Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Maximum price: $5.00 x
All words: MATHEMATICS - Fractions MATHEMATICS x
Results 1 - 20 of 24473
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 1224 Next
| 1) |
Letts: Practice And Prepare For Key Stage 3 National Tests: Mathematics
|
|
|
Letts, 1996. Paperback. 29 by 21cm with 66 pages. Light wear to edges of cover, otherwise very good condition. Designed for pupils who are approaching Key Stage 3 National Tests, this book contains mathematics questions and answers. It incorporates a marking system, and guidance on what makes a good answer. ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 2) |
Modern Mathematics (Penguin Passnotes)
|
|
|
Penguin, 1985. Paperback. 19 x 13cm with 399 pages. Little general wear to cover, inside in very good condition, some yellowing. Carefully tailored to the requirements of the major examination boards, Penguin Passnotes are an indispensable aid to success at O Level and CSE standard exams. ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 3) |
Business Mathematics
|
|
|
Macdonald & Evans, 1975. Paperback. 18 x 12cm with 354 pages. Little edge wear to cover, otherwise very good condition.. A concise but comprehensive self-tuition course amplified with numerous questions, each cross-referenced to the text of the relevant chapter to facilitate checking. ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 4) |
Two Little Eyes And Other Action Rhymes
|
|
|
Walker, 1999. Paperback. 20 by 18cm with 24 pages. Light wear to cover, otherwise good condition. Part of the "Maths Together" series, an early numeracy programme for parents and children to share, designed to introduce children, simply and enjoyably, to basic mathematical ideas. ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 5) |
GCSE Mathematics: Intermediate Revision Notes
|
|
|
Letts, 1997. Paperback. 30 by 20cm with 96 pages. Some rubbing to edges of cover and name written in the front, otherwise good condition. Providing all the essential information in a clear and concise way. The book is divided into National Curriculum topics with a series of short answer questions at the end of each section ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 6) |
Infant Mathematics Second Stage: Teacher's Notes
|
|
|
SPMG, 1987. Paperback. 24 by 19cm with 273 pages. Light wear to edges of cover and ex-school stamp in the front, otherwise very good condition. This set of teacher's notes accompany the first stage. The infant stages provide a course in basic number work for the first two years at school. It is clearly structured and includes work on money, time, measure and shape. The course is self-contained but leads directly into the junior stages. ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 7) |
Study Guide GCSE Mathematics
|
|
|
Letts, 1996. Paperback. 29 by 21cm with 320 pages. Light wear to cover, otherwise very good condition.. This maths study guide is one of a series written by experienced examiners and teachers to follow the demands of all GCSE syllabuses and Scottish Standard Grade. The series aims to present the important information in a clear and direct way, with the emphasis on improving study skills and exam performance. Topic-by-topic coverage is presented with many examples and diagrams, together with quick tests to ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 8) |
The Rule Of Four
|
|
|
Arrow, 2005. Paperback. 18 x 11cm with 526 pages. Light creasing to cover and spine, otherwise very good condition. Tom Sullivan, about to graduate from Princeton, is haunted by the violent death of his father, an academic who devoted his life to one of the rarest, most complex books in the world. Coded in seven languages, the 'Hypnerotomachia Poliphili' an intricate mathematical mystery and a tale of love and arcane brutality, has baffled scholars since 1499. Tom's friend, Paul is similarly ob... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 9) |
The Rule Of Four
|
|
|
Arrow, 2005. Paperback. 18 x 11cm with 527 pages. Little creasing to spine, otherwise very good condition. Tom Sullivan, about to graduate from Princeton, is haunted by the violent death of his father, an academic who devoted his life to one of the rarest, most complex books in the world. Coded in seven languages, the Hypnerotomachia Poliophili, an intricate mathematical mystery and a tale of love and arcane brutality, has baffled scholars since 1499. Tom's friend Paul is similarly obsessed and when a ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 10) |
The Rule Of Four
|
|
|
Arrow, 2005. Paperback. 18 x 11cm with 527 pages. Light creasing to spine, otherwise very good condition.. Tom Sullivan is about to graduate from Princeton. He's intelligent and popular, but haunted by the violent death several years earlier of his father, an academic who devoted his life to studying one of the rarest books in the world. Since its publication in 1499, "The Hypnerotomachia Poliphili" has baffled scholars who have tried to understand its many mysteries. The text is at once a pa... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 11) |
The Rule Of Four
|
|
|
Arrow, 2005. Paperback. 18 by 11cm with 527 pages. Light wear to edges of cover, otherwise very good condition. Tom Sullivan is about to graduate from Princeton. He's intelligent and popular, but haunted by the violent death several years earlier of his father, an academic who devoted his life to studying one of the rarest, most complex and most valuable books in the world. Since its publication in 1499, "The Hypnerotomachia Poliphili" has baffled scholars who have tried to understand its man... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 12) |
Handling Data: The School Mathematics Project (School Mathematics Project Modular Mathematics)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1993. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:0521447321" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 13) |
Handling Data: The School Mathematics Project (School Mathematics Project Modular Mathematics)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1993. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:0521447321" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 14) |
AEB Mathematics for AS and A-Level: Discrete Mathematics (AEB mathematics for AS & A-Level)
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 750grams, ISBN:0435516086" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 15) |
Money and Number (School Mathematics Project Modular Mathematics)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1993. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 300grams, ISBN:052144733X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 16) |
Money and Number (School Mathematics Project Modular Mathematics)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1993. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 300grams, ISBN:052144733X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 17) |
Money and Number (School Mathematics Project Modular Mathematics)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1993. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:052144733X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 18) |
Money and Number (School Mathematics Project Modular Mathematics)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1993. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:052144733X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 19) |
Money and Number (School Mathematics Project Modular Mathematics)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1993. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:052144733X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 20) |
Money and Number (School Mathematics Project Modular Mathematics)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1993. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:052144733X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













