Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Second Glance Books x
All words: children's books x
Results 1 - 20 of 64
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Gossip Girl
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Little Brown Children's Books, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good. Used book with average wear. Corners a little flared. Creases and mild tilt to spine. Clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Patchwork Quilt
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Pinkney, Jerry. Used book with standard wear. Mild cover creases. Community donation sticker inside front cover. Pages clean, bright and crisp. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Moccasin Goalie
|
|
|
Custer, Washington, U.S.A: Orca Book Pub, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and scuffing. Handling wear along spine. Pages clean, bright and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Night the Scarecrow Walked
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Atheneum, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Mild edgewear and rubbing to cover. Corners and spine are bumped. Inside is perfect with no tears, marks, creases. Very clean, bright and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
Iva Dunnit and the Big Wind
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1988. Soft Cover. Good. Used book with average wear. Book has very mild curl at corners and outside edge. Gift inscription at top of first page. Pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
When Children Ask About God
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Schocken Books, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Used book with mild wear. Covers smooth and flat. Smooth spine is slightly cocked. Clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Father Goose and His Goslings
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A: Storytellers Ink, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Used book with mild edge wear and chipping. Faint vertical crease to back cover. Smooth spine. Pages clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
One Small Sparrow: Michael's Story and Hope of Compassion in the Classroom
|
|
|
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A: Multnomah Pub, 2000. Trade Paperback. Good +. Used book with mild shelf wear. Light bump to bottom outside corner. Gift inscription inside front cover. Else clean, tight, square and flat. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Best of Friends, The
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Used book with average handling wear. No creases, marks or tears. Pages are clean and bright. Staple binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Who's in the Jungle
|
|
|
Silver Burdett Ginn, Inc, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Wallner, John. Staple bound. Used book with average wear. Glossy wraps with a little flare to corners. Pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
And Their Children After Them
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Pantheon Books, 1990. Trade Paperback. Good. Smooth flat covers with edge wear and mild rubbing. Corner tips a little bumped and flared. Smooth spine. Clean, tight and square. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Fritzi Fox Flew in from Florida
|
|
|
In this book, Fritzi Fox flies in from Florida for a visit to the cold snowy north, but she brings some of Florida in her sui... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Boards are clean and square with mild edge wear. Very light bumps and rubbing to spine ends. Pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding is straight and tight. Bright glossy dustjacket with very light scuffing and edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Town & the City
|
|
|
Kerouac's first novel, compared in its day (1950) with the work of Thomas Wolfe, is about an ambitious but struggling writer,... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A: Harcourt Childrens Books, 1983. Trade Paperback. Good. Glossy covers with edge wear, scuffing and mild creases. Smooth spine with scuffing along hinges. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Crystal Ball
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A: North South Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Glossy boards are clean and square with light rubbing at corners. PO name, date and gift notation written neatly at top of copyright page. Else pages are clean, crisp and bright throughout. Binding is straight and tight. Lightly worn dj with mild scuffing and edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Blue Bay Mystery
|
|
|
Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A: Albert Whitman & Co, 1961. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Clean square boards show mild rubbing and shelf wear. Else book is in new and unread condition. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Story of Christmas
|
|
|
A retelling of the traditional Christmas story, accompanied by color illustrations.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Light rubbing to corners and edges of boards. Glossy dustjacket with mild rubbing and edge wear and a little curl at edges. Faint scratches to front cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Monster Beach
|
|
|
A little boy and his grandfather walking on the beach are shocked to see a sea monster swimming in the water. Three boys rush... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A: Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Glossy boards are clean and square with light edge wear. Mild shelf wear to spine ends. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Glossy dustjacket with mild edge wear and scuffing. Dustjacket in protective mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
Fibblestax
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. Book is in new and unread condition with very mild shelf wear to dj. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 19) |
Fishing for a Dream: Ocean Lullabies and Night Verse
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Clarion Books, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Glossy boards are clean and square. Very light bump to head of spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding tight with a slight lean. Glossy dustjacket with mild edge wear and light scuffing. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 20) |
Hound and Bear
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Clarion Books, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Boards are clean and square. Mild shelf wear to spine ends. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Edge wear and mild rubbing to dustjacket. Several short closed tears at top edge. Sunned spine. Dustjacket now in protective mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (40)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (64)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





