We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
List view (shown)
Title: acts of the west (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 188
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Summary of IRS Restructuring and Reform Act of 1998 (West's Federal Taxation)
|
|
|
Thomson South-Western. PAPERBACK. 032401306X SHELF WEAR ON OUTSIDE OTHERWISE INSIDE LOOKS NEW . Good. ... more information
Offered by The Literary Shop (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
West's Illinois Probate Act and Related Laws 2003 ed
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Used - Good. West Group 2003 SOFTCOVER Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 3) |
Silver Stars; National Defense Act Amendments; Article of War 52 & 114 Amendments; West Point
|
|
|
Wash DC War Dept Dec 23, 1942. VG. 3p wraps; authority to designate titles of certain offices & dcepartments of instruction at US Military Academy.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Plays of the American West (In One Act)
|
|
|
N.Y.: Greenberg, 1947 15 plays with settings in the American West. Good blue hardcover, bumped backstrip ends and corners, worn edges. Poor DJ, missing large piece at top of back cover, rubbed, soiled, sun faded. Good inside, soiled edges. 247 pp.. Cloth. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by AdirondackInk (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
Half-Pint Windom Rides West A Farce in One Act
|
|
|
Chicago: Dramatic Publishing Co., 1955. Original Wraps Acting Version Good. Ex-Lib(University) w/ Usual Markings and Expected Imperfections. Clean, TIght, and Attractive. 25 pages. ... more information
Offered by Rosebud Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Autumn 1959: West Wind to Hawaii- Advise and Consent - The Miracle of Merriford - Act One - Flight from Ashiya
|
|
|
Pleasantville , N Y: The Reader's Digest Association, 1959 Jacket has rubbed edges, closed tear on front. Boards have light edgewear, hinges are brittle. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol. 4 1959: West Wind to Hawaii - Advise and Consent - The Miracle of Merriford - Act One: An Autobiography - Flight from Ashiya
|
|
|
Pleasantville , N Y: The Reader's Digest Association, 1959. Boards are scuffed and tanning, spine cover lightly chipped, outside hinge beginning to crack. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Three One-Act Plays: Riverside Drive Old Saybrook Central Park West
|
|
|
Random House Trade Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0812972449 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.89
|
|
| 9) |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol. 4 1959: West Wind to Hawaii - Advise and Consent - The Miracle of Merriford - Act One: An Autobiography - Flight from Ashiya
|
|
|
Book generally very good, dust jacket is heavily torn and very poor.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/ Very Good/Poor. ... more information
Offered by SNaylerBooks (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.00)
|
|
| 10) |
The Minutes, Journals, and Acts of the General Assembly of British West Florida
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Univ of Alabama Pr (Tx). Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 11) |
West Wind to Hawaii; The Final Diagnosis; Jungle Girl; Act One; Woman of Straw
|
|
|
Reader's Digest. Hardcover. Reader's digest condensed book of 4 books in one. 502 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Very Good. 1961. ... more information
Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.07)
|
|
| 12) |
Pay; West Point; Defense Act
|
|
|
Wash DC: War Dept, 25 June, 1942 11 pp. Pay Readjustment Act of 1942; allowances for West Point cadet flight training; National Defense Act, June 3, 1916, amended.. wraps. VG. Ex Mil Lib. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
ACTING WITH AN ACCENT MIDWEST FARM/WEST
|
|
|
PRIVATELY PUBLISHED. 1983. PAMPHLET. GOOD CONDITION. Cassette included . ... more information
Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Plays of the American West (in One Act)
|
|
|
New York: Greenberg, 1947. AI6 - DJ has worn edges and some sides, some tear on the spine, crease on the back, back inside flap is detached, corners of the inside flaps are trimmed, discoloration, and shelf wear. Book has worn edges and some right side page edges, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. These fifteen plays of the American West are among the most authentic examples of regional drama this country has produced. . Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
California Theater Council Presents WEST COAST PLAYS 19/20, West Coats One Acts
|
|
|
Soft Cover. Near Fine, NF. ... more information
Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Three One-Act Plays: Riverside Drive Old Saybrook Central Park West (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 13-Jan-2004. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20091229231512H ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.62
|
|
| 17) |
West Virginia Governmental Ethics Act: Text and Commentary
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Mountain State Pr. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.07
|
|
| 18) |
In the Matter of the West Coast Ports Operations Act, 1975 S.C. 1974-75 Chapter 32
|
|
|
N/g, 1975. booklet giving the award of an action between the British Columbia Maritime Employers Association and the International Longshoremen's and Warehousemen's Union Canadian Area. Dark blue covers with some soiling. Card Covers. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cornhill Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 19) |
West's Illinois Probate Act and Related Laws (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
Thomson - West. PAPERBACK. 0314951245 Textbook 2005 Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Cover and pages are bent or wrinkled so that book does not lay flat. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Light writing and highlighting. Cover has used book stickers or residue. bams . Good. ... more information
Offered by Borgasorus Books, Inc (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.29
|
|
| 20) |
Ohio Civil Justice Reform Act, 1987 House Bill (A West Publishing Affiliated Company)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Banks-Baldwin Law Pub Co. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)Fine or New (59)
New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (8)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (53)
Signed (2)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (163)United Kingdom (11)
Canada (6)
India (5)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



