Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

TECHNOLOGY / Material Science Books

Materials

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: TECHNOLOGY / Material Science (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 565
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) Adhesion 15
edited by K.W. Allen

New-Never Used Hardcover-No Marks or Highlights... more information

Offered by Academia Bookstore, INc (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) Chemical Admixtures for Concrete
M R Rixom

Spon; , 1978. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 232pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0419112502" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £58.99 ($94.68)
3) Chemical Admixtures for Concrete
M.R. Rixom,N. P. Mailvaganam

Spon Press, 1986. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 800grams, ISBN:0419126309" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.99 ($36.90)
4) Chemical Admixtures for Concrete
Rixom, M.R

London ; New York: Spon Press, 23 Jan 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.89 ($33.53)
5) Euro-ceramics
Terpstra, G.De

London ; New York: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dec 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.10 ($22.63)
6) Euro-ceramics
Terpstra, G.De

London ; New York: Kluwer Academic Publishers, December 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.28 ($22.92)
7) Carbon Fiber Composites
Chung, Deborah D. L

Carbon Fiber Composites
Stock photo.
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Butterworth-Heinemann, 1994. 215 pages. COvers have very minimal surface wear. text is pristine/no internal signs of use or wear.. Hard Cover - Pictorial Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $110.00
8) ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Savini, A. & Turowski (Eds. )

Plenum Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0306429926 . ... more information

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Gallium Arsenide
Stringfellow, G B

Bristol: Institute Of Physics, 1992. Slightly Scuffed Through Use.Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,dust jacket in fair condition,659pages., 1350grams, ISBN:0854984100" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.69 ($20.37)
10) Designing with Geosynthetics
Koerner, Robert M

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, 1990. 652 pp., previous owner's name on sticker inside cover embossed on back fly and small and neatly written on text block fore edge, otherwise very clean book, heavy book may require extra postage - spine mostly light blue, white - engineering / civil. 2nd Edition. Glossy Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $43.00
11) Foseco Ferrous Foundryman's Handbook - (Quantity available: 4)
John Brown

Foseco Ferrous Foundryman's Handbook -
Stock photo.
Elsevier, 2000. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 384 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $187.09
12) Handbook of Adhesion
Packham, D E (ed)

Harlow, UK: Longman Scientific & Technical, 1992. Textbook. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket (by design). A few scuffed spots to edges and corners of boards; light bumping to head and foot of spine. A couple of dirty marks to leading and top edge of pages, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked throughout (NO annotation or highlighting). . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Last Chance Books (South Africa) +/-
Price: $195.00
13) Euro-Cements: Impact of ENV 197 on Concrete Construction
Dhir, Ravindra

Taylor & Francis. Hardcover. 0419199802 Proceedings of the National Seminar Held at the University of Dundee on 15 September 1994. . Fine. 1994. ... more information

Offered by Rodney's Bookstore (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $32.30
14) Corning and The Craft of Innovation
Graham, Margaret B.W. (Alec T. Shuldiner)

Oxford, UK: Oxford U.P. NEW!!. 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 505pp(Index) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0 19 514097 4 Keywords: Corning Glass, American Business, Materials, Science, Technology, NEW BOOK. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Corning and The Craft of Innovation
Graham, Margaret B.W. (Alec T. Shuldiner)

Oxford, UK: Oxford U.P. NEW!!. 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 505pp(Index) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0 19 514097 4 Keywords: Corning Glass, American Business, Materials, Science, Technology, NEW BOOK. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Corning and the Craft of Innovation
Graham, Margaret B. W.; Shuldiner, Alec

Corning and the Craft of Innovation
Oxford Univ Pr, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine Hardcover w/minimal, if any shelfwear. Dust Jacket minimal, if any rubbing, no tears. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) Corning and the Craft of Innovation
Graham, Margaret B. W. and Alec T. Shuldiner

New York:Oxford University Press, 2001. Hardcover. 1st edition. 8vo. Pp xi + 505. Tan cloth spine stamped in gilt with sides of yellow paper on boards. Fine in Fine dustwrapper. ... more information

Offered by The Glass Key (France) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.84)
18) Load Bearing Fibre Composites
M.R. Piggott

Elsevier; , 1980. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 200pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0080242308" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.90 ($31.94)
19) Load Bearing Fibre Composites
M.R. Piggott

Elsevier; , 1980. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 200pp., 850grams, ISBN:0080242308" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.90 ($31.94)
20) Load Bearing Fibre Composites
M.R. Piggott

Elsevier; , 1980. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 200pp., 850grams, ISBN:0080242308" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.90 ($31.94)


Results 1 - 20 of 565
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (218)
Fine or New (84)
New (38)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (120)
$100-250 (163)
$250-500 (43)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (416)
Paperback (93)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (63)
Signed (2)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (236)
United Kingdom (224)
India (75)
Canada (12)
Germany (9)
Australia (4)
South Africa (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: