Fine). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Swept Away
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 1998. Brand New. Crisp, unfaded.. ISBN: 1551665085. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (As New). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Promise Me Tomorrow
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 2000. Brand New. Crisp, unfaded.. ISBN: 1551666073. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (As New). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Disappearance
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 1999. Crisp, unfaded, tiny bump to front hinge bottom.. ISBN: 1551664860. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Fine). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Refuge
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 2000. Crisp, unfaded, small bump to spine bottom (appears to be a binding error).. ISBN: 1551666081. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Near Fine). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Ripple Effect
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 1999. Crisp, unfaded, slight roll to spine.. ISBN: 1551664984. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good +). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Ports of Call
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 1999. Brand New, crisp, unfaded.. ISBN: 1551665050. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (As New). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
God Bless the Child
|
|
|
A thirtyish woman flees her fast-track job, a bad marriage, and big-city life, moves to the Hamptons, and works at a bookstor... read more
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 1998. Brand New, crisp, unfaded.. ISBN: 1551665409. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (As New). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Journey Home
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 2000. Brand New, crisp, unfaded.. ISBN: 1551666065. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (As New). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Fair Game
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 1996. Bright, crisp, small brown spot on bottom page edges.. ISBN: 1551660652. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Near Fine). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Legend Makers
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 1999. Brand New, crisp, unfaded.. ISBN: 1551665174. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (As New). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Lost
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 2000. Bright, crisp, unfaded, very slight roll to spine.. ISBN: 1551665727. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good +). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Bait and Switch
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 1986. Bright, crisp, unfaded, light bump to spine top.. ISBN: 1551661721. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Fine). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Wanting You
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 1999. Bright, crisp, unfaded, small bit of edgechiping to front top edge.. ISBN: 1551665212. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Fine). ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (137)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (2)
$100-250 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (134)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (53)
With photos (32)
Filter by country:
United States (158)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















