| 1) |
Families In Focus Study Commission On The Family
|
|
|
STUDY COMMISSION ON THE FAMILY PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0907051081.... more information
Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 2) |
The Anti-Social Family
|
|
|
London: Verso. 1982. Paperback. 0860917517 covers fair/good, internally very good, name written neatly to top edge front endpaper, . ... more information
Offered by Annie's Books (South Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 3) |
Families in Focus: Marriage, Divorce and Family Patterns (Occasional paper / Study Commission on the Family)
|
|
|
Study Commission on the Family, 1981. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 200grams, ISBN:0907051081" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 4) |
Family Planning
|
|
|
Family Planning Association, 1969. Paperback. 18 by 11cm with 98 pages. Light wear to cover, otherwise good condition. The Family Planning Association's guide to birth control as it was in the late 1960s. Advises on the choice and use of contraceptive methods, describes the processes of conception and birth, discusses problems of infertility, and considers the best methods of planning and spacing a family ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 5) |
Family Trust
|
|
|
WARNER PAPERBACK 2004 FINE ISBN: 0751534838.... more information
Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 6) |
Family Matters: Aromatherapy
|
|
|
PARRAGON PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ISBN: 1850792658.... more information
Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 7) |
For All the Family: Illustrated Talks for Family Services
|
|
|
Kingsway Publications, 1984. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 350grams, ISBN:0860653145" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 8) |
The Psychodynamics Of Family Life
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, 1958. Diagnosis and Treatment Of Family Relationships.Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 900grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 9) |
The Cabin Key
|
|
|
A girl describes what life is like when she and her family vacation at their rustic cabin in the woods. The cabin, which has ... read more
Harcourt Brace, 1994. Hardback. 28 by 22cm with 32 pages. Light wear to edges of dustjacket, otherwise very good condition.. The cabin in this book has been in the Rand family for almost sixty years and the story it tells is the story of their family. Beautifully illustrated by Ted Rand. ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 10) |
A Family Madness
|
|
|
SCEPTRE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 LIKE NEW - DIFFERENT COVER TO AMAZONS ISBN: 0340394595.... more information
Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 11) |
The Monkey Puzzle: A Family Tree
|
|
|
TRIAD PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0586084207.... more information
Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 12) |
FPA Contraceptive Handbook: The Essential Reference Guide for Family Planning and Other Health Professionals
|
|
|
Family Planning Association, 1993. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 450grams, ISBN:0903289776" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 13) |
Rich Desserts and Captain's Thin - a Family and Their Times 1831-1931
|
|
|
London: Vintage. 1998. Paperback. 0099748916 covers good, minimal creasing to spine, internally very good, illustrated, . ... more information
Offered by Annie's Books (South Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 14) |
A Southern Family
|
|
|
Pan, 1988. Paperback. 18 by 11cm with 530 pages. Some general wear to cover, creasing to spine, little yellowing to pages, otherwise good condition.. Only Clare had been strong enough to escape the dangerous undercurrents of her eccentric and unhappy family. But when she returns on an annual visit to celebrate her mother's birthday, unforeseen tragedy strikes, plunging the family irrevocably into the dark corners of grief, recrimination and guilt. ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 15) |
Harlequin Duets: The Family Next Door / The Little Matchmaker
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1999. Paperback. 18 by 11cm with 598 pages. Some creasing to corners of cover, otherwise good condition. 2 in 1 romance omnibus of The Family Next Door and The Little Matchmaker. Two gorgeous cops find a ready-made family. ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 16) |
The Kissing Gate
|
|
|
Fontana, 1984. Paperback. 18 x 11cm with 704 pages. Little general wear & creasing to cover & spine, little toning to pages, otherwise good condition.. The Kissing Gate is at the heart of village life, and marks the beginning of the Squire's land. It is the rescue of Squire Ingham's son by the Irish servant-girl which creates the uneasy bond between Sarah, the respectable family into which she marries, and the Squire's family. But it is Kate, the foundling Sarah adopts, whose doomed for... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 17) |
Facing The Light
|
|
|
BCA, 2003. Hardback. 20 x 13cm with 410 pages. Light edge wear & small mark to dustjacket, otherwise very good condition.. The extended Walsh family is gathering together to celebrate the 75th birthday of its matriarch, Leonora, at the family home, Willow Court, home also to the beautiful paintings of Leonora's artist father, Ethan Walsh. But all families have secrets, and the Walshes are no exception. In the course of the visit, many hidden things will come to light, and darkness will be lifted fr... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 18) |
Bear's Busy Family
|
|
|
Ted Smart, 1999. Paperback. 24 by 25cm with 320 pages. Crease to back cover, otherwise very good condition. In this riotous picture book, bear introduces each member of his busy household. What is the big event they are preparing for? As young readers follow bear around his home, they will learn about all kinds of different household activities before discovering why everyone is busy. With many first learning themes, an easy-to-memorize rhyming text, and a useful family tree, Bear's Busy Family offers ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 19) |
Family, Class and Education
|
|
|
Longman, 1970. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN:0582487579" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 20) |
Truth Or Dare
|
|
|
Macmillan, 2000. Paperback. 20 by 13cm with 227 pages. Light wear to cover, otherwise very good condition. Josh finds himself lost in the centre of a family crisis when he is whisked away to stay at his dying grandmother's house for the summer. With a combination of haunting and worry driving him to find something to occupy his time and his mind, he begins to delve into his own family history and discovers that the man who, had he lived, would have been his Uncle Patrick, died in mysterious circumstanc... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90714)Fine or New (24059)
New (8789)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (187597)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45552)Paperback (90549)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19984)With dust jacket (61314)
Signed (1155)
With photos (12676)
Filter by country:
United States (166407)United Kingdom (13818)
Canada (5840)
India (1542)
Japan (572)
Germany (325)
Australia (242)
Bulgaria (88)
New Zealand (85)
Switzerland (63)
China (36)
France (23)
Spain (20)
Puerto Rico (19)
Netherlands (13)
South Africa (10)
Denmark (7)
Singapore (7)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












