cart Cart 0 items

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Public Relations Books

Public Relations

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Public Relations (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Corporate Charisma
Paul Temporal & Harry Alder

London: Piatkus, 1998 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.44)
2) Managing Global Customers
Yip, George S.; Bink, Audrey J. M

Managing Global Customers
2007. Hardcover.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €28.69 ($41.37)
3) Developing High Performance People: The Art of Coaching
Owen, Keith; Mink, Oscar; Mink, Barbara P

Developing High Performance People: The Art of Coaching
Stock photo.
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1997. Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1997, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-201-56313-4, dog ears, cover wear.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.99
4) Developing High Performance People: The Art of Coaching
Mink, Oscar G.; Mink, Barbara P.; Owen, Keith Q

Developing High Performance People: The Art of Coaching
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1993 Softcover, tiny bit of shelfwear otherwise clean and unmarked, very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.95
5) This is PR
Newsom, Doug et al

Wadsworth Publishing Company, Inc., 1993. 615 pp., very light highlighting on just a few pages, front endpapers split at the spine - shipping may be extra due to weight - black, white, blue - business/marketing. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Nail 'Em: Confronting High-Profile Attacks on Celebrities & Businesses
Dezenhall, Eric

Nail 'Em: Confronting High-Profile Attacks on Celebrities & Businesses
Stock photo.
good, very good Prometheus Books Amherst, NY 1999 First 293, appendix, glossary, bibliography, index, ink underlining and marginal notes on a few pages. Inscribed by the author. ... more information

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $67.50
7) Nail 'Em!: Confronting High-Profile Attacks on Celebrities & Businesses
Eric Dezenhall

Nail 'Em!: Confronting High-Profile Attacks on Celebrities & Businesses
Stock photo.
good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. underlining. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
8) Nail 'Em!: Confronting High-Profile Attacks on Celebrities & Businesses
Eric Dezenhall

Nail 'Em!: Confronting High-Profile Attacks on Celebrities & Businesses
Prometheus Books, 1999-05. Hardcover. New. Minor shelfwear on dj. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
9) nail 'em! (Confronting High-Profile Attacks on Celebrities and Businesses)
Dezenhall, Eric

nail 'em! (Confronting High-Profile Attacks on Celebrities and Businesses)
NY: Prometheus Books, 1999. VG/VG. Hardback. Light rubbing & edgewear to DJ & book; previous owner's embossed stamp on free endpage; overall clean & tight copy. 293 pages. Keywords: 1573927198... more information

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The Practice of Public
Seitel, Fraser P

Columbus, Ohio: Charles E. Merrill Books Inc., 1980. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Effective Public Relations
Cutlip, Scott M.; Center, Allen H.; Broom, Glen M. Ph.D

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1994. Seventh Edition/Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) Image Makers: Advertising, Public Relations, and the Ethos of Advocacy
Jackall, Robert; Hirota, Janice M

Image Makers: Advertising, Public Relations, and the Ethos of Advocacy
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 2000. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Practice of Public Relations
Seitel, Fraser P

The Practice of Public Relations
Stock photo.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1998. Two corners lightly bumped, otherwise in excellent condition.. 7th. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) Effective Public Relations
Scott Cutlip, Allen Center, Glen Broom

Prentice Hall. Used - Like New. used - like new 7th Ed.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Public Relations on the Net
Holtz, Shel

Public Relations on the Net
Stock photo.
New York: Amacom, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ used text sticker/ several page tips creased. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-college Text. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
16) Dartnell's Public Relations Handbook
Robert L. Dilenschneider

Dartnell's Public Relations Handbook
Stock photo.
The Dartnell Corp, 1996 Great Edition! Fantastic!. First Ediition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used. ... more information

Offered by The Potter's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
17) Public Relations Cases (Mass Communication) by Hendrix, Jerry A
Jerry A. Hendrix

Public Relations Cases (Mass Communication)  by Hendrix, Jerry A
Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1997-08. Paperback. Very Good. ***NEWER 1998 printing*** (not 1997). Has creases. Clean pages! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
18) Public Relations Cases by Hendrix, Jerry A
Jerry A. Hendrix

Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1992-01. Paperback. Very Good. 2nd edition. Pages have no writing or highlighting on them! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
19) Public Relations
Baskin

William C. Brown; , 1992. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 512pp., 1200grams, ISBN:0697086305" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.71 ($1.14)
20) This Is P.R.: Realities of Public Relations
Doug Newsom (Author), et al

Wadsworth; , 1992. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 615pp., 1200grams, ISBN:0534172628" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.11)


Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)
Fine or New (18)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (42)
Signed (5)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (76)
Canada (11)
United Kingdom (9)
Germany (2)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: