Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Taxation / General Books

Taxes

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Taxation / General x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Taxation / General x


Results 1 - 20 of 155
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) In Country
MASON, Bobbie Ann

In Country
NY:Harper and Row,1985 First edition / First printing. Advance reading copy. Illustrated wrappers. Slight fading to spine, else fine. Signed by the author. ISBN: 0061564691.... more information

Offered by Orpheus Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) In Country
MASON, Bobbie Ann

In Country
NY:Harper and Row,1985 First edition / First printing. Beige cloth spine, tan paper-covered boards Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. ISBN: 0061564691.... more information

Offered by Orpheus Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Ecotaxation
O'Riordan, Timothy

Earthscan, January 3, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.30 ($5.45)
4) Ecotaxation
O'Riordan, Timothy

Published by Earthscan Publishers First edition 1997. . Soft covers. ISBN 1853832626. 338 pp. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.50 ($28.90)
5) An Introduction to Business Entities 2000
Smith, James E.; Raabe, William A.; Maloney, David M

Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Thomson Learning, 2000. Decal with URL and password has not been removed so buyer eligible for web-based service. Save over $100 by using this immaculate, unmarked 7th editon. Second edition. NO HIGHLIGHTING OR WRITING. Pefect head and heel to spine. Tight binding. Wrap clean with read look, light wear to corners. Page edges, clean, tight, white and even with sharp corners. Pages clean, crisp and white, no reading marks. No writing, stains or marks of any kind to this... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
6) Montgomery's Auditing
Montgomery, Robert H

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471077569 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
7) The Power to Destroy
Roth, William V., and Nixon, William (William Holladay)

The Power to Destroy
Stock photo.
very good, good Atlantic Monthly Press New York c1999 First First 24 cm, 290, slight wear and soiling to DJ, small piece missing at top DJ edge ... more information

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $25.65
8) The Power to Destroy
Roth, William V.;Nixon, William H

The Power to Destroy
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1999. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White and silver lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a silver and red cover. The Power to Destroy tells the behind-the-scenes story of the congressional investigation of the IRS, the steps that have been taken to curb its abuses of power, and Senator Roth's proposals for far-reaching changes that still need to be made. 290 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Tight binding. Fine/Fine condition.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover.... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
9) 1999 Choosing the Right Business Entity
Bischoff, William

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1999 Small chip front cover, else as new. Includes diskette.. Soft Cover. Fine -/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
10) Financing the Canadian Federation, 1867 to 1995 Setting the Stage for Change
Perry, David B.; Canadian Tax Foundation,

Canadian Tax Foundation, 1997. Paperback. Fine. 376 pp. ... more information

Offered by G3 Books (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $70.56
11) Miller International Accounting Standards Guide 2001
Alexander, David and Simon Archer

Miller International Accounting Standards Guide 2001
Stock photo.
Harcourt Professional Publishing, 2000 New, faint smudges on top edges.. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
12) J.K. Lasser's Face to Face With the IRS: Successful Strategies for Dealing With Audits
Robert G. Nath; J. K. Lasser

J.K. Lasser's Face to Face With the IRS: Successful Strategies for Dealing With Audits
Macmillan General Reference, 1997-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback, ex-library with discard marks, covers sealed, edge/cover wear, overall clean, post office daily ... more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.13
13) Taxing Ourselves: A Citizen's Guide to the Great Debate Over Tax Reform
Slemrod, Joel

Taxing Ourselves: A Citizen's Guide to the Great Debate Over Tax Reform
Stock photo.
MIT. 1996. 0262193752 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0262193752. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
14) Fundamental Tax Reform and Border Tax Adjustments
Hufbauer, Gary Clyde; Gabyzon, Carol

Fundamental Tax Reform and Border Tax Adjustments
Washington, D.C.: Institute for International Economics, 1995. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 90 pages. Usual library markings (from corporate library). Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0881322253. COMMERCIAL POLICY INTERNATIONAL TRADE BUSINESS, Non-fiction. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) 422 Tax Deductions For Businesses And Self-employed Individuals
Kamoroff, Bernard B

422 Tax Deductions For Businesses And Self-employed Individuals
Stock photo.
Willits, California, U.S.A.: Bell Springs Pub, 2001 Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Taxes and Capital Formation (National Bureau of Economic Research Project Reports)
FELDSTEIN

Taxes and Capital Formation (National Bureau of Economic Research Project Reports)
Stock photo.
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1 Aug 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.44 ($33.76)
17) The Procrastinator's Guide To Taxes Made Easy
Weinstein, Grace W

The Procrastinator's Guide To Taxes Made Easy
Stock photo.
New American Library, 2004-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.99
18) The Flat-Tax Primer
Sease, Douglas R

The Flat-Tax Primer
Stock photo.
Viking Penguin Inc, 1996-01-04. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.49
19) Tax Planning Advisor (H&R Block Just Plain Smart)
H & R Block

Tax Planning Advisor (H&R Block Just Plain Smart)
Stock photo.
Random House Reference Publishing, 2003-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
20) Choosing the Right Business Entity 2000 : Tax Practitioner's Guide
Bischoff, William R

Choosing the Right Business Entity 2000 : Tax Practitioner's Guide
Stock photo.
San Diego: Harcourt Professional Publishing. As New. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0156071126 . Book has slight bend from storage, otherwise is like new. Unmarked and appears unread. CD with Entity Calculating Wizard software is included, in publisher's original, unopened sleeve. 437 pp. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Marshwiggle Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 155
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)
Fine or New (53)
New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (10)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (80)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (41)
Signed (5)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (116)
United Kingdom (14)
Canada (13)
Australia (4)
Japan (3)
India (3)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: