FICTION / Science Fiction / General Books
Science Fiction & Fantasy - General
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Science Fiction / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 138590
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6930 Next
| 1) |
IT
|
|
|
NY: Signet / New American Library, 1987. Tight Copy, minor cover rubs and edgewear, small spinal and cover reading creases, faint page age darkening, professionally clear archive tape reinforced covers, no names, no stamps, no labels. They were just seven carefree wide-eyed teenages when they first stumbled upon the macabre indescrible terror. A dark, blood chilling and sinister force. Now they were grown-up men and women who had left their small Hometown of Derry to gain success and happiness. But none cou... more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 2) |
IT
|
|
|
This ambitious novel travels in time through the lives of seven men and women who faced a great evil as children in Derry. Mo... read more
NY: Viking, 1986. Tight/Bright Copy, "First published in 1986 by Viking Penguin Inc." is stated with no numbers on copyright page, $22.95 list price on dust jacket flap, 1138 pages. the clear Brodart covered Dust Jacket has light shelfwear. They were just seven carefree wide-eyed teenages when they first stumbled upon the macabre indescrible terror. A dark, blood chilling and sinister force. Now they were grown-up men and women who had left their small Hometown of Derry to gain success and happine... more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.94
|
|
| 3) |
It
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
This ambitious novel travels in time through the lives of seven men and women who faced a great evil as children in Derry. Mo... read more
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 1986. Black cloth spine, black boards, red gilt titles. First edition (FP). Book very good minus. Although it does not look read, it has several small bumps/rakes at foreedge with consequently edge-curled pages. DJ (now in Mylar) is likewise VG-, with rubbing, wrinkles to lamination and overall wear. 1138 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
|
|
|
UK: Badger Books. SF94. Tight vintage p/bk with tanned pps; spine creased. Undated. Original price 2/6d. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.00)
|
|
| 5) |
They
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Doubleday & Co.. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. [shelf wear, a couple of bumped corners, fading to cloth at top/bottom edges; jacket worn at corners, dog-eared at top of spine, shallow chip 3/4" wide at top of front panel, rubbing/mild soiling to rear panel]. . Very Good- in Very Good- dj. ... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
IT
|
|
|
This ambitious novel travels in time through the lives of seven men and women who faced a great evil as children in Derry. Mo... read more
SIGNET, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
Was
|
|
|
New York:: Penguin ,, 1993. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Geoff Ryman on the title page. A Fine copy with mild tanning to the interiors of the covers but no spine crease, previous owners' names or other signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.10
|
|
| 8) |
|
|
|
England: Corgi Books, 1993. First leaf (blank) torn out, otherwise in nice condition.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Equal Rites: a Discworld Novel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 9) |
|
|
|
Arrow, 0000. Paperback. Good. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02196. . ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($4.15)
|
|
| 10) |
|
|
|
p/b. Lightly Worn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02996. . ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.32
($5.54)
|
|
| 11) |
|
|
|
Millenium, London, 1993. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. Dw lightly wrinkled at edges else book and dw in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 07362. . ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.81
($9.69)
|
|
| 12) |
|
|
|
Pyramid, USA, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Illustrator: The Siren Stars. Light wear. Illustrator: The Siren Stars. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02215. . ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($4.15)
|
|
| 13) |
|
|
|
TSR. Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 03037. . ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.90
($4.84)
|
|
| 14) |
|
|
|
0000. Paperback First. Paperback. Very Good. remainder groove Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 03042. . ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($4.15)
|
|
| 15) |
|
|
|
p/b. Lightly Worn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02998. . ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.32
($5.54)
|
|
| 16) |
|
|
|
p/b. Lightly Worn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02997. . ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.32
($5.54)
|
|
| 17) |
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 0000. Paperback. Good. Lightly worn/creased Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02824. . ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($4.15)
|
|
| 18) |
|
|
|
Michael, Joseph, 0000. Paperback. Good. Illustrator: Rhinegold. Lightly Worn Illustrator: Rhinegold. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02986. . ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($4.15)
|
|
| 19) |
|
|
|
p/b. Lightly Worn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02995. . ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.32
($5.54)
|
|
| 20) |
|
|
|
Orbit, 0000. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02482. . ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($4.15)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2127)Canada (528)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (57232)Fine or New (11970)
New (2290)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38273)$5-10 (53958)
$10-25 (36014)
$25-50 (6838)
$50-100 (2191)
$100-250 (942)
$250-500 (238)
$500-1,000 (87)
Over $1,000 (49)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30371)Paperback (93964)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65822)With dust jacket (72391)
Signed (4550)
With photos (37536)
Filter by country:
United States (107400)Canada (18007)
United Kingdom (8518)
Australia (3205)
Netherlands (611)
New Zealand (423)
France (288)
South Africa (82)
Denmark (49)
Puerto Rico (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




