BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Decision-Making & Problem Solving Books
Data and Decision Analysis
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Decision-Making & Problem Solving (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 257
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
Get Back in the Box (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Harperbusiness, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.0 oz. Arguing that out-of-the-box thinking has distracted many businesses from focusing their core competencies, a guide to re-invigorating the workplace identifies the drawbacks of using consultants and market research while citing the relevance of worker stimulation and engagement. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 2) |
Innovation Explosion
|
|
|
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1997. The author explains how to manage software so as to create more value for a business. He describes hot to cut costs and risks through managing technology. The text is clean.. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Budgie's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Intellectual Capital (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
This title shows examples of the intellectual capital revolution sweeping America's corporations today--and how these compani... read more
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1999. Paperback. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. . This title shows examples of the intellectual capital revolution sweeping America's corporations today--and how these companies have profited from what makes them smart. Intellectual capital is a brand-new concept for a brand-new way of doing business. It involves looking at products, processes, and people in order to profit from the intelligence it contains. This bra... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.68
|
|
| 4) |
Intellectual Capital
|
|
|
This title shows examples of the intellectual capital revolution sweeping America's corporations today--and how these compani... read more
Currency, 1999-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 5) |
THE KEYSTONE ADVANTAGE
|
|
|
HARVARD BUSINESS SCHOOL PRESS, BOSTON MA, 7/6/2007. VG/GD. 2004 FIRST PRINTING WHAT THE NEW DYNAMICS OF BUSINESS ECOSYSTEMS MEAN FOR STRATEGY, INNOVATION AND SUSTAINABILITY. HI-LIGHTING ON SOME PAGES. 253 PAGES. ISBN;1-59139-307-8 ... more information
Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Managerial Ethics - Dilemmas and Decision Making
|
|
|
Sage Publications India Pvt. Ltd., 2004. H. Biblio. ,(NEW TITLE) ,Size 23cm ,pp. 268 ,Index ,Annexures ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.92
|
|
| 7) |
Judgment in Managerial Decision Making
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1997. 4th edition, . ISBN: 0471178071. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.33
|
|
| 8) |
Managerial Ethics - Dilemmas and Decision Making (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Sage Publications India Pvt. Ltd, 2004. paperback. Size 23cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Biblio. ,Annexures ,pp. 266 ,Index ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $44.02
|
|
| 9) |
Managerial Ethics - Dilemmas and Decision Making (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Sage Publications India Pvt. Ltd, 2004. hardcover. Size 23cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Biblio. ,Annexures ,pp. 266 ,Index ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $13.09
|
|
| 10) |
Decision Methodology
|
|
|
Wiley, 1975. Hardcover. Acceptable. Tight binding. Very Good cover with sharp corners and Very Good gilt lettering. Owner name, otherwise text unmarked. ____________ Hardcover/no dust jacket, Wiley, 1975, ISBN 0-471-94045-3, 274 pages. ... more information
Offered by forestreader (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.70
|
|
| 11) |
Managerial Economics: Applied Microeconomics for Decision Making
|
|
|
Homewood Ill.: R.D. Irwin, 1985 Second Edition. Hardback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
Innovation - The Missing Dimension
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard University Press, 2006. 223 pgs including index;. ISBN: 0674019946. First Paperback Edition. Trade paper. As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS INDUSTRIES. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.24)
|
|
| 13) |
Effective Management: A Multimedia Approach
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio: South-Western Pub. Near Fine; 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book near mint, . no jacket. No PO marks, 680pp, index. Covers bent from CD outline. . Includes 3 unopened CDs, and info track registration number - probably . unused, since the whole book is. Covers manager's duties, organization . cultures, ethics, decisions, much more.. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0324070918 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Corporate Mystic, The
|
|
|
Bantam, 1996-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
Corporate Mystic, The by Hendricks, Gay
|
|
|
Bantam, 1996-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ***1996 Edition as Shown*** Ex-library in nice condition. Clean pages! Laminated cover! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 16) |
Jack's Notebook (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Nelson Business, 2007. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.80 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 17) |
Contemporary Euromarketing: Entry and Operational Decision Making
|
|
|
Routledge. PAPERBACK. 0789035405 This is a review copy. Book has light edge wear, else clean and tight copy. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Mike's Media (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 18) |
Operations Management: Decision Making in the Operations Function/Book and Disk
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College, 1993. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is secure and all pages are clean and intact. There is some assignment writing on the front end paper and some yellow and pink highlighting within the first 1/4 of the book. Included is a 3 1/2" disc that has never been used and is still in its sealed cover. This is an outstanding copy of a great text!. Fourth Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wordcage Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Get Back in the Box: Innovation from the Inside Out
|
|
|
New York, New York: HarperCollins, 2005. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. Remainding mark. Light shelfwear to book and dust jacket. "By touting the value of thinking 'outside the box,' business experts have inspired an obsession with growth, competition and offbeat concepts, says Rushkoff (Cyberia; Coercion; etc.). In fact, he insists, the secret of success lies inside the box; businesses that focus on their core competencies, their customers' needs and their work environmen... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Politics of Fortune: A New Agenda For Business Leaders
|
|
|
POLITICS OF FORTUNE explores the culture of malfeasance that has led to some of the largest business scandals in American his... read more
Harvard Business School Press. Hardcover. 1578518784 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)Fine or New (70)
New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (159)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)With dust jacket (115)
Signed (7)
With photos (29)
Filter by country:
United States (184)Canada (49)
United Kingdom (11)
India (10)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











