Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / Retailing Books

Retail

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / Retailing x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / Retailing x


Results 1 - 20 of 118
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Amazon.Com
Spector, Robert

Amazon.Com
Stock photo.
Harper Business, 1999 Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Private Press. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-06-662041-4. 263 pages. "This is the book that everyone doing business in the New Economy must read. Robert Spector puts the spotlight on the how, what, and why of Amazon's incredible performance. The result is a much needed, unbiased picture of this towering phenomenon of the Internet age. It inspires, informs and mesmerizes the reader from start t... more information

Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
2) AMAZON.com, Get Big Fast
Spector, Robert

AMAZON.com, Get Big Fast
Stock photo.
Wiley, 2000. ISBN:0-06-662041-4. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED in person, tiny dj crease spine top, faint bluish three-page wide streak on front panel, otherwise a near fine book and dustjacket. Robert Spector, a journalist and established author, in this revealing and unauthorized account, presents an absorbing, behind-the-scenes story of how the company was formed, its present ever-changing, dynamic state today, and analysis of its unpredictable future.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hardcover.... more information

Offered by Mysteries Plus (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Amazon.com: Get Big Fast
Spector, Robert

Amazon.com: Get Big Fast
Stock photo.
New York: HarperBusiness, 2000. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-662041-4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. xx, 263 pp. First printing. The lower fore-corners of the covers are very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Business - Internet. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Amazon.com : Get Big Fast
Spector, Robert

Amazon.com : Get Big Fast
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 2000 Softcover uncorrected proof.. Soft Cover. Collectible - Like New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Josephine DiBenedetto (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
5) Amazon.Com: Get Big Fast
Spector, Robert

Amazon.Com: Get Big Fast
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 2000. Ususal library markings. ISBN: 0066620414. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. BOOKSELLERS BOOKSELLING ELECTRONIC COMMERCE INTERNET. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.59
6) amazon.com: Get Big Fast
SPECTOR, Robert

amazon.com:  Get Big Fast
Stock photo.
NY: HarperBusiness. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0066620414 . First printing. Fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear in upper corner of rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Great Exhibit Graphics
Editors of PBC International

PBC International, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. 160pp 776g This book is a must-have book for anyone interested in exhibits. Large full-colour photographs vividly portray exhibits of many styles. 340 x 228mm ... more information

Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($9.15)
8) Holidays on Display
Bird, William L

Holidays on Display
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Princeton Architectural Press, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from 1st October 2007.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.99 ($18.15)
9) The King's English
Burton, Betsy

The King's English
Stock photo.
Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2006-08-09. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) The King's English
Burton, Betsy

The King's English
Stock photo.
Salt Lake City, Ut: Gibbs Smith, 2005. Signed by the author on the title page. Adventures of an independent bookseller.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wayward Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
11) The King's English
Burton, Betsy

The King's English
Stock photo.
Gibbs Smith, Publisher. PAPERBACK. 1423601246 New . New. ... more information

Offered by Qualite Books, Inc (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
12) The King's English : Adventures of an Independent Bookseller
Burton, Betsy

The King's English : Adventures of an Independent Bookseller
Stock photo.
UT: Gibbs Smith, 2005 1st printing. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. New and unread.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Lee's Book Attic (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) The King's English, Adventures of an Independent Bookseller
Burton, Betsy

The King's English, Adventures of an Independent Bookseller
Stock photo.
UT: Gibbs Smith, 2005 1st printing. Soft Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. New and unread.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Lee's Book Attic (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) The Kings English: Adventures of an Independent Bookseller
Betsy Burton

The Kings English: Adventures of an Independent Bookseller
Stock photo.
Gibbs Smith Publishers. New. Fast Shipping! 2006 Gibbs Smith Publishers Edition; Paperback; Brand New; Has remainder mark on top and bottom page edges; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) Merchandise Buying
Maryanne Smith Bohlinger

Merchandise Buying
Stock photo.
Fairchild Books & Visuals, 2001-01. Hardcover. Very Good. In great condition. Cover only has slight shelf wear. Pages in excellent condition.SHIPS DAILY. ... more information

Offered by CAMPUS BOOK & SUPPLY (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $52.75
16) Merchandise Buying
Maryanne Smith Bohlinger

Merchandise Buying
Stock photo.
Fairchild Books & Visuals, 2001-01. Hardcover. Good. 5th edition. Cover is slightly worn due to shelf storage and is slightly banged up on the corners. Pages are in excellent condition!SHIPS DAILY. ... more information

Offered by CAMPUS BOOK & SUPPLY (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $52.75
17) The Official Ebay Bible
Jim Griffith

The Official Ebay Bible
Stock photo.
Griffith, the official eBay "ambassador," guides readers through the infrastructure of the online auction site, illustrating ... read more

PB, 1st edition, F-F, n/dj, how-to manual, Gotham Books, June, 2003, 1-592-40007-8 ... more information

Offered by Lucy & Ethel's Ink (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Developing and Branding the Fashion Merchandising Portfolio - (Quantity available: 4)
Janace Bubonia-clarke

Developing and Branding the Fashion Merchandising Portfolio -
Stock photo.
Fairchild Books, 2007. paperback. Size 27cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 300 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $131.07
19) Managing Ignatius: The Lunacy of Lucky Dogs and Life in the Quarter
Strahan, Jerry E

Strahan humorously recounts his experiences working as a "Lucky Dog" hot dog vendor in the French Quarter of New Orleans.

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1998. Book is just slightly rubbed at extremities with small, faint stain at the lower front corner but clean within and straight and tight. Dustjacket is crisp and whole and now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) MANAGING IGNATIUS: The Lunacy of Lucky Dogs and Life in the Quarter
Strahan, Jerry E

Strahan humorously recounts his experiences working as a "Lucky Dog" hot dog vendor in the French Quarter of New Orleans.

Louisiana State University Press,. 1998. Hardcover. 0807122416 . Covers/contents clean, bright; front endpaper corner-clipped. Crisp DJ (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 118
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)
Fine or New (33)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (56)
Signed (9)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (91)
Canada (14)
United Kingdom (8)
Australia (3)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: