Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Strategic Planning Books

Strategy

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Strategic Planning (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 393
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) Bear Bryant Ceo (Quantity available: 4)
Richard Truman

Bear Bryant Ceo
Sweetwater Press, 2006-08. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
2) Digital Capital
Tapscott, Don, David Ticoll & Alex Lowy
No longer available
3) Be the Elephant: Build a Bigger, Better Business
Kaplan, Steve

Be the Elephant:  Build a Bigger, Better Business
Stock photo.
New York: Workman Publishing Co., 2006 Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good; Clean boards and text block; pictorial dj has only minimal signs of shelfwear. Provides clear guidance for entrepreneurs, CEOs, small business owner on how to grow a business. Shows how to address potential downsides point by point, provides a 25-question quiz to gauge the current health of a business, offers a great deal more.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Be the Elephant: Build a Bigger, Better Business (Quantity available: 25)
Steve Kaplan

Be the Elephant: Build a Bigger, Better Business
Stock photo.
Workman Pub Co, 2007. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.0 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.27
5) Be the Elephant: Build a Bigger, Better Business
Kaplan, Steve

Be the Elephant: Build a Bigger, Better Business
Stock photo.
New York: Workman Publishing, 2006. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous illustrations, Preface, 22 Chapters, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. . Stated 1st Printing:10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 224 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) BAG THE ELEPHANT!
Kaplan, Steve

BAG THE ELEPHANT!
Stock photo.
2005 . Kaplan, Steve. BAG THE ELEPHANT!. Austin, TX: Bard Press, c2005. Second printing. 207pp. Lg 8vo. New hardcover copy with d/w $14.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
7) Extended Enterprise
Davis, Edward W. & Spekman, Robert E

Extended Enterprise
Stock photo.
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Financial Times., 2004. 262 pgs; includes bibliographical references & index. ISBN: 0130082740. First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BUSINESS NETWORKS, COMPETITION, MANAGEMENT. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $30.00 ($28.61)
8) The Biggest Game of All (Quantity available: 25)
Leo Hindery Jr., Leslie Cauley

The Biggest Game of All
Stock photo.
Closing the deal is the hallmark of great entrepreneurs. And Leo Hindrey is one of its best practitioners. Having sat across ... read more

Free Press, 2003. Illustrated Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 16.8 oz. Leo Hindery Jr., CEO of the YES network, provides an inside look at the process of buying and selling businesses, examining qualities and practices of top deal makers and discussing key moments in eight of history's biggest deals. Closing the deal is the hallmark of great entrepreneurs. And Leo Hindrey is one of its best practitioners. Having sat across the t... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
9) The Biggest Game of All
Hindery, Leo, Jr

The Biggest Game of All
Stock photo.
Closing the deal is the hallmark of great entrepreneurs. And Leo Hindrey is one of its best practitioners. Having sat across ... read more

Free Press, 2003-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) Get It Done!: A Blueprint for Business Execution
Ralph Welborn; Vince Kasten

Get It Done!: A Blueprint for Business Execution
Wiley, 2005-12-23. Hardcover. New. Brand New!! NOT a remainder. Minor bumping to dust jacket edges from shelving. FREE Tracking/Delivery Confirmation and email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Inquiries welcomed. Thank You. ... more information

Offered by ForgottenFinds, Ltd (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
11) Intellectual Capital (Quantity available: 25)
Thomas A. Stewart

Intellectual Capital
Stock photo.
This title shows examples of the intellectual capital revolution sweeping America's corporations today--and how these compani... read more

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1999. Paperback. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. . This title shows examples of the intellectual capital revolution sweeping America's corporations today--and how these companies have profited from what makes them smart. Intellectual capital is a brand-new concept for a brand-new way of doing business. It involves looking at products, processes, and people in order to profit from the intelligence it contains. This bra... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.68
12) Intellectual Capital
Stewart, Thomas A

Intellectual Capital
Stock photo.
This title shows examples of the intellectual capital revolution sweeping America's corporations today--and how these compani... read more

Currency, 1999-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.49
13) Business and Its Environment
Baron, David P

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1992. This second edition includes new conceptual materials, an enhanced emphasis on strategy, an approach to country analysis, new and updated examples and applications, and twenty-eight new cases, including several on international business.. 2nd. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) HOW LIFE IMITATES CHESS
Kasparov, Garry

HOW LIFE IMITATES CHESS
In 2005 Garry Kasparov, the highest-rated chess player of all time, retired from "the game of kings" to take part in a much m... read more

NY: Bloomsbury, 2007 First US edition, first prnt. Signed and dated "10/19/07" by Kasparov on the title page. Spine topedge with minor bump; shallow wrinkle on dustjacket front panel topedge. Unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. Signed & Dated by Author. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The image is of the book described and not a stock photo.... more information

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
15) HOW LIFE IMITATES CHESS
Kasparov, Garry

HOW LIFE IMITATES CHESS
In 2005 Garry Kasparov, the highest-rated chess player of all time, retired from "the game of kings" to take part in a much m... read more

NY: Bloomsbury, 2007 First US edition, first prnt. Signed and dated "10/19/07"by Kasparov on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.Signed & Dated by Author. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The image is of the book described and not a stock photo.... more information

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
16) Interkulturelle Managementkompetenz
Bergemann, Britta; Bergemann, Niels

Interkulturelle Managementkompetenz
Physica Verlag, 2005. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €69.95 ($100.50)
17) Modern Competitive Analysis
Oster, Sharon m

New York: Oxford University Press, 1990 hard cover, no dj, graphs/charts, nice clean text, 376pp. w/index. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. University Press. ... more information

Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) MODERN COMPETITIVE ANALYSIS,
Oster, Sharon M

NY:Oxford Univ Press,. 1994, 2nd ed, 411 pp., appendicies, index, strategic planning for economic analysis for a wide number of business fields.Dust Jacket very good, Book Very good,. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Modern Competitive Analysis
Oster, Sharon M

Modern Competitive Analysis
Stock photo.
: Oxford University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1994. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 019507579x . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Modern Competitive Analysis
Oster, Sharon M

NY: Oxford UP. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0195058453 . ... more information

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 1 - 20 of 393
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (219)
Fine or New (110)
New (38)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (245)
Paperback (114)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (105)
With dust jacket (177)
Signed (16)
With photos (49)

Filter by country:
United States (274)
Canada (41)
United Kingdom (37)
India (24)
Australia (9)
Germany (4)
Japan (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: