Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Les Livres The Books (x) remove

All words: bible studies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Handwriting of God : Sacred Mysteries of the Bible
Jeffrey, Grant R

The Handwriting of God : Sacred Mysteries of the Bible
Stock photo.
Toronto, ON, Canada: Frontier Research Publications, 1997. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Fine, Like New, Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean.. ISBN: 0921714386. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIBLE STUDY TEACHING PROPHECIES RELIGION GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
2) Genesis
Reed, Allison

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1987. Hardcover, Very Good/In Good DJ. Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Some DJ and Edge Wear. ISBN: 080523778x. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIBLE COMMENTARIES O T PENTATEUCH RELIGION OLD TESTAMENT NOAMZCOM NOBN. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
3) The Book of Job: Arranged for Stage
Corey, Orlin

Children's Theatre Press, 1960. Hardcover, Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Previous Owners Name.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
4) The Book of Adam to Moses
Segal, Lore

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf Publishing Group, 1989. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, Mild Wear to book. Close to Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean.. ISBN: 0805209611. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Baskin, Leonard (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CHRISTIAN LITERATURE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY NOAMZCA. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
5) The Genesis of Ethics
Visotzky, Burton L

Burton L. Visotzky guides readers through a close examination of the narratives of the Book of Genesis, revealing how the mor... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1996. Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Near Fine DJ, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean.. ISBN: 0517702991. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ETHICS BIBLE COMMENTARIES O T PENTATEUCH RELIGION OLD TESTAMENT NOAMZCOM NOBN. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
6) Folklore in the Old Testament
Frazer, James George

Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Avenel, 1989. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear.. ISBN: 0517672510. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
7) Beacon Bible Commentary: Romansm, 1 and 2 Corinthians
William M. Greathouse, W. T. Purkiser (Editor)

Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Beacon Hill Press, 1968. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear, Tear in bottom corner.Beacon Bible Commentary: Romansm, 1 and 2 Corinthians, Beacon Hill Press. ISBN: 0834103079. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIBLE COMMENTARIES N T ROMANS. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
8) God Speaks Navajo
Ethel Emily Wallis

New York: Harper & Row, 1968. First Edition, Stated. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with some edge/shelfwear.and a tear that had been repaired with tape. 1968. Illustrated with photos. deckled pages. Story of Faye Edgerton who was missionary to the Indians for for about 50 years and translated the Bible into Navajo. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
9) Sarah: A Friend for the Journey
Milton, Elizabeth

Corner Pillar Pub, 1991. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. A few pen markings in book. Binding is tight. Front Cover and a few early pages in have a dent. SARAH, A FRIEND FOR THE JOURNEY captures the essence of being a woman in any era. Here is Bible study material worthy of the searching minds and seeking hearts of women today. Fifteen inspirational and practical lessons on a woman's place, calling, character, work and rew... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
10) Gospels (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)
William Golding, Harold Bloom

Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chelsea House Pub, 1988. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. Ex-lib But Almost No Markings/stamps, free end has been cut out.. ISBN: 0877549117. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION ETC N. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $16.80
11) Tragic Psalms
Sullivan, Francis

Laurel, Maryland, U.S.A.: Pastoral Pr, 1987. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Illustrated. ISBN: 091240535x. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PSALMS MUSIC RELIGIOUS CHRISTIAN. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.95
12) Medicine in the Bible and the Talmud: Selections from Classical Jewish Sources
Rosner, Fred

Jersey City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ktav Pub Inc, 1977. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is a bit fragile. ISBN: 0870683268. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
13) Strong's Comprehensive Concordance of the Bible
Strong, James

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: World Publishing, 1986. Hardcover, Good/In Decorative Boards.Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Lots of water damage to book pages, No Musty smell. Binding is tight. OVERSIZE! Extra Postage cost may be required! this is certain for international orders!. ISBN: 0529063352. Hard Cover. Good/Decorative Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BIBLE CONCORDANCES RELIGION REFERENCE NOAMZCOM NOBN NOAMZCA. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $26.20
14) Grammatical Analysis Of The Greek New Testament - Unabridged, Revised Edition In One Volume
Max Grosvenor, Mary Zerwick

Rome, Italy : Biblical Institute Press, 1981. Trade Size Paperback Green Vinyl covers, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. . Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $30.45
15) Christian Philosophy: Mental and Spiritual Glimpses of a Lawyer
Barrickman, Van A

P.O Naly Co., 1926. Hardcover, Good/No DJ. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers clean but with a dent that goes about 2/3rds of the way down the book near fore edge, also a slight curl near the same area. Stain on paste down. a layers defense and study of the Bible, Christianity, and world peace.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $52.45
16) Book of Common Worship
Westminster

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr, 1996. Bonded Leather binding Deluxe edition. Gold gilt page edges, front decoration and title on spine, 2 ribbon markers, one blue and one yellow. Condition is Near Fine ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Previous owners book plate on 2 free end pages. No Box.. ISBN: 0664220886. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $68.20
17) Oahspe a New Bible in the Words of Jehovih and His Angel Embassadors
Newbrough, John B.; Cardone, David A

Essenes of Kosman , 1982. Hardcover, Very Good/In Decorative Boards. Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Light Green Cloth with Gold gilt text. A sacred history of the dominions of the higher and lower heavens on the earth for the past twenty-four thousand years.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $78.70
18) The Holy Bible: Containing the Old and New Testaments New Revised Standard Version, Anglicized Edition. Leather
Oxford University Press

United Kingdom: Oxford University Press, 1995. Soft Leather Covers, Condition is Fine. Not exactly a hardcover, very soft and pliable Black leather covers. Includes a yellow silk marker ribbon. ( Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Front cover has a few slight scratches.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $78.70
19) The Living Bible in Kwikscan
M. F. Morris (Editor)

Windermere, FL: Kwikscan Inc, 1989. Hardcover, Bonded Leather with gold gilt edges and text on cover and spine, Red silk marker ribbon. Condition is Fine/No Dust Jacket as Issued, ( Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. In Original White Box in Near Fine Condition. There is a musty smell to the book. Appears to have never been opened.. ISBN: 0941485234. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $84.00
20) The Holy Bible, A Reference Edition with Concordance KJV 1611
American Bible Society,

New York: American Bible Society,, 1988. Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Previous Owners Name. upper right corner bumped.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Decorative Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $104.95


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (17)

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: