Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: George Cross Books (x) remove

All words: accounting (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Sacred Pipe Black Elk's Account of the Seven Rites
Brown, J.E

New York: Viking, 1971. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. … Wraps . ISBN: 0140033467. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
2) Japan in the Passing Lane: An Insider's Account of Life in a Japanese Auto Factory
Kamata, Satoshi; Dore, Ronald, Intro

New York: Pantheon/Random House, 1982. First Paperback edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 cm. - Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks. Some lt soil, some v. lt edgwr. Ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, tanning pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0394721373. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
3) Fine Art of Literary Mayhem: A Lively Account of Famous Writers and Their Feuds
Land, Myrick

New York: Don't Call It Frisco Press, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0938530119. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
4) Violent Universe : An Eyewitness Account of the New Astronomy
Calder, Nigel

New York: Viking, 1972. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. Sm 4to. Paperback. Lightly rubbed. Name clipped off first leaf. Clean, tight. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 014004485X. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
5) Lost Empires: Being Richard Hercastle's Account of His Life on the Variety Stage from November 1913 to August 1914 Together With a Prologue and Epilo
Priestley, John Boynton

New York: Vintage Books, 1987. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Price sticker. Some dings. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0394746864. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
6) Lesbian Mothers: Accounts of Gender in American Culture
Lewin, Ellen

Ithaca: Cornell, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 080148099x. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
7) Conquistadors without Swords: Archaeologists in the Americas an Account with Original Narratives
Deuel, Leo

New York: Schocken, 1974. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks, scratches. Sm crease at top fr. Reading crease, lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0805204695. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Diary of a Small Business Owner: A Personal Account of How I Built a Profitable Business
Brattina, Anita F

New York: AMACOM/American Management Association, 1996. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.5 cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--lt scuffs and scratches. Sme v. lt sunning at sp ends. Boards . ISBN: 0814402917. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
9) Violent Universe: An Eyewitness Account of the New Astronomy
Calder, Nigel

New York: Viking, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good-/Good+. Sm 4to. 1970 second printing. Dust jacket is worn, price-clipped. ... 2 printingBoards . ISBN: 0670747203. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
10) The Quantification of Concern : Some Aspects of Social Accounting (Benjamin Fairless Memorial Lectures Ser.)
Goldston, Eli

New York: Columbia University Press, 1972. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 22 x 15 Cm. In good condition, with slightly worn jacket. Slight pencil markings. Edges, binding, and spine in good condition, clean with very little wear. ... Boards . ISBN: 0231036752. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Some Survived : An Eyewitness Account of the Bataan Death March and the Men Who Lived Through It
Lawton, Manny; Toland, John

Some Survived : An Eyewitness Account of the Bataan Death March and the Men Who Lived Through It
Stock photo.
Chapel Hill: North Carolina, 2003. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1565124340. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) The Revolution Remembered: Eyewitness Accounts of the War for Independence
Dann, John

Chicago: Chicago, 1980. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Mainly, lt impression from writing on fr. V. ltly bumped corners, ltly tanned p. edges. Inscription on first p., o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0226136248. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
13) Accounting: Basic Financial, Cost, and Control Concepts
Anderson, W.T.; Moyer, C.A.; Wyatt, A.R

New York: Wiley, 1965. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, with somewhat slanted, lightly compressed spine, very lightly bumped corners. lightly tanned p. edges, a light spot or two. One uneven page edge. lightly tanned eps. Owner's stamp on fixed fr ep. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. D Boards . ISBN: 0471028800. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
14) A General Account of the Development of Methods of Using Atomic Energy For Military Purposes Under the Auspices of the United States Government 1940-1945
Smyth, H.D

New York: War Department, 1945. Probable First edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps--some light marks and spots. some light tanning. light crease on lower fr. lightly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, some ltly tanned pp. A few pp ltly wrinkled near sp. Wraps . ISBN: B0006DE71E. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Wiley IAS 2000: Interpretation Application of International Accounting Standards 2000
Epstein, Barry J.; Mirza, Abbas Ali

Wiley IAS 2000: Interpretation Application of International Accounting Standards 2000
Stock photo.
New York: Wiley, 2000. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good+/Wraps. A few small shelf wear dings. Clean, tight, unused. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 047135113X. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.98
16) Eyewitness D-day: Firsthand Accounts from the Landing at Normandy to the Liberation of Paris
Giangreco, D.M.; Moore, Kathryn; Polmar, Norman, Ed

New York: Barnes & Noble, 2004. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 27.75 Cm. . Incl CD. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Bk v. ltly warped. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks and scratches. Sme v. lt edgwr, bending. In new mylar Brodart jacke Boards . ISBN: 0760750459. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
17) Design of Regional Accounts : Papers Presented at the Conference on Regional Accounts, 1960
Hochwald, Werner (Editor)

Baltimore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1969. First edition. Hardcover. Good +/No Jacket. 23.5 cm. 1969 2nd printing. No dust jacket. Ownership signature on FFEP. Unmarked. Slight lean. Has seen little or no use. ... 2 printingBoards . ISBN: 0801802776. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
18) Eyewitness Accounts of Slavery in the Danish West Indies
Paiewonsky, Isidor

New York: Fordham University Press, 1990. Unknown edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. Wraps worn. Spine reading crease. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0823212602. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
19) From the Missouri to Great Lake : An Account of Overland Freighting
Lass, William E

Lincoln: Nebraska State Historical Society, 1972. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 23.5 cm. About fine in a lightly worn dust jacket with a few small closed tears. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0686181514. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
20) Elements of Regional Accounts
Hirsch, Werner Z

Baltimore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1964. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 23.35 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, with very lightly slanted, v. lightly compressed spine, lightly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, sm spot on p. bottoms. lightly tanned eps, pp. Sig on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj good, lightly Boards . ISBN: 080180275X. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: