| 1) |
The Arts of China
|
|
|
Berkeley: California, 1978. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 25 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0520033671. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 2) |
Freer : A Legacy of Art
|
|
|
New York: Harry Abrams, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 25 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tigtht, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0810933152. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 3) |
Late Modern: The Visual Arts Since 1945
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1976. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. 21 cm. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0195199383. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 4) |
The Eternally Successful Organization: The Art of Corporate Wellness
|
|
|
New York: Plume/Penguin, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, no marks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0452263794. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 5) |
Disappearing Through the Skylight
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked in text. ... Wraps . ISBN: 014011582X. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 6) |
Companions in Spirit
|
|
|
Berkeley: Celestial Arts, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked in text. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0890874077. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 7) |
Raising a Daughter: Parents and the Awakening of a Healthy Woman
|
|
|
Berkeley: Celestial Arts, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0890877084. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 8) |
Sleuthing Fossils: The Art of Investigating Past Life
|
|
|
New York: Wiley, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0471620777. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 9) |
A Celebration of the Eighties
|
|
|
New York: Harry Abrams, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 27 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0810922762. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 10) |
Culture Shock: Spain
|
|
|
Portland: Graphic Arts Center, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 155868106x. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 11) |
Looking Around: A Journey Through Architecture
|
|
|
This book of essays collects five years of material, written for various publications, by author and professor of architectur... read more
New York: Viking, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .- Wraps . ISBN: 0670844217. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 12) |
The Birth Of Venus
|
|
|
In 15th-century Florence, a young woman named Alessandra welcomes an arranged marriage to a cultured man over 30 years her se... read more
New York: Random House, 2004. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0812968972. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 13) |
Zen and the Art of the Internet: A Beginner's Guide
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0130107786. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 14) |
Getting Started in Multimedia Design
|
|
|
Cincinnati: North Light, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 089134716x. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 15) |
Decorative Art of the Southwestern Indians
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1962. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.
Wraps . ISBN: 0486201392. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 16) |
Affirmations for Artists
|
|
|
A creativity coach offers support and practical advice in the form of affirmations that are composed with care and understand... read more
New York: Tarcher/Putnam, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ,,, Wraps . ISBN: 0874778395. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 17) |
Art For Children: Marc Chagall
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1982. Uncertain edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. ... No p. numbers. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt tanning. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Possibly sme v. lt tanning on a page or 2, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0385179367. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 18) |
Primitive Art in Civilized Places
|
|
|
Chicago: Chicago, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs. Sme v. lt tanning on r. V. ltly bumped sp base, v. ltly bumped corners. Sm, lt crease on fr. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Sig on ins fr wrap, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0226680649. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 19) |
Creating Killer Interactive Web Sites: The Art of Integrating Interactivity and Design
|
|
|
Rochelle Park: Hayden Book Company, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1568303734. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 20) |
A Whistling Woman Is Up to No Good: Finding Your Wild Woman
|
|
|
Berkeley: Celestial Arts, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0890876967. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (235)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (133)$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)Paperback (233)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (146)With dust jacket (343)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (351)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







