Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Two Bears Bookstore (x) remove

All words: business (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 185
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Trial courtship
Abbot, Laura

Trial courtship
Stock photo.
Harlequin Books, 1999. Tony has worked hard to escape his past, and that means business always has to come first. Stamped inside, otherwise like new. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Buying and selling a home in today's market
Meyers, Joan

Dell Book, 1985. Strategies and tactics that work. Paperback. Good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Robert Half way to get hired in today's job market
Half, Robert

Bantam Books, 1989. How to wage a winning job campaign. Paperback. Prev owner name inside, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The busy Saturday word book
Isen, Bruce

Western Publ. Co., 1985. A Golden Tell-A-Tale Book. Hardcover, some wear, good cond. . Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Ellen Dolce. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Spellbinder
Robbins, Harold

Pocket Books, 1983. Preacher, a young man who preaches the word of God, and turns his vocation into a multimillion-dollar business that makes him a celebrity, an evangelical superstar, and ultimately a martyr. Some wear on cover, good reading copy.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) How to buy stocks
Engel, Louis & Brendan Boyd

Bantam Books, 1987. Wall Street's newest rules of the game. Paperback. Good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
7) P is for peril
Grafton, Sue

P is for peril
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more

Ballantine Books, 2002. Kinsey Millhone works on a case that is full of unfinished business, unfinished homes, and people drifting in and out of their own lives. Minimal wear, stamped inside, very good cond. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
8) To be the best
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Paula McGill O'Neill continues her struggle to maintain control of the Harte family dynasty and the department store her gran... read more

Bantam Books, 1989. A tapestry of loyalty, intrigue, treachery, love, and heartbreak.Some wear, good cond. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
9) Future perfect
Davis, Stanley M

Addison-Wesley Publ. Co., 1987. Davis offers us an iconoclastic way of managing and developing the organizations that will succeed in the coming decades. Like new. Soft Cover. Like new. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
10) The best kept secret in America
Stanmeyer, William A

Good Printers Inc., 1997. How to retire at any age, even when the system crashes. Minor wear, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) Mortgage and loan payment guide
Dugan, Michael E

Gramercy Books, 1993. A valuable reference book for anyone who borrows money. Glossy green hardcover, prev owner name inside, otherwise like new. . Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
12) Elementary Pascal
Ledgard, Henry & Andrew Singer

Vintage Books, 1982. Learning to program your computer in Pascal with Sherlock Holmes. Corners very lightly bumped, otherwise very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
13) Honesty and where to find it! Portland, Lake Oswego and West Linn (OR)

Gable & Gray Publ., 1988. An area-by-area guide to some of the most trusted services in Portland, Lake Oswego, and West Linn, OR. Minimal wear, very good cond. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
14) The first book of investing
Case, Samuel

Prima Publ., 1997. An investment book for the rest of us. The absolute beginner's guide to building wealth safely. Cover shows some wear, corners bumped, some highlighting, some staining of outer edges of pages, still good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
15) The effective woman manager
Stewart, Nathaniel

Ballantine Books, 1980. Filled with comprehensive information, detailed guidelines and special exercises for self-evaluation and advancement, here is a highly valuable guide to better efficiency on the job as well as greater career satisfaction. Prev owner name embossed on first page, very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
16) Working from home
Edwards, Paul & Sarah

Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc., 1987. Everything you need to know about living and working under the same roof. Some scuffing along spine edge, corners lightly bumped, good unmarked cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
17) Belonging
Segil, Larraine

Signet Books, 1994. This moving novel sweeps from South Africa to London to Los Angeles, from one woman's struggle to become a surgeon to the other's rise in the fast track of big business. Some wear on cover, good cond. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
18) Murphy's law book three
Bloch, Arthur

Price/Stern/Sloan, 1983. You will find laws of bureaucracy and business, home and humanity, covering all facets of everyday life, illustrating why things continue to go wrong. Very good cond. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
19) Family blessings
Spencer, LaVyrle

Most of her friends and family find it outrageous that 45-year-old widow Lee Reston could fall in love with her late son's fo... read more

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Lee Reston, a widow who takes pleasure in her three children and satisfaction from the florist business, is faced with the death of her oldest son. Minor wear on dj, otherwise very good cond.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) How to open and operate a bed & breakfast home
Stankus, Jan

The Globe Pequot Press, 1986. Based on interviews with scores of B&B hosts and consultants, this comprehensive handbook outlines how to set up and run a successful bed and breakfast business in your own home. Top front cover creased, some shelf wear, otherwise very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45


Results 1 - 20 of 185
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (124)
Fine or New (32)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (132)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (114)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (103)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (185)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: