Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

SPORTS & RECREATION / Ice & Figure Skating Books

Ice Skating

Your search returned 213 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 213
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
standard view
List view (shown)

1) Boitano's Edge
BOITANO, Brian. With Suzanne Harper

Boitano's Edge
NY:Simon & Schuster,1997 First edition / First printing. Navy cloth spine, navy paper-covered boards. Very fine in very fine dust jacket. Signed by Boitano. ISBN: 0689819153.... more information

Offered by Orpheus Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
2) Brasseur & Eisler to Catch a Dream
Brasseur & Eisler/pP, Lyndaouse

Brasseur & Eisler to Catch a Dream
Stock photo.
Toronto: macMillan, 1996. HC,246pp inc index. THe story of Brasseur & Eisler and their beginnings to medal winning performance in Lillehammer. In very good conditon in a very good DJ. Photos. Hard Cover. Poor/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bronx Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Brasseur Eisler : To Catch a Dream
Prouse, Lynda D

Brasseur Eisler : To Catch a Dream
Stock photo.
Toronto: Macmillan, 1996. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. This lovely hard cover book, 246 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear." Canada's beloved skating pair tell the story of their glittering amatuer career." Illustrated with several pages of black and white photos.. ISBN: 0771573936. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lynda D. Prouse... more information

Offered by L & D's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Brasseur & Eisler: To Catch a Dream
Prouse, Lynda D.; Brasseur, Isabelle; Eisler, Lloyd

Brasseur & Eisler: To Catch a Dream
Stock photo.
Rexdale, Ontario, Canada: Macmillan of Canada, 1996 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) Edge of Glory FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brennan, Christine

Edge of Glory
Stock photo.
Scribner, 1998. 416pp, index, plus 8 photo-pages. ABC sports correspondent on Good Morning America and Olympic columnist for USA Today and commentator on NPR and ESPN, the author has covered the Olympics since 1984 and knows all the competitors as well as the people behind the scenes and here presents a full-detailed picture of the 1998 Olympic field as well as many still active. Unmarked, looks new. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 9" Tall. Price Intact. ... more information

Offered by abccbooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Ice Dancing
Readhead, Monty

London: Pelham Books, 1968. First. Hardcover. Good/Good. Pages unmarked with usual stamps and pocket, A solid copy. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall. Book. ... more information

Offered by Bookpeoples BookShop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
7) Ice Follies 1970
no Author

N/A, 1970. 9 x 11 trade paperback booklet. White lettering on the color illustrated cover with a stapled spine. A program for the 1970 Ice Follies show. Near Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Popeks Used and Rare Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
8) Ice Follies 1966
No Author

N/A, 1966. 9 x 12 trade paperback booklet. Blue lettering on the photo illustrated cover with a stapled spine. Program to the Ice Follies 30th anniversary show of 1966. Near Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Popeks Used and Rare Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
9) Icebreaker
Galindo, Rudy with Marcus, Eric

Icebreaker
Stock photo.
New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. 255 pp.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
10) Icebreaker
Galindo, Rudy

Icebreaker
Stock photo.
Pocket Books, 1998-06-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.49
11) Inside Edge
Brennan, Christine

Inside Edge
Stock photo.
Doubleday, 1997. Minor corner crease to cover.. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Inside Edge
Brennan, Christine

Inside Edge
Stock photo.
Doubleday, 1997. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Inside Edge
Brennan, Christine

Inside Edge
Stock photo.
Anchor Books/Doubleday, 1997-02-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) Donald Jackson: King of Blades
Gross, George

Toronto: Queen City Publ.. #11751 . NF/VG. 1977. 1st. LG . hb. w/dj. 157p . shelf wear & chipping, stain to front of dj. stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.30
15) Figureskating Now
Milton, Steve, & Chataigneau, Gerard

Figureskating Now
Stock photo.
Willowdale, Ontario, Canada: Firefly Books Ltd, 2001. 127 pages; coloured photos; black remainder mark on bottom edge; 2 copies available;. ISBN: 1552975274. Paper, Pictorial Cover, Coated. Good. Illus. by Chataigneau, Gerard. 11"h x 9"w. Remainder. SKATING FIGURESKATING SKATERS BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.22)
16) Figureskating Now
Milton, Steve, & Chataigneau, Gerard

Figureskating Now
Stock photo.
Willowdale, Ontario, Canada: Firefly Books Ltd, 2001. 127 pages; coloured photos; black remainder mark on bottom edge; 2 copies available;. ISBN: 1552975274. Paper, Pictorial Cover, Coated. Good. Illus. by Chataigneau, Gerard. 11"h x 9"w. Remainder. SKATING FIGURESKATING SKATERS BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.22)
17) The Complete Manual of Ice Dance Patterns
Lerner, Jeff R

Vancouver, B.C.: Lexicon Ventures , 1992 Cardcover, 4to, spiral bound, illustrated, 402 pages. Small ink note on title page, and sticker at heel of spine, o/w a fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . ... more information

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $250.00
18) BLADES ON ICE A Century of Professional Hockey
GOYENS CHRYS ORR FRANK

TORONTO: TPE Publishing, 2000. Cloth. 1ST Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-9686220-0-3. This excellent volume on Hockey and its beginnings is a superb tribute to the sport. The book is divided into four quarters, 1901-1925, 1926-1950, 1951-1975, 1976-2000. Names such as Eddie Shore, Cyclone, the Rocket and Mr. Hockey are included and then there are the modern day players most of us know, warriors such as Bobby Hull, Gordie Howe, Mario Lemuix, Bobby Orr and the great one Wayne Gre... more information

Offered by Pooka Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Blades on Ice: A Century of Professional Hockey
Goyens, Chrys; Orr, Frank; Turowetz, Allan; Duguay, Jean-Luc

Blades on Ice: A Century of Professional Hockey
Markham, Ontario, Canada: TPE Publishing Team Power Enterprises, 2000 220pp. with b/w and colour illustrations. Pages are unmarked and firm in binding. DJ has light edge/rub wear. Actual book for sale pictured. Please note the book is oversized and it will require extra postage. 23.8 x 31.3 x 2.4cm, wt1.7Kg.. Hard Cover. VG/VG. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Alex Simpson (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Blades on Ice: A Century of Professional Hockey
Goyens, Chrys; Orr, Frank

Markham : TPE Publishing, 2000. First Edition. Fine in a like jacket. Small Folio, well illustrated. . ISBN: 0968622003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. HOCKEY HISTORY SPORTS RECREATION. ... more information

Offered by Lakeshore Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($18.71)
Results 1 - 20 of 213
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
standard view
List view (shown)

You searched for

Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Ice & Figure Skating (x) remove

Search within these results


More search options


Sign up to receive offers and updates: