| 1) |
Border Guns
|
|
|
New York: Warners Books, 1975. Much read, a fairly tight reading copy with minor spine end splits & light cover creasing.. ISBN: 0446763152. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Sierra Massacre
|
|
|
Greenwich CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1974. #2 in Vigilante series. Spine shelf cocked w/faint stressline, text very slightly age toned.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Feud at Chimney Rock
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1972. Original cover art on wrappers, 126 pp. Clean spine very slightly shelf cocked, text crisp & clean.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Concannon
|
|
|
New York: Manor Books, 1974. Original art on wrappers, 183 pp. Tiny bump to back hinge top, tiny chip on back hinge, sm lamwrinkle on spine near bottom.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
High Gun
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1974. Grey wrappers w/original art, 144 pp. Bright, crisp, text slightly age toned.. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Near Fine). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Iron Horse Country
|
|
|
New York: Manor Books, 1974. Wrappers w/original art, 192 pp. Clean spine slightly cocked, edges lightly sunned.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
High Country
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1974. Wrappers w/original art, 137 pp. Light ink price stamp on front, text lightly tanned.. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Bandit of the Black Hills
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1950. #717, Reading Copy, damaged but readily readable with all pages present. "All The Duke wanted was a chance. But he was forced to show his hand too soon. Now he had to run. Wheeler City was packed with men ready to shoot him down on sight!". First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Fair). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Way of the Lawless
|
|
|
New York: Warners Books, 1980. Well read reading copy with minor spine splits & creases. "Tricked into a fight with the town bully, gentle Andy Lanning used the muscle power he'd always kept in check. With a single blow, he knocked Buck Heath cold. But when he bent to the body, he heard no heartbeat . . .". ISBN: 0446943010. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Sacking of El Dorado
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1997. A collection of seven previously unpublished classic Max Brand short stories. A rather carefully read copy with no creases, light corner bumps, spine slightly bent with slight roll.. ISBN: 0843943351. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good +). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
War in Sandoval County
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1960. #2032 First paperback edition. Much read, a fairly tight reading copy with minor spine end splits, small corner bumps. "The biggest outfit in the county was grabbing all the range -- only Jeff Ardell had the guts to stand against them.". Mass Market Paperback. (Good). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Night It Rained Bullets/Nemesis of Circle A
|
|
|
New York: Ace Double, 1965. #M-128 A few light creases on covers, corrected inadvertent large dogears on 3 pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good -). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Vengeance is a Stranger
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library, 1967. Spine square, wraps bright, corners very lightly rubbed, pages crisp, very lightly tanned, orange edge dye slightly faded, light ss on top edges & blue mark near spine.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good -). Illus. by G. Grossman. WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Longarm and the Molly Maguires
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books, 1979. Spine slightly bent w/fine colorchipped stresslines, wraps bright, lightly rubbed, small price tag lift on front, small crease across back top corner, pages fairly fresh, offwhite, ss on top edges.. ISBN: 0515047538. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). Illus. by Morgan Kane. WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Longarm on the Santee Killing Grounds
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books, 1994. Spine slightly bent w/light stresslines, wraps bright, corners lightly bumped w/crease across front top corner, pages fairly fresh, offwhite, ss on top edges, initials inked on ffep.. ISBN: 0515114596. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good -). Illus. by Morgan Kane. WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Man from the Badlands
|
|
|
New York: Modern Promotions, 1951. n.d., n.ed., c.1951 Spine very slightly cocked, ends lightly rubbed, wraps bright, "NR" inked near front top, slightly bowed near spine, lightly rubbed, corners bumped, pages fairly fresh.. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Blood Money
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books, 1990. The Ramseys #4 Wraps bright, spine slightly cocked w/light stresslines & three light crosscreases, tiny bump to front top corner & a bit of edgechipping, pages crisp, offwhite, initial inked on promo page.. ISBN: 0515102148. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Riverboat Rampage
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1986. Chance #2 Wraps bright, spine just offsquare, light crosscrease, small bend off crosscrease, pages crisp, offwhite, initial inked on promo page, ss on top edges.. ISBN: 0380751615. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good -). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Renegade Justice: Cheyenne #3
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1993. Wraps bright, spine square, readers crease near front hinge, corners very lightly rubbed, pages offwhite, initial inked on promo page, ss on top edges.. ISBN: 0843933852. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good -). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Rafe and Hideout Mountain
|
|
|
New York: Ace Double, 1962. Series #F-150 Rafe is stated First Edition, both books copyrighted in 1962. Reading Copy. The book has numerous flaws but is complete and very much readable.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Fair). WESTERN. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (169)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (112)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (6)
With photos (65)
Filter by country:
United States (234)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








