Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

SCIENCE / Mechanics / Dynamics / Thermodynamics Books

Thermodynamics

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: SCIENCE / Mechanics / Dynamics / Thermodynamics (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 84
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Fundamentals and General Aspects
Grandke, T

Fundamentals and General Aspects
Stock photo.
Germany: Vch Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh, 1990. 641 pages. Condition; never opened/covers have minor surface wear/spine end bump. Hard Cover - Pictorial Cover. Very Good Plus (VG+). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $127.50
2) Physics of Cryocrystals
Freiman, Yuri A

Woodbury, NY: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jan 1997. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.80 ($25.19)
3) Physics of Cryocrystals
Manzhelii, Vadim G. (editor); Freiman, Yuri A. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1996 Very clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $72.50
4) Introduction to Chemical Reactor Analysis
Hayes, R. E

Introduction to Chemical Reactor Analysis
Stock photo.
Gordon and Breach Science Publishers, Amsterdam, 2001. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on 1 early pg (only marking), thin abrasion on rear endpaper, contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. xx, 416 p. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $66.00
5) Computer Simulations of Surfaces and Interfaces (NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry)

Computer Simulations of Surfaces and Interfaces (NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry)
Stock photo.
Springer. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
6) Separation of Multiphase, Multicomponent Systems - (Quantity available: 4)
Emmanuil G. Sinaiski

Separation of Multiphase, Multicomponent Systems -
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons, 2007. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 810 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $414.00
7) Energy Conversion Systems
Harry A. Sorensen

John Wiley & Sons Inc; , 1983. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 576pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0471088722" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.91 ($1.45)
8) Energy Conversion Systems
Harry A. Sorensen (Author)

John Wiley & Sons Inc; , 1983. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 576pp., 1100grams, ISBN:0471088722" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.94 ($39.76)
9) Matter and Methods at Low Temperatures
Pobell, Frank

Matter and Methods at Low Temperatures
Stock photo.
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Aug 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £55.90 ($89.11)
10) Matter and Methods at Low Temperatures
Pobell, Frank

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Telos, January 1, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £44.62 ($71.13)
11) Fundamentals of Temperature, Pressure, and Flow Measurements, Second Edition
Benedict , Robert P

New York:: Wiley Interscience, 1977 A very nice copy. Bright, square, and tight. Inner hinges are perfect. Corners are NOT bumped. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with figures. Tables. Graphs. Solutions to Problems. Bibliographical references. Name Index. Subject Index. Bound in the original light gray cloth, lettered in shiny copper on the spine and front cover. 1st Printing of 2... more information

Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $38.95
12) Matter and Methods at Low Temperatures
Pobell, Frank

Matter and Methods at Low Temperatures
Stock photo.
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1996. 371 pages. Condition; covers have minmial surface wear. Text is very clean showing minimal signs of use.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $97.50
13) The Mathematical Theory of Dilute Gases
Cercignani, Carlo;Illner, Reinhard;Pulvirenti, Mario

New York: Springer Verlag, 1994 pp. 347, as new.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dj (As Published). 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $120.00
14) Thermal Conductivity of the Elements - A Comprehensive Review (Quantity available: 4)
C. Y. Ho

American Institute of Physics, 1974. paperback. Size 27cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 796 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $165.00
15) Metaluurgical Thermochemistry Revised and enlarged
Kubaschewski, O.; Evans, E.LL.; Alcock, C.B

London: Pergamon Press, 1967. Fourth edition. Very Good. 495pp 740g Black buckram boards with gold lettering on blue fascia. Light foxing of endpapers Prev owners name on ff ... more information

Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($8.83)
16) Introduction to the Thermodynamics of Solids - (Quantity available: 4)

Introduction to the Thermodynamics of Solids -
Stock photo.
Springer, 1998. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 189 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $143.92
17) Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics - (Quantity available: 4)
Walter Greiner

Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics -
Stock photo.
Springer, 2000. paperback. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xii + 463 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $135.92
18) Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics - Equilibrium by Entropy Maximisation (Quantity available: 4)
Phil Attard

Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics - Equilibrium by Entropy Maximisation
Stock photo.
Elsevier, 2002. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 450 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $201.00
19) Computational Studies, Nanotechnology, and Solution Thermodynamics of Polymer Systems
Dadmun, M. D., et al., eds

Computational Studies, Nanotechnology, and Solution Thermodynamics of Polymer Systems
Stock photo.
Kluwer Academic/Plenum Publishers, New York, 2001. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single ex-lib stamp & label on 2 early pgs (only markings), contents bright & clean, binding tight. xii, 178 p. Proceedings of the symposia held at the Southeastern Regional Meeting of the American Chemical Society, October 17-20, 1999, in Knoxville, TN. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $66.00
20) Thermodynamics
Yunus A. Cengel Michael A. Boles

Thermodynamics
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill, 1994 Good Book is very good does have a couple of small footnotes through it Disk included. Temperature table has had tabs put on page edges to get to them quicker.. Second Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.54


Results 1 - 20 of 84
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)
Fine or New (17)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (19)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (42)
United Kingdom (23)
India (11)
Canada (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: