BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / Macroeconomics Books
Macroeconomics
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / Macroeconomics x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / Macroeconomics x
Results 1 - 20 of 356
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
Economic Indicators Handbook
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1998. Ex-library; tear on bottom of page, black mark on top of book. Fourth Edition. Cloth. Very Good/None. Oversize. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 2) |
Chronic Inflation in an Industrializing Economy: The Brazilian Experience
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press; , 1991. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 332pp., 700grams, ISBN:0521375401" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.21
($25.12)
|
|
| 3) |
European Financial Integration
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press; , 1991. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 369pp., 750grams, ISBN:0521402441" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.47
($75.09)
|
|
| 4) |
The International Economy
|
|
|
Cambridge [England] ; New York, NY, USA: Cambridge University Press, 28 Jan 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.45
($23.86)
|
|
| 5) |
The International Economy
|
|
|
Cambridge [England] ; New York, NY, USA: Cambridge University Press, 28 Jan 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.45
($23.86)
|
|
| 6) |
The International Economy
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ,, 1989. 2nd edition,. Hardcover. (condition very good without defects unless otherwise noted). Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1989, 2nd edition, 482p., hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The International Economy
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge Univ Press, 1994. minimal wear.internally clean.621pp including index. ISBN: 0521436184. Third Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Pictoral Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non Fiction. Educational Economics Textbook. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.77)
|
|
| 8) |
An Introduction to General Equilibrium Analysis
|
|
|
|
Price: $20.38
|
|
| 9) |
Foreign Direct Investment - Global and Indian Aspects (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
New Century Publications, 2004. hardcover. Appendix ,Size 23cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Biblio. ,pp. xiv + 256 ,Appendix ,Index ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 10) |
Japanese Banking a History 1859-1959
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1995. Hardback. A fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. Hand-written letter from the author included. Pp.xxi,289. Map. This is the first full account in English of the banking industry in Japan in the century after the opening of the country to the outside world.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Blacket Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.00
($39.64)
|
|
| 11) |
Japanese Banking: A History, 1859-1959
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good reading copy with previous owner's markings scattered throughout text and mild lean. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear and mild rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Bananafish Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Economics of Macro Issues, the
|
|
|
N. Y: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc., U.S., 2005 Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.228 with index. The ideal source for thought provoking readings for your principles of economics course. National economics policies. clean tight copy.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 13) |
Macroeconomics
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1997. (Paperback, FINE)---906042--some shelf wear, otherwise clean, bright and crisp . ISBN: 0137428421. Soft Cover. Fine. MACROECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMICS. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 14) |
Macroeconomics - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Worth Publishers, 2002. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 548 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $206.93
|
|
| 15) |
India Macroeconomics Annual, 2006 - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Sage Publications India Pvt. Ltd, 2007. paperback. Appendix ,Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 167 ,Tables ,Appendix ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $47.38
|
|
| 16) |
Macroeconomics - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.11
|
|
| 17) |
Macroeconomics - (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
OUP, 1997. hardcover. Size 23cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. 247 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $46.80
|
|
| 18) |
Macroeconomics With Infotac
|
|
|
Thomson Learning, 2000 VG. No CD, else as new. *MINT CONDITION* Tight, straight, stiff (rarely opened!) spine. Beautiful glossy cover with no rips, tearing, chipping, or creases. Pristine interior with no writing, markings, highlighting, underlining or dogears. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Redd's Read Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.88
|
|
| 19) |
Macroeconomics Demystified
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, 2005-06-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 20) |
Macroeconomic Dynamics
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1981. 245pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (166)Fine or New (56)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (108)
$25-50 (75)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (17)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)Paperback (155)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (95)
With photos (31)
Filter by country:
United States (218)United Kingdom (83)
Canada (18)
India (17)
Australia (16)
Germany (2)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














