COMPUTERS / Database Management / General Books
Database
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Database Management / General (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 662
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
| 1) |
Accessible Access 2003 - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2005. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xviii + 378 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $78.66
|
|
| 2) |
Access 97 Bible
|
|
|
acceptable. *****BOOK ONLY NO DISK***** paperback. cover and corner wear. highlighting. other markings. bent page corners. creased covers. tear in the cover. book is bent. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.11
|
|
| 3) |
Advances in Cryptology - CRYPTO 2007
|
|
|
|
Price: €77.04
($110.02)
|
|
| 4) |
Constraint Databases and Applications
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: Springer-Verlag. Fine 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Gray & Red Softcover;; No. 1191 in the Springer-Verlag series, Lecture Notes in Computer Science. These are the technical papers selected for presentation at the Workshop on Constraint Databases and Their Applications held in Delphi, Greece January 1997 and some of the papers presented at the Workshop on Constraints and Databases, held in Cambridge, Massachusetts in August 1996.; 13853; 9 1/4" H X 6 1/8" W, 429 Pgs . ... more information
Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Deductive Databases
|
|
|
International Thomson Computer Press; , 1996. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 256pp., 450grams, ISBN:1850321388" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £51.98
($83.59)
|
|
| 6) |
DATA ANALYSIS FOR DATA BASE DESIGN
|
|
|
London: Edward Arnold, 1990. pp.xiii 317. Illustrated with diagrams in the text. Paperback. Owner's name inside front cover and a few passages highlighted in yellow. Good.. Second Edition, Reprinted. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by C & J Read (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.65)
|
|
| 7) |
Data Analysis for Data Base Design
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann; , 2000. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 336pp., 700grams, ISBN:071313688X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.89
($1.43)
|
|
| 8) |
Data Analysis for Data Base Design
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 2000. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 700grams, ISBN:071313688X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.17
($1.88)
|
|
| 9) |
Data Analysis for Data Base Design
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 2000. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 800grams, ISBN:071313688X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.17
($1.88)
|
|
| 10) |
Data Analysis for Data Base Design
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 2000. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 650grams, ISBN:071313688X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.17
($1.88)
|
|
| 11) |
Database Design and Application
|
|
|
Belmont, Calif.: Wadsworth, Feb 1993. Hardcover. Like New. Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.72
($18.85)
|
|
| 12) |
Access 97: Concepts & Examples
|
|
|
Wilsonvill Oregon: Franklin Beedle & Assoc, 1998. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is a manual for Access 97 for Windows. The cover has edge wear and the corner tips are bumped with a crease on the lower front corner. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in very good readable condition. the book has 756 pages. ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fun with Algorithms
|
|
|
|
Price: €48.15
($68.76)
|
|
| 14) |
Fusebox: Developing Coldfusion Applications
|
|
|
Indiana: New Riders, 2003. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 15) |
Comparative Genomics
|
|
|
|
Price: €44.94
($64.18)
|
|
| 16) |
Excel Gu?a de Bolsillo
|
|
|
O'Reilly Media, Inc.. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 17) |
Excel Gu?a de Bolsillo
|
|
|
O'Reilly Media, Inc.. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 18) |
Excel Gu?a de Bolsillo
|
|
|
O'Reilly Media, Inc.. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Frontier: The Definitive Guide
|
|
|
1998: O'Reilly (1st Ed.), 1998. 1st. xxi, 591+p. soft wraps. Bright, tight copy w/sticker remnants on spine & rear cover, bookplate, otherwise pristine within. Near Fine. ISBN: 1-56592-383-9. First Edition. Soft Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cat (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 20) |
DB2 Developer's Guide
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: SAMS Publishing, 1994. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. remainder mark bottome edge & fpep, former owner's name top & foreedge, else clean & tight ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (420)Fine or New (235)
New (74)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (154)$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (164)
$25-50 (94)
$50-100 (98)
$100-250 (58)
$250-500 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)Paperback (372)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)With dust jacket (81)
Signed (2)
With photos (114)
Filter by country:
United States (440)United Kingdom (103)
India (40)
Germany (37)
Canada (35)
Australia (4)
Japan (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










