cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

HOUSE & HOME / Remodeling & Renovation Books

Home Improvement

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Remodeling & Renovation x
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Remodeling & Renovation x


Results 1 - 20 of 1711
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next
1)
Maney, Stacey, Ed

NY: Journal of Living Publishing , 1944 good hardcover in poor torn dustjacket, over a 1000 photos and diagrams to document the projects, DH509195. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) Adding on
Time-Life Books

Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1995 has sticker on spine and back cover .normal library markings. . Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Additions

Additions
Stock photo.
Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Paperback. Very Good. very clean.. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $66.32
4) Additions (Quantity available: 25)
Denise L. Caringer(Editor), Better Homes and Gardens

Additions
Stock photo.
Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1997. Softcover. Brand New. 10.80 x 8.50 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 14.4 oz. Offers advice on planning an addition; working with architects, designers, builders, and building inspectors; and avoiding costly mistakes. More homeowners than ever before are choosing to expand or remodel their dwellings in lieu of moving to another residence. This book will be helpful to those who are considering upgrading their homes. It doesn't actually sh... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
5) Additions
Better Homes & Gardens

Additions
Stock photo.
Better Homes and Gardens, 1997-02-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) Basements
Fierer; Feirer, Mark

Basements
Stock photo.
Bpper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Creative Homeowner Pr, 1995 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, dampstains on front cover. . Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Baths (Quantity available: 25)
Better Homes and Gardens(Editor)

Baths
Stock photo.
Better Homes & Gardens Books, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 10.80 x 8.30 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 17.6 oz. Offers up-to-date design ideas for building or remodeling a bathroom, furnishing helpful guidelines on design, materials, storage, and fixtures, along with advice on how to select the best surfaces for floors, walls, cabinets, and counters. Original. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.27
8) Bathrooms
Conran, Terence

Bathrooms
Conran Octopus, 2008. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €24.80 ($36.88)
9) The Bed and Bath Book
Conran, Terence

NY: Crown Publishers, 1978. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. Illustrated. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) The Bed and Bath Book
Conran, Terence

The Bed and Bath Book
New York, NY: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover shows rubbing with scuffs and bumps to corners. Crinkling at spine ends with a 1/4" tear at top. Text block is loose in binding but not detached. Owner inscription, stray marks, to front endpaper. Some pages have corner creases. Lots of color photos. 360 pp., indexed. ISBN: 0517533995. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) AA Book of the Car
Jacobson, M A I (Tech Ed)

London: Automobile Association, 1970. 440pp. including index and a profusion of colour and b&w illustrations and photos - Everything you ever wanted to know about your automobile, its evolution, how it works, how to maintain it, how to determine the cost of running it, better driving and more. But ONLY if the car in question was made prior to 1970. Covers are edgeworn and soiled. Textblock is clean and tight except for soiling to page edges. <B>A large and heavy volume which will require addition... more information

Offered by Books at Star Dot Star (West Midlands, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.50 ($28.93)
12) Basic Carpentry
Capotosto, John

Reston, Virginia: Reston Publishing Company, Inc., 1975. Clean, tight text. Dust jacket shows some edgewear. Dust jacket has a few tiny tears. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector.. ISBN: 0879090642. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. CARPENTRY CONSTRUCTION TOOLS BUILDING MATERIALS ROOFING HOUSE BUILDING. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Carpentry
Townsend, Gilbert

Chicago: American Technical Society, 1956. good hardcover, no jacket, no markings, DH503461. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
14) Carpentry
Fischman, Walter Ian

Grosset & Dunlap, 1976 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.41
15) The Complete Canasta
Michaels, Ralph and Goren, Charles
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

New York, NY: Pellegrini & Cudahy, 1949. Pages slightly yellowed. Cloth cover has some age spots. No dust jacket.. ISBN: 0000000000. Very Good/No Jacket. CANASTA, CARD GAME. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Carpentry and Building Construction
Feier, John

NY: Scribner/ Bennett, 1976. very good Bennett hardcover in very good Scribner dustjacket. First Scribner edition. One of the best books on carpentry. DH507092. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.20
17) Construction Contracting
Clough, Richard H

NY: Wiley, 1975. good hardcover, no dustjacket, highlighting, pencil writing, DH508455. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
18) The Comforts of Country
CULBERTSON, Meredith (Editor)

The Comforts of Country
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Books, 1995. FINE book condition/VERY GOOD dust jacket. Colorful, pictorial, glossy hard cover. White lettering on front, white spine with black lettering. Just a trace of shelf bend to spine ends. Otherwise AS NEW. Matching glossy dust jacket with light corner, edge & spine end rub. "Country style is a visual expression of who we are and the traditions we celebrate. Inspired by a reverence for history and heritage, for craftsmanship and tradition, it is a style of individuali... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) Complete Deck Book

Complete Deck Book
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Sunset Books, 1996 In very good, clean condition. A complete, illustrated how-to book that shows you everything you need to plan, build, or buy the perfect deck for your home.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Bedroom Decorating
The Home Decorating Institute

Bedroom Decorating
Cy DeCosse, USA, 1991. 1st edition. Hard Cover - Laminated boards - Large. Very Good Condition<LB>. Colour is a key element in a bedroom's decor. When selecting a colour scheme, it is more important to be guided by your own personal favorites than to be swayed by current trends. Contents: - Traditional Style - Contemporary Style - Transitional Style - Beds & Bedding - Bedding basics - Bedspreads - Fitted bedspreads - Duvet Covers - Pillow Shams - Bed Skirts - Bed Surrounds - Padded headboar... more information

Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $8.00 ($7.32)


Results 1 - 20 of 1711
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1006)
Fine or New (270)
New (108)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (417)
$5-10 (586)
$10-25 (551)
$25-50 (100)
$50-100 (51)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (616)
Paperback (729)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (346)
With dust jacket (1012)
Signed (12)
With photos (295)

Filter by country:
United States (1446)
Canada (139)
Australia (63)
United Kingdom (61)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: