COMPUTERS / Internet / World Wide Web Books
Web
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Internet / World Wide Web (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 248
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
Deleteyourbroker.com
|
|
|
Written for novices and intermediate-level investors, this accessible guide provides fundamental investment advice and tells ... read more
Simon & Schuster, 2002-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 2) |
Discovering Computers
|
|
|
Course Technology, 1997. Paperback. Soft cover shows wear with bumped/creased corners. Pages are clean. . ISBN: 0789512971.... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ebay for Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2004. 7.5 x 9.5 trade paperback book. White and black lettering on the yellow and black spine with an illustrated cover. From sign-up to selling - the bestselling guide to online auction success. 392 pages. 4th Edition, 7th printing. Tight binding. Light wear. Near Fine condition.. 4th Edition, 7th Printing. trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 4) |
The E-Commerce Book : Building the E-Empire
|
|
|
This business guide outlines the financial potential of e-commerce and tells how to reengineer and globalize traditional busi... read more
San Diego, California: Academic Press, Inc., 2000. "The book focuses on business concepts, and how to apply technology in order to be succesful. It covers globalizing your company, marketing and advertising, market trends, vendor solutions, and must-know technologies such as credit card verification systems, security, auction technologies, storefronts and overall technology architecture." This book has 284 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 0-12-421160-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/F... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
The E-Commerce Book : Building the E-Empire
|
|
|
This business guide outlines the financial potential of e-commerce and tells how to reengineer and globalize traditional busi... read more
Academic Pr. Used - Like New. Book is clean and tight. DJ has sticker to back panel. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 6) |
The E-Commerce Book: Building the E-Empire
|
|
|
This business guide outlines the financial potential of e-commerce and tells how to reengineer and globalize traditional busi... read more
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Academic Pr, 2000. ISBN: 0124211607. First edition.. Hardcover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 7) |
The E-Commerce Book: Building the E-Empire
|
|
|
This business guide outlines the financial potential of e-commerce and tells how to reengineer and globalize traditional busi... read more
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Academic Press Canada, 1999 Light edgewear to dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
The E-Commerce Book : Building the E-Empire
|
|
|
This business guide outlines the financial potential of e-commerce and tells how to reengineer and globalize traditional busi... read more
Academic Press, 2000. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with price neatly stamped to first blank page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 9) |
The E-Commerce Book : Building the E-Empire
|
|
|
This business guide outlines the financial potential of e-commerce and tells how to reengineer and globalize traditional busi... read more
Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1999. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Review Copy. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 10) |
Fusebox: Developing Coldfusion Applications
|
|
|
Indiana: New Riders, 2003. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 11) |
Google Guía de Bolsillo (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
O, 2004-05-01. Paperback. Like New. Like new. Never used. Remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 12) |
HTML: The Definitive Guide
|
|
|
O'Reilly & Associates. VG-/NONE. 1996. Softcover. 1565921755 . Internally bright and clean. Cover lightly edgeworn/shelfworn. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 13) |
HTML: THE DEFINITIVE GUIDE
|
|
|
CAMBRIDGE: O'REILLY & ASSOCIATES, INC., 1996. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a black and white picture. Cover and page edging are slighlty soiled. Leaves are very clean. Illustrated in black and white. Has 385 page's.. SOFT COVER. Very Good/N/A. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
HTML : The Definitive Guide
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: O'Reilly & Associates, Incorporated, 1998 Soft. Ver. ... more information
Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Booklover's Guide to the Internet
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
Getting on the Internet
|
|
|
Worldwide: IDG Books Worldwide, 1999. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 116pp plus index.. ISBN: 0764585266. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Markings. Notes Internet. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.36)
|
|
| 17) |
Getting on the Internet
|
|
|
Foster City, CA: IDG Books Worldwide, 1999. slight rubbing to copy edges. minimal wear. internally clean. 116pp.. ISBN: 0764585266. First Paperback Ex Lib Usual Markings. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERNET. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.95)
|
|
| 18) |
Getting on the Internet
|
|
|
Foster City, CA: IDG Books Worldwide, 1999. slight rubbing to copy edges. minimal wear. internally clean. 116pp.. ISBN: 0764585266. First Paperback Ex Lib Usual Markings. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERNET. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.95)
|
|
| 19) |
The Booklover's Guide to the Internet
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Columbine, 1996. An easy-to-use, nontechnical guide to the amazing literary resources of the Internet and on-line services. 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 20) |
Cliffsnotes Getting on the Internet
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc- Cliff Notes, 1999. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-library book. Includes numerous illustrations, introduction, 8 chapters, and index. Colorfully illustrated cover. The spine is not creased.. 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8-1/4". 120 Pages. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (167)Fine or New (105)
New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (89)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (158)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (64)
With photos (47)
Filter by country:
United States (195)United Kingdom (21)
India (15)
Canada (12)
Germany (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








