Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Insurance / Risk Assessment & Management Books

Derivatives

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Insurance / Risk Assessment & Management (x) remove

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Insurance / Risk Assessment & Management (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Handbook of Loss Prevention and Crime Prevention -
Lawrence Fennelly

Handbook of Loss Prevention and Crime Prevention -
Stock photo.
Butterworth-Heinemann Limited, 2003. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 608 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $101.94
2) International Political Risk Management: Exploring New Frontiers

International Political Risk Management: Exploring New Frontiers
Stock photo.
World Bank, 2001. The first few pages have shelf-wear at the bottom corner. No writing or underlining. The front cover has a bumped top corner and a partial crease near the spine. Also, the bottom corner has a faint crease and the tip is beginning to fray. The binding is tight.. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Risk Management and Insurance
C.Arthur Williams, Richard M. Heins (Editor)

McGraw-Hill Education; , 1976. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 700pp., 1150grams, ISBN:0070705585" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.12)
4) Risk Management & Insurance
William, C. Arthur, Jr., And Heins, Richard M

New York, N. Y.: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1971. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Risk Management and Insurance
Williams, C. Arthur ; Heins, Richard M

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1976. 678 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked.. ISBN: 0070705585. Third Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.00
6) International Political Risk Management: Exploring New Frontiers
Moran, Theodore H. (edited by)

International Political Risk Management:  Exploring New Frontiers
Stock photo.
The World Bank, 2001. Softcover. Like New. 241 pages, tables, graphs, appendixes, laminated card cover. ns ... more information

Offered by Royal Oak Bookshop (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
7) Risk Regulation At Risk
Shapiro, Sidney A

Stanford, CA: Stanford University Press. New in New dust jacket 2003. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Review copy with slip laid in. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) Risk management: problems & solutions. (McGraw-Hill series in finance)
Beaver, William H.; Parker, George (eds.)

Risk management: problems & solutions. (McGraw-Hill series in finance)
Stock photo.
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1995 ISBN0070485887(US); 0071132996 (International Ed.). Standard shipping for US, Europe, Australia, Middle East, USD6.50, 2 or 3 weeks. Paperback. As New. xiv, 369 p.; 23cm. ... more information

Offered by Humanica (Japan) +/-
Price: $29.50
9) Against the Gods: The Remarkable Story of Risk
Bernstein, Peter L

Against the Gods: The Remarkable Story of Risk
Stock photo.
The story of the group of scientists who pioneered the modern techniques of risk management.

John Wiley & Sons , 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. Softcover in glossy, VG condition (corners a little worn). 383 pages. Unmarked. [1.3 lbs] . ISBN: 0471295639.... more information

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) Against the Gods : The Remarkable Story of Risk
Bernstein, Peter L

Against the Gods : The Remarkable Story of Risk
Stock photo.
The story of the group of scientists who pioneered the modern techniques of risk management.

Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1996. (1st) Heavier book, shiny fine black cloth, bright silver lettering on spine, 383 pages. Ink note on half-title page. DJ glossy with color-illustration on front, praise on back from John Kenneth Galbraith, Robert Heilbroner and others. Very Fine DJ/Very Good book.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
11) Against the Gods: The Remarkable Story of Risk
Bernstein, Peter L

Against the Gods: The Remarkable Story of Risk
Stock photo.
The story of the group of scientists who pioneered the modern techniques of risk management.

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1998. The story of a group of thinkers whose vision revealed how to put the future at the service of the present by showing the world how to understand risk, measure it, and weigh its consequences. 383 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more History titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. History. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
12) Against the Gods: The Remarkable Story of Risk
Bernstein, Peter

Against the Gods: The Remarkable Story of Risk
Stock photo.
The story of the group of scientists who pioneered the modern techniques of risk management.

Chichester, United Kingdom: John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.27)
13) AGAINST THE GODS the Remarkable Story of Risk
BERNSTEIN, PETER L

AGAINST THE GODS  the Remarkable Story of Risk
Stock photo.
The story of the group of scientists who pioneered the modern techniques of risk management.

NY: JOHN WILEY, 1996. owner's bookplate. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
14) Against the Gods: The Remarkable Story of Risk [Abridged] [Audiobook] by
Peter L. Bernstein

Against the Gods: The Remarkable Story of Risk [Abridged] [Audiobook]  by
The story of the group of scientists who pioneered the modern techniques of risk management.

Simon & Schuster Audio, 1997-03-01. Audio Cassette. Like New. Out of publication. Rare item. The 4 audio tapes are in excellent condition. Box shows minor wear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
15) Against the Gods : The Remarkable Story of Risk
Bernstein, Peter L

Against the Gods : The Remarkable Story of Risk
Stock photo.
The story of the group of scientists who pioneered the modern techniques of risk management.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1996. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one.. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Good Very Plus Plus/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.75
16) Against the Gods : The Remarkable Story of Risk
Bernstein, Peter L

Against the Gods : The Remarkable Story of Risk
Stock photo.
The story of the group of scientists who pioneered the modern techniques of risk management.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1996. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Insignificant marginalia, underlining. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one.. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Good Very Plus Plus/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.65
17) Risk from the CEO and Board Perspective : What All Managers Need to Know about Growth in a Turbulent World
McCarthy, Mary Pat; Flynn, Tim

Risk from the CEO and Board Perspective : What All Managers Need to Know about Growth in a Turbulent World
Stock photo.
NY: McGraw-Hill, 2003. 304 pages with index, biblio, index.. ISBN: 0071434712. Hard Cover. As New/Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BUSINESS RISK MANAGEMENT CEO GROWTH. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $30.00 ($28.33)
18) Disaster Proof Your Business
Wold, Geoffrey

Disaster Proof Your Business
Primis, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Bananafish Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (6)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)
United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: