Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
COMPUTERS / Computer Architecture Books
Computer Architechture
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Computer Architecture (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 161
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
New York, London, Sydney, Toronto: New York, London, Sydney, Toronto: McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1972, 1972. Hardback. Good+. Mild Ex-Library. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. 457 pp.Library of Congress Number:74-172661 Binding tight.General edge-wear.Slight bumps to corners.Previous owners plate inside front cover,Otherwise Text clean and free of marks.. Hardback. Good+. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. Mild Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Design Fundamentals for the Digital Age
|
|
|
New York .: Van Nostrand Reinhold / John Wiley and Sons , 1997. ....Large format soft cover (not large print), tight clean and square, no names or writing, flat uncreased spine. "If you want to solve design problems with the computer, 'Design Fundamentals for the Digital Age' gives you the tools. Using plain English, this book shows you how to: Understand CAD and effectively apply it in your design projects; Explore the computer as as artistic medium, working with space, color, surface, structure, lig... more information
Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.25
|
|
| 3) |
Guide to Enterprise IT Architecture - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2003. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xxv + 447 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $163.50
|
|
| 4) |
Inside the As/400
|
|
|
29th Street Pr, 1996-05. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** ... more information
Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
Inside the As/400
|
|
|
Loveland, Colorado: Duke, 1996. Later Printing. Self-Wraps. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 6) |
B2B Integration - Concepts and Architecture (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2003. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xxii + 418 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $143.68
|
|
| 7) |
ADVANCES IN ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: Springer-Verlag. Fine 1995. Softcover. Gray & Blue Softcover;; No. 991 in Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence a subseries of the Springer-Verlag issue, Lecture Notes in Computer Science. These are the proceedings and papers presented at the 12th Brazilian Symposium on Artificial Intelligence held in Campinas, Brazil October 1995.; 13879; 9 1/4" H X 6 1/8" W, 342 Pgs . ... more information
Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 8) |
Advances in computing and information--ICCI '91 : International Conference
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.54)
|
|
| 9) |
Hop Integrity in the Internet - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2005. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 112 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $143.92
|
|
| 10) |
Microcomputer Based Design
|
|
|
Tokyo: McGraw-Hill, 1977. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Softback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,590pages., 650grams, ISBN:0070491380" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.11)
|
|
| 11) |
Microcomputer-based Design
|
|
|
Higher Education; , 1977. Hardcover, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 544pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0070491380" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.11)
|
|
| 12) |
Microcomputer-based Design
|
|
|
Higher Education; , 1977. Hardcover, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 544pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0070491380" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.11)
|
|
| 13) |
Microcomputer-based Design
|
|
|
Higher Education; , 1977. Hardcover, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 544pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0070491380" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.11)
|
|
| 14) |
MICROCOMPUTER-BASED DESIGN
|
|
|
New York McGraw-Hill 1977. Hardback in very good condition, good dustjacket. ISBN: 0-07-049138-0. 540 pages. DJ slightly worn, edges have small creases and tears. Binding tight. Text very good. 1st edition. Binding is 2nd printing.. F. Hardcover. Book. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Microsoft Application Center 2000 Configuration and Administration
|
|
|
M&T Books. 2002. Very Good trade paperback, 487 pages with index. Includes sealed CD-ROM. Clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 16) |
Oracle Nt Handbook
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, 1998-11-02. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Computer Organization and Architecture
|
|
|
Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs; , 1995. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. 704pp., 1250grams, ISBN:013359985X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.10)
|
|
| 18) |
Computer Organization and Architecture
|
|
|
Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs; , 1995. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. 704pp., 1250grams, ISBN:013359985X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.10)
|
|
| 19) |
COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE AND ORGANIZATION
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company, 1988 (1988) 702 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ title in gilt. Binding lightly rubbed. Spine ends slightly bumped. Light dampstain to foredge of several leaves in rear. Highlighting to some leaves.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Essentials of Computer Organization and Architecture
|
|
|
Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc.. Good used copy. Includes highlighting/writing and some completed exercises. May be missing dust cover and cover shows some signs of wear. US copyrighted edition. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We ship USPS with delivery confirmation.. ... more information
Offered by Strahm Automation (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)Fine or New (38)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (72)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (37)
Signed (2)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (89)United Kingdom (51)
India (11)
Canada (6)
Germany (2)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Exclusive online book sales
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!









