Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: George Cross Books (x) remove

All words: women's studies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 339
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Wild Women: Contemporary Short Stories by Women Celbrating Women
Sue Thomas368

Wild Women: Contemporary Short Stories by Women Celbrating Women
Stock photo.
Woodstock: Overlook Press, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0879515147. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
2) Book of Distinguished American Women
Wilson, Vincent

New York: American History Research Association, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0910086052. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
3) Women of crisis : lives of struggle and Hope
Colers, Robert; Coles, Jane Hallowell

New York: Delta/Dell, 1979. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Paperback, Very Good, Clean, Tight, Unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0440596831. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
4) Deep Down: The New Sensual Writing by Women
Laura Chester

London: Faber, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0571129684. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
5) The Wisdom of Women's Golf
Freeman, Criswell

New York: Walnut Grove Press, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1887655824. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
6) Women in Science: 100 Journeys into the Territory
Gornick, Vivian

New York: Touchstone, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0671695924. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
7) Women, a Feminist Perspective
Freeman, Jo

Mountain View: Mayfield Publishing Company, 1975. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0874842891. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
8) Women's Roots: Status and Achievements in Western Civilization
Stephenson, June

New York: Diemer, Smith, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0941138070. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
9) Women and Politics: An International Perspective
Randall, Vicky

Chicago: Chicago, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0226703924. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
10) Women Working
Howe, Florence; Hedges, Elaine; Hoffman, Nancy

Old Westbury: Feminist Press, 1979. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0070204314. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
11) Leaning into the Wind: Women Write from the Heart of the West
Hassekstrom, Collier, Curtis

Leaning into the Wind: Women Write from the Heart of the West
Stock photo.
The women of the High Plains provide essays, stories, and poems about living close to the land.

Boston: Mariner/Houghton Mifflin, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0395901316. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
12) Passionate Quests: Five Modern Women Travellers
Melchett, Sonia

London: Faber, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0571129463. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
13) Toward a New Psychology of Women
Miller, Jean Baker

Toward a New Psychology of Women
Stock photo.
A new edition of a best-selling feminist classic.

Boston: Beacon Press, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. Writing in rear flyleaf ... Wraps . ISBN: 0807029092. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
14) Toward an Anthropology of Women
Rayna R. Reiter

Toward an Anthropology of Women
Stock photo.
New York: Monthly Review Press, 1976. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. Name in flyleaf, underlining throughout ... Wraps . ISBN: 0853453993. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
15) Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Centre
Jordan, J.V.; etc

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Centre
Stock photo.
New York: Guilford Press, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. Name in flyleaf ... Wraps . ISBN: 0898624657. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
16) Hard-Hatted Women: Stories of Struggle and Success in the Trades
Molly Martin

Seattle: Seal Press, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. Writing in table of contents and rear flyleaf ... Wraps . ISBN: 0931188660. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
17) The War Against Women
French, Marilyn

The War Against Women
Stock photo.
New York: Ballantine, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. … Wraps . ISBN: 034538248x. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
18) In a Different Voice: Psychological Theory and Women's Development
Gilligan, Carol

In a Different Voice: Psychological Theory and Women's Development
Stock photo.
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 cm. Name in flyleaf ... Wraps . ISBN: 0674445449. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
19) The Female Eunuch
Greer, Germaine

In this classic text of the women's liberation movement, Greer examines oppression and sexual liberation.

New York: Bantam, 1981. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Spine reading creases ... Wraps . ISBN: 0553204432. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
20) Daughters of Copper Woman
Cameron, Anne

Vancouver: Press Gang Publishers, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Cover worn. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0889740224. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97


Results 1 - 20 of 339
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (251)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (255)
$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)
Paperback (264)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (95)
With dust jacket (333)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (339)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: