COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General Books
Graphic Novels
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 3674
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 184 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
MA: Tundra Publishing , 1992. Washington Irving's story has been adapted into this comic format bookshelf by Hamilton. Full color in beautiful illustrations. Some very minor shelfwear. PNRC(probably never read copy).. First Print. Bookshelf/square Bound. As New. 6" 3/4 x 10" 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Gema Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
300
|
|
|
This graphic novel chronicles the Battle of Thermopylae in 480 A.D., in which a tiny and outmatched army (300 men) of Greek S... read more
Milwaukie:: Dark Horse Books,. Fine. 2006. Hardcover. 1569714029 . Color illustrations throughout. Eleventh printing. Fine in oblong illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
300
|
|
|
This graphic novel chronicles the Battle of Thermopylae in 480 A.D., in which a tiny and outmatched army (300 men) of Greek S... read more
Dark Horse Comics, 1999. Hard Cover. New. The army of Persia - a force so vast it shakes the earth with its march - is poised to crush Greece, an island of reason and freedom in a sea of mysticism and tyranny. Standing between Greece and this tidal wave of destruction is a tiny detachment of but three hundred warriors. But these warriors are more than men - they are Spartans. 80 pages. Full Colour 13" x 10" (33cm x 25cm) ... more information
Offered by Print Matters (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.99
($28.41)
|
|
| 4) |
300
|
No longer available |
| 5) |
52
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Publishing Group, 2007. Signed by Cox on the title page. Novel based on the ppoular DC Comics miniseries. Covers have moderate wear with a bump to the top corner of the front resulting in some creasing. Remainder mark on lower page ends. Interior pages are clean. #6987. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by York Emporium (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
Adastra in Africa
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: Fantagraphics Books, Inc, 1999. Hardcover. New/New. This superb, original black-and-white hardcover features a continuation of Storyteller, focusing as it does on "Young Gods" character Adastra. Originally conceived as an X-Men story in the "LifeDeath" series, Adastra in Africa has been re-invented by Windsor-Smith as a touching and magificently drawn fable -- and is supplemented with background information and an amusing "interview" with the title chara... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Alex
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: Fantagraphics Books, Inc, 2006. paperback. New/No Jacket. Alex is the story of failed dreams and the consequences faced by a man who discovers that accomplishing his career goals are no route to inner peace. It is a story about the redemptive power of art, and about how fleeting those chances for redemption can be in a society that emphasizes different values. This existential, 250-page exploration of depression and the healing power of art was originally published over ten years ago... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
The American
|
|
|
Dark Horse A fine, softcover graphic novel. First printing, 1998.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Amnesia
|
|
|
This experimental graphic novel, set in a non-specified near future, explores the events that transpire while a journalist at... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Nbm Pub Co, 2001. Very Good.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Amnesia
|
|
|
This experimental graphic novel, set in a non-specified near future, explores the events that transpire while a journalist at... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N B M Publishing Company, 2001. 64 pgs; with b/w photos & illustratiosn. ISBN: 1-56163-296-1. Pictorial Cover, coated. As New. Illus. by Malloy, John (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FICTION GRAPHIC NOVELS SCIENCE GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.47)
|
|
| 11) |
Amphigorey
|
|
|
New York, New York: The Berkley Publishing Group, 1980. paperback. New/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-399-50433-8.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 12) |
Amphigorey
|
|
|
Paragon, 1979. Very Good softcover edition. A nice copy.. Reprinted Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Positively Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 13) |
Aphrodisia
|
|
|
Rockville Centre, New York, U.S.A.: Heavy Metal Magazine, 1997. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
Alien Apocalypse 2006
|
|
|
North Atlantic Books. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Alien Apocalypse 2006
|
|
|
North Atlantic Books. 2001. 1883319633 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1883319633. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 16) |
Armageddon #2
|
|
|
Colton, CA: Barney Steel Enterprises, 1972. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. Steel, Barney. Comic book. Contains adult-oriented material with sexual content. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Attila
|
|
|
Rockville Centre, New York, U.S.A.: Heavy Metal Magazine, 2002. First Edition. Decorative Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
Autobiographix
|
|
|
Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 2003. Trade paperback. Dark Horse Comics, first, 2003. In near fine condition. Autobiographical stories from living-legend artists, mainstream greats, and young "Indie" up-and-comers.. ISBN: 1593070381. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
BADLANDS
|
|
|
First Edition. Softcover. 1878574531 . Dark Horse Comics, paperback, stated: First Edition May 1993, Near Fine, unpginated, ISBN 1878574531, FICTION GRAPHIC FICTION; F1487 . ... more information
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Asterix and the Banquet
|
|
|
London: Orion Books. Fine+. 2004. Revised Edition. Softcover. 0752866095 . A fine copy. An Asterix and Obelix adventure. Volume measures 21.3 x 28.5 cm. In color. ; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (73)Filter by condition:
VG or better (2786)Fine or New (1647)
New (768)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (671)$5-10 (1132)
$10-25 (1354)
$25-50 (330)
$50-100 (143)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (741)Paperback (2471)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1623)With dust jacket (851)
Signed (194)
With photos (995)
Filter by country:
United States (3150)Canada (291)
United Kingdom (197)
Australia (29)
Germany (2)
Ireland (2)
Netherlands (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













