cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Les Livres The Books x
All words: religionjesus x


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Rescuing Jesus from the Gospels
Eddy, Patricia G

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Winston-Derek Pub, 1994. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Previous Owners Name.. ISBN: 1555237207. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION ETC N NOAMZCOM NOBN. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.15
2) Illustrated Life of Christ
Rhymer

London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Fine, Like New, Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean.. ISBN: 0747512906. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JESUS CHRIST BIOGRAPHY RELIGION BIBLE. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
3) His Name Is Jesus
Syswerda, Jean

His Name Is Jesus
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1999. Hardcover, Condition is Fine/In Near Fine DJ, Like New, Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean.. ISBN: 0310973635. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JESUS CHRIST RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
4) The Essential Jesus
Crossan, John Dominic

A presentation of the teachings of Jesus.

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1994. Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Near Fine DJ, Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean.. ISBN: 0062510444. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JESUS CHRIST RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY CHRISTOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
5) And the Angels Were Silent: The Final Week of Jesus
Lucado, Max

And the Angels Were Silent: The Final Week of Jesus
Stock photo.
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub, 1999. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean.Mild Wear. ISBN: 1576735990. Mild Wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JESUS CHRIST PASSION BIBLE MEDITATIONS. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
6) Jews and Jesus
Levitt, Zola

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1977. Pages are Loose But clean. ISBN: 0802443354. Pages are Loose But Clean. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MISSIONS JEWS RELIGION MISSIONARY WORK. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
7) Jesus and the Riddle of the Dead Sea Scrolls: Unlocking the Secrets of His Life Story
Thiering, Barbara

Jesus and the Riddle of the Dead Sea Scrolls: Unlocking the Secrets of His Life Story
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover, Condition is Fine/In Near Fine DJ, ( Pristine) Like New, Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean.. ISBN: 0060677821. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION ETC NOAMZCA. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $78.70


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: