Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Econometrics Books

Econometrics

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Econometrics (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Econometrics - (Quantity available: 4)
Badi H. Baltagi

Springer, 2008. paperback. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xvi + 392 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $95.92
2) Entrepreneurship and Community Economic Development
DIOCHON, MONICA C

McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal,, 2003. Hardcover. (condition very good with no defects unless otherwise noted). McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, 2003, 1st edition, 258p., hardcover, partially unopened. ... more information

Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) Entrepreneurship and Community Economic Development
Diochon, Monica C

Montreal: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2003 23cm, 258p, Highlighting experiences in Isle Madame NS and Guysborough County, Diochon argues that a community's effectiveness in influencing economic development depends on the extent to which entrepreneurship is encouraged...". hardcover. New/without dj, as issued. ... more information

Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Economic Forecasting
Holden, K

Economic Forecasting
Stock photo.
Cambridge [England] ; New York: Cambridge University Press, 4 April 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £32.92 ($52.53)
5) Econometric Foundations -
George G. Judge

Econometric Foundations -
Stock photo.
Cambridge Univ., 2000. S. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 26cm ,pp. xxix + 756 ,Appendix ,Graphs ,Index ,Charts ,Tables ,Appendix ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $94.21
6) Estimation and Inference in Econometrics
Davidson, Russell; MacKinnon, James G

Estimation and Inference in Econometrics
Stock photo.
Oxford. 1993. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Book Condition is as New;. beautiful baby blue grey cloth; 875 clean white pp; ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $100.32
7) Introduction to Econometrics
Maddala, G S

London: Collier - MacMillan, 1988. Cover scuffed and worn at corners. Pencil/highlighter markings on some pages..Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in fair condition, suitable as a reading copy,no dust jacket,472pages., 950grams, ISBN:0023745304" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.98 ($6.35)
8) Economic Forecasting: An Introduction
Ken Holden,David A. Peel,John L. Thompson

Economic Forecasting: An Introduction
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press, 1991. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 400grams, ISBN:052135692x" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.98 ($14.33)
9) Economic Forecasting: An Introduction
Ken Holden,David A. Peel,John L. Thompson

Economic Forecasting: An Introduction
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press, 1991. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 400grams, ISBN:052135692x" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.98 ($14.33)
10) Introduction to Econometrics '92
Dougherty, Christopher

^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Oxford. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Book Condition is as New;. 3.5 disk + floppy, sealed, included; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $26.35
11) Economic Forecasting: An Introduction
Holden, K

Economic Forecasting: An Introduction
Stock photo.
Cambridge [England] ; New York: Cambridge University Press, 4 April 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.91 ($15.81)
12) Introduction to Econometrics
Maddala, G.S

New York: Macmillan USA, 20 May 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.42 ($13.43)
13) Introductory Econometrics With Applications
Ramanathan, Ramu

Harcourt College Pub, 1989 Includes disk. 613p.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Grey Matter Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Introductory Econometrics with Applications 4e '98
Ramanathan, Ramu

Dryden. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Book Condition is as New;. 664 clean white pp + appendeces; ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $56.74
15) Introductory Econometrics with Applications 4e '98
Ramanathan, Ramu

Dryden. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Book Condition is as New;. 664 clean white pp + appendeces; also 0030235685; shrink wrapped; ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $53.70
16) INTRODUCTORY ECONOMETRICS
Goldberger, Arthur S

INTRODUCTORY ECONOMETRICS
Harvard University Press. 1998. Fine condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Includes Ascii data disk. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($47.87)
17) Mathematics for Economists : an Integrated Approach
Weintraub, E. Roy

Mathematics for Economists : an Integrated Approach
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press, 1982. Hardcover. Fine. 1982 hardcover, book & boards are near fine, no apparent marking in text, XLIB copy. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.70
18) Mathematical Economics
Baldani, Jeffrey; Bradfield, James; Turner, Robert Walter

Mathematical Economics
Stock photo.
Dryden. 1996. F 1e, First Edition Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine. H Tight, and Hard Cover. Book Condition is as New;. glossy green covers; 443pp all clean and unmarked; eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $78.02
19) Mathematics for Economists: An Integrated Approach
Weintraub, E. Roy

Mathematics for Economists: An Integrated Approach
Stock photo.
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1982. xi, 180p. A very good copy, the spine ends are bumped and a little rubbed and the forecorners of the covers are slightly rubbed, no d.j.. ISBN: 0521245354. First Edition. Paper-covered Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Chatham Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) An Introduction to Mathematical Methods in Economics
Glass, J Colin

An Introduction to Mathematical Methods in Economics
McGraw Hill, 1980. Large format Paperback. . Near Fine. Light shelf wear only.. 300pp Including Index. Illustrated with diagrams . ISBN: 0070841101.... more information

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.15)


Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (14)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (25)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (47)
United Kingdom (23)
India (9)
Canada (7)
Germany (2)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: