Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Victory Books (x) remove

All words: how to books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 153
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) The Kovels' Antiques and Collectibles Price List
Kovel, Ralph M.; Kovel, Terry H

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1984. Soft Cover. As New. Seventeenth Edition. Thousands of items, pics and prices. Lots of tips on what to look for, like how the masters signed their peices. Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
2) The Plague of the Black Debt: How to Survive the Coming Depression
Davidson, James Dale

Agora, Inc. 1993. Soft Cover. As New. First Edition. Like new. Giftworthy. Probably never read. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) How to Buy Stocks
Engel, Louis & Peter Wyckoff

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1980. Soft Cover. ISBN:0553138561. by Louis Engel & Peter Wyckoff. 1980 paperback. Like new! Investing, Money, Business,. Revised. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Enthusiasm Makes the Difference: How You Can Be Vital, Alive, and a Winner!
Pendlebury, Captain Jonas & Stevers, Ma

Fawcett, 1971. Soft Cover. Reprinted.Light foxing. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) How to Discipline Your Flesh
Copeland, Kenneth, Editors

Newark, Texas, U.S.A.: Newark, TX, U.S.A.Newark, TX, U.S.A.: Kenneth Copeland Publications, 1996, 1999. Soft Cover. As New. Reprinted. Like new. Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) The Walking Book Your How-to Guide to Fitness and Health Through Walking
Consumer Guide Editors Colonial Penn Life Insurance Company

1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. Brand new. Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) Hooked on Books: Programs & Proof
Fader, Daniel & McNiel, Elton

Berkley Medallion Books. Light wear to cover. Water stain along upper corner Clean, solid. How to Get the Most Reluctant Reader to Read, Read, Read!. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) The Beardstown Ladies' Common-Sense Investment Guide : How We Beat the Stock Market and How You Can Too
Beardstown Ladies Investment Club Staff; Whitaker, Leslie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1994, 1995. Reprinted. Light wear, a good copy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) The Amazing Results of Positive Thinking
Peale, Norman Vincent

Fawcett. Some light wear to corners, edges, spine. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) The Amazing Results of Positive Thinking
Peale, Norman Vincent

Fawcett. Some light wear to corners, edges, spine. Light foxing. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Trashing the Planet: How Science Can Help Us Deal With Acid Rain, Depletion of the Ozone, and Nuclear Waste
Ray, Dixie Lee; Guzzo, Lou

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1989. Like new. Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. As New/Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) How to Find Your Family Roots
William Latham

JGB Press, 1988. Paperback. Very good. Giftworthy. . For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) How I Got My Shrunken Head (Goosebumps, No 39)
Stine, R. L

How I Got My Shrunken Head (Goosebumps, No 39)
Stock photo.
Scholastic, 1996. Soft Cover. ISBN:0590568760. Cover creased. Edges showing wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) How to Be Your Own Best Friend
Newman, Mildred & Berkowitz, Bernard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1971. Hardback, 1979, 124 p., Word Books, Waco, TX. Vg/dj Corners, edges, shows some wear. For the price you say - I locate out of print a nd hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Free Willy How Far Would You Go For a Friend?
Strasser, Todd Walker, Keith

Free Willy How Far Would You Go For a Friend?
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Paperback, 117 p., Scholastic Books. 8 pages of color pics from the movie. VG. Former owner's inscription inside cover. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligat ion. Email a list of authors/titles.. First Thus. Softcover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Free Willy How Far Would You Go For a Friend?
Strasser, Todd Walker, Keith

Free Willy How Far Would You Go For a Friend?
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Paperback, 117 p., Scholastic Books. 8 pages of color pics from the movie. VG. Former owner's inscription inside cover. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligat ion. Email a list of authors/titles.. First Thus. Softcover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) How Come the Best Clues Are Always in the Garbage?
Bailey, Linda

Scholastic , 1997. Soft Cover. As New/Pictorial Wraps. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Brand new and Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) You Can if You Think You Can
Peatman, John B

Foundation For Christian Living, 1974. Soft Cover. Very Good. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Slightest wear to corners byt Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) Amazing Results of Positive Thinking
Peale, Norman Vincent

Fawcett, 1968. Soft Cover. Fair. Fourteenth Printing. Some wear to corners, edges, spine. Some light stains. Light foxing. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) Earl Mindell's Vitamin Bible: How the Right Vitamins and Nutrient Supplements Can Help Turn Your Life Around
Mindell, Earl L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rawson Assoc, 1981. Corners, edges showing slight wear. Price sticker on cover. Soliid. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. First Thus. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 153
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (106)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)
With dust jacket (104)

Filter by country:
United States (153)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: