Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title: airborne assault on holland (x) remove



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Airborne Assault on Holland, Wings of War Commemorative Edition

Washington, D. C.: Center for Air Force History, 1992. Tight and clean with no marks or notes.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
2) Wings at War Series No 4-Airborne Assault on Holland
Air Force History and Museums Program

USAF, 1992 003225--Wings at War Series No 4-Airborne Assault on Holland 63 Pages 1992 THIS DOCUMENT IS FURNISHED ON CDROM FORMAT Airborne Assault on Holland highlights the role of air power as the Allies attempted to penetrate German defenses at the Siegfried Line. The work reflects the circumstances of the time and the desire to find good even in unfortunate circumstances and should be read with this in mind. Allied airborne paratroops and glider-borne units converged on Arnhem. Unfortunately, stiff German... more information

Offered by MilSpecmanuals (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Airborne Assault on Holland: An Interim Report (Wings at War Series)

Airborne Assault on Holland: An Interim Report (Wings at War Series)
Washington, D.C.: Dept. of the Air Force. Paperback. 0160381355 Wings at War COMMEMORATIVE EDITION Originally published shortly after key air campaigns, the Wings at War series captures the spirit and tone of America's World War II experience. Eyewitness accounts of Army Air Forces' aviators and details from the official histories enliven the story behind each of six important AAF operations. In cooperation with the Office of the Secretary of Defense, the Center for Air Force History has reprinted... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Airborne Assault on Holland: An Interim Report (Wings at War Series, No. 4)
(no author)

Washington: Center for Air Force History, 1992 a solid copy in attractive stapled wrappers; 50th anniversary of WWII series; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. Reprint Edition. Paper. Fine in Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 6 x 9". ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Airborne Assault on Holland An Interim Report, Wings at War Series, No. 4

Washington DC: Headquarters, Army Air Forces, 1992. Stapled in Card Covers. Fine. Covers clean, bright, shiny, has very modest shelfwear. Interior pages bright, tight, and unmarked. A 50th anniversary publication concerning the WW2 activities of the U.S. Army Air Force. Marked "Commemorative Edition." 57 pp. 6" x 9.25 ... more information

Offered by outside of a dog, books ... (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) Airborne Assault on Holland: An Interim Report (Wings at War Series) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
United States

Dept. of the Air Force. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
7) Airborne Assault on Holland

Washington D. C.: Headquarters Army Air Forces,, 1992. 57 pp. Wings at War Commemorative Edition Series, No. 4 / includes maps and photographs. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) Airborne Assault on Holland. Wings at War. Commemorative Edition
(anon)

Airborne Assault on Holland. Wings at War. Commemorative Edition
Washington: Center for Air Force History, 1992. First edition. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) AIRBORNE ASSAULT IN HOLLAND
Center for Air ForceHistory

Washington,DC: Government Printing Office, 1992. Wings at War Series, No. 4.Commemorative Edition. Near fine, wraps.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
10) Airborne Assault On Holland (Quantity available: 100)
Army Air Forces, Center for Air Force History

University Press of the Pacific, 30-Jul-2004. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090603165633G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.71
11) Wings at War Series, No. 4: Airborne Assault on Holland, An Interim Report
No Author Stated

Washington: Center for Air Force History, 1992. Stapled pictorial wraps. 57pp.. Soft Cover. Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Airborne Assault on Holland: An Interim Report (Wings at War Series, No. 4)
(no author); Illustrator-Illustrated Throughout

Center for Air Force History, 1992. Paperback. New. New - mint condition - Gift quality! *Expedited shipping available! ... more information

Offered by EPG Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.75
13) Airborne Assault On Holland
Army Air Forces, Center for Air Force History

Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
14) Airborne Assault on Holland
Army Air Forces; Center for Air Force History

University Press of the Pacific, 2004-07-22. Paperback. New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.31
15) Airborne Assault on Holland: An Interim Report
U.S. Army Air Services, Office of Assistant Chief of Air Staff, Intelligence

good Center for Air Force History Washington, DC 1992 Commemorative First Thus? 57, wraps, illus., maps, diagrams, footnotes, slight wear and soiling to covers. Wings at War Series, No. 4. ... more information

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
16) Airborne Assault On Holland
Army Air Force

1945, 1st edition, near fine condition, stiff pictorial wraps, this copy is stamped Classification Cancelled By Authority Of AAF Ltr. #46-63 dated 12 Dec. 1945, published by The Headquarters, Army Air Force, Washington, D.C., 57 pages. A confidential interim report on the Airborne Invasion of Holland, illustrated with photographs, and maps. Scarce! . ... more information

Offered by Robert Gwodz (California, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (10)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: